Ken Jefferson Memorial Farringdon Cross Country And Cross Country Relays

Sunderland 5K

An Established Cross Country Race in The North East of the England.

Held September 1, 2018

Position Club Name Leg Result
1st  Sunderland Harriers - A  Vikki Cotton  11 mins 51 secs 
1st  Sunderland Harriers - A  Colleen Compson  13 mins 8 secs 
1st  Sunderland Harriers - A  Bev Martin  12 mins 23 secs 
2nd  South Shields Harriers - A  Claire O-Callaghan  11 mins 59 secs 
2nd  South Shields Harriers - A  Jemma Amin  13 mins 48 secs 
2nd  South Shields Harriers - A  Jackie Murdy  12 mins 0 secs 
3rd  Houghton Harriers - A  Katherine James  12 mins 58 secs 
3rd  Houghton Harriers - A  Gillian Tomlinson  13 mins 24 secs 
3rd  Houghton Harriers - A  Marguerite Harvey  12 mins 42 secs 
4th  Gosforth Harriers - A  Jenny Graham  12 mins 57 secs 
4th  Gosforth Harriers - A  Vicky Hions McIntyre  13 mins 39 secs 
4th  Gosforth Harriers - A  Floor Christie-De-Jo  13 mins 14 secs 
5th  Elswick Harriers - A  Sara Blight  12 mins 48 secs 
5th  Elswick Harriers - A  Gillian Spendiff  14 mins 28 secs 
5th  Elswick Harriers - A  Lindsey Grant  12 mins 50 secs 
6th  Blyth Running Club - A  Leanne Herron  12 mins 3 secs 
6th  Blyth Running Club - A  Gwen Forster  13 mins 59 secs 
6th  Blyth Running Club - A  Sandra Watson  14 mins 4 secs 
7th  North Shields Poly - A  Suzanne Thew  11 mins 45 secs 
7th  North Shields Poly - A  Louise Hayes  11 mins 36 secs 
7th  North Shields Poly - A  Kath Richards  17 mins 33 secs 
8th  Elswick Harriers - B  Melissa Bateson  14 mins 42 secs 
8th  Elswick Harriers - B  Kin Matthews  13 mins 54 secs 
8th  Elswick Harriers - B  Heather Banner  14 mins 0 secs 
9th  Derwentside AC - A  Claire Wilkie  14 mins 10 secs 
9th  Derwentside AC - A  Emma Armstrong  14 mins 8 secs 
9th  Derwentside AC - A  Fiona Gilchrist  14 mins 21 secs 
10th  Sunderland Harriers - B  Maria Davis  13 mins 46 secs 
10th  Sunderland Harriers - B  Doreen Dickinson  15 mins 2 secs 
10th  Sunderland Harriers - B  Catherine Morris  14 mins 2 secs 
11th  Blyth Running Club - B  Lisa Scorer  13 mins 48 secs 
11th  Blyth Running Club - B  Marie Liddell  14 mins 5 secs 
11th  Blyth Running Club - B  Anne Craddock  16 mins 20 secs 
12th  Claremont Road Runners - A  Sarah Kerr  11 mins 53 secs 
12th  Claremont Road Runners - A  Mary Martin  15 mins 49 secs 
12th  Claremont Road Runners - A  Gill Milne  17 mins 11 secs 
13th  Blackhill Bounders - A  Juliet Robinson  13 mins 44 secs 
13th  Blackhill Bounders - A  Elizabeth Mitchell  16 mins 29 secs 
13th  Blackhill Bounders - A  Nical Harris  14 mins 47 secs 
14th  Ashington Hirst Running - A  Janice Stewart  15 mins 27 secs 
14th  Ashington Hirst Running - A  Natalie McDermott  15 mins 55 secs 
14th  Ashington Hirst Running - A  Tracey Smith  15 mins 10 secs 
15th  South Shields Harriers - B  Paula Atkinson  14 mins 37 secs 
15th  South Shields Harriers - B  Pat White  18 mins 31 secs 
15th  South Shields Harriers - B  Oksana Novokhrost  13 mins 26 secs 
16th  Sunderland Strollers - A  Michelle O-Neil  13 mins 24 secs 
16th  Sunderland Strollers - A  Tara Horner  16 mins 33 secs 
16th  Sunderland Strollers - A  Lori Emery  17 mins 10 secs 
17th  Aurora Harriers - A  Jacqueline Whitter  14 mins 44 secs 
17th  Aurora Harriers - A  Lesley Graham  15 mins 15 secs 
17th  Aurora Harriers - A  Deborah Mitchell  17 mins 12 secs 
18th  Derwentside AC - B  Jackie McClaren  14 mins 17 secs 
18th  Derwentside AC - B  Angela Knox  17 mins 11 secs 
18th  Derwentside AC - B  Sharon Barton  17 mins 2 secs 
19th  Sunderland Harriers - C  Susan Clughen  16 mins 27 secs 
19th  Sunderland Harriers - C  Deb McRory  16 mins 53 secs 
19th  Sunderland Harriers - C  Lucie Forster  15 mins 38 secs 
20th  Ashington Hirst Running - B  Clair Southern  16 mins 22 secs 
20th  Ashington Hirst Running - B  Sharon Clough  16 mins 51 secs 
20th  Ashington Hirst Running - B  Cassie Keen  16 mins 34 secs