Ken Jefferson Memorial Farringdon Cross Country And Cross Country Relays

Sunderland 5K

An Established Cross Country Race in The North East of the England.

Held September 1, 2018

Position Name Club Leg Result
1st  Tom Straughan  Morpeth Harriers - A  9 mins 5 secs 
2nd  Jordan Scott  Morpeth Harriers - A  8 mins 55 secs 
3rd  Sam Hancox  Morpeth Harriers - A  8 mins 44 secs 
4th  James Young  Morpeth Harriers - A  9 mins 27 secs 
5th  Mark Smith  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 34 secs 
6th  Sean Mackie  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 50 secs 
7th  Kevin Jeffress  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 22 secs 
8th  Steven McMahon  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 11 secs 
9th  Jonathan Wilkinson  Durham City  9 mins 59 secs 
10th  Ben Horsfield  Durham City  10 mins 21 secs 
11th  Rob Everson  Durham City  9 mins 55 secs 
12th  Luke Pickering  Durham City  9 mins 22 secs 
13th  Will Robson  North Shields Poly - A  9 mins 1 secs 
14th  Scott Ellis  North Shields Poly - A  9 mins 59 secs 
15th  Simon Ellis  North Shields Poly - A  11 mins 8 secs 
16th  Paul West  North Shields Poly - A  9 mins 50 secs 
17th  Lee Gifford  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  9 mins 45 secs 
18th  Chris Stockdale  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  10 mins 6 secs 
19th  Ian Pickett  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  9 mins 48 secs 
20th  David Moir  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  10 mins 30 secs 
21st  Lee Dover  Houghton Harriers - A  9 mins 17 secs 
22nd  Adam Middleton  Houghton Harriers - A  10 mins 42 secs 
23rd  Steve Johnson  Houghton Harriers - A  10 mins 34 secs 
24th  Cameron Allan  Houghton Harriers - A  9 mins 48 secs 
25th  Mick Barker  Sunderland Harriers - G  9 mins 38 secs 
26th  Lee Browell  Sunderland Harriers - G  10 mins 18 secs 
27th  Mark Donkin  Sunderland Harriers - G  10 mins 32 secs 
28th  Mark Hood  Sunderland Harriers - G  9 mins 59 secs 
29th  Jordan Bell  Blackhill Bounders - A  9 mins 8 secs 
30th  Gary Wallace  Blackhill Bounders - A  10 mins 5 secs 
31st  Liam Reed  Blackhill Bounders - A  10 mins 35 secs 
32nd  Stewy Bell  Blackhill Bounders - A  11 mins 25 secs 
33rd  Ben Moore  Gosforth Harriers - A  9 mins 54 secs 
34th  Gareth Driscoll  Gosforth Harriers - A  10 mins 29 secs 
35th  Tom Coates  Gosforth Harriers - A  10 mins 28 secs 
36th  Matt Gwilym  Gosforth Harriers - A  10 mins 26 secs 
37th  Andy Green  Tynedale Harriers & AC - A  10 mins 13 secs 
38th  Jaycee Shotton  Tynedale Harriers & AC - A  11 mins 44 secs 
39th  Chris Jackson  Tynedale Harriers & AC - A  10 mins 12 secs 
40th  Ben Heathcote  Tynedale Harriers & AC - A  10 mins 9 secs 
41st  David Hartis  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  10 mins 20 secs 
42nd  Matt Walker  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  10 mins 30 secs 
43rd  Chris West  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  10 mins 56 secs 
44th  Adrian Hall  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  10 mins 52 secs 
45th  Joseph Woods  Blyth Running Club - A  9 mins 30 secs 
46th  Craig Harmon  Blyth Running Club - A  11 mins 55 secs 
47th  Rob Sharratt  Blyth Running Club - A  11 mins 8 secs 
48th  Scott Povey  Blyth Running Club - A  10 mins 55 secs 
49th  Chris Bell  Sunderland Harriers - B  11 mins 4 secs 
50th  Steven Duffy  Sunderland Harriers - B  10 mins 12 secs 
51st  Kris Cantle  Sunderland Harriers - B  10 mins 45 secs 
52nd  Chris Davison  Sunderland Harriers - B  11 mins 29 secs 
53rd  Richard Houghton  Elswick Harriers - A  10 mins 48 secs 
54th  John Bell  Elswick Harriers - A  10 mins 33 secs 
55th  Dave Armstrong  Elswick Harriers - A  11 mins 18 secs 
56th  Ian Hardy  Elswick Harriers - A  10 mins 58 secs 
57th  Allan McManus  Sunderland Harriers - C  11 mins 28 secs 
58th  Andrew Hughes  Sunderland Harriers - C  11 mins 37 secs 
59th  Joe Pomfret  Sunderland Harriers - C  10 mins 14 secs 
60th  Nathan Reed  Sunderland Harriers - C  10 mins 23 secs 
61st  John Donneky  Derwentside AC - A  10 mins 3 secs 
62nd  Mark Charlton  Derwentside AC - A  10 mins 53 secs 
63rd  Scott Laight  Derwentside AC - A  11 mins 31 secs 
64th  Graham Marshall  Derwentside AC - A  11 mins 19 secs 
65th  James McKenzie  Heaton Harriers - A  9 mins 44 secs 
66th  Calum Mills  Heaton Harriers - A  10 mins 57 secs 
67th  Andy Duguid  Heaton Harriers - A  11 mins 19 secs 
68th  Thomas Bell  Heaton Harriers - A  11 mins 54 secs 
69th  Chris Dwyer  Sunderland Strollers - A  10 mins 12 secs 
70th  Steven Finnie  Sunderland Strollers - A  12 mins 2 secs 
71st  Luke Kennedy  Sunderland Strollers - A  11 mins 5 secs 
72nd  Chris Rawle  Sunderland Strollers - A  11 mins 20 secs 
73rd  Rob Willers  Jesmond Joggers - A  10 mins 44 secs 
74th  Josh Mordecai  Jesmond Joggers - A  10 mins 55 secs 
75th  Chris Lawrence  Jesmond Joggers - A  11 mins 54 secs 
76th  Stefan Haass  Jesmond Joggers - A  11 mins 24 secs 
77th  Aaron Nicholls  South Shields Harriers - A  11 mins 0 secs 
78th  Tom Colquitt  South Shields Harriers - A  11 mins 39 secs 
79th  Neil Yorston  South Shields Harriers - A  13 mins 13 secs 
80th  Chris Camps  South Shields Harriers - A  10 mins 25 secs 
81st  Keith McClean  Low Fell AC - A  11 mins 49 secs 
82nd  Colin Greenwell  Low Fell AC - A  12 mins 53 secs 
83rd  Danny Wade  Low Fell AC - A  11 mins 55 secs 
84th  Richard Conder  Low Fell AC - A  10 mins 35 secs 
85th  Mark Davinson  Derwentside AC - B  11 mins 3 secs 
86th  Michael Harrison  Derwentside AC - B  12 mins 9 secs 
87th  Brian Buckley  Derwentside AC - B  13 mins 26 secs 
88th  Dave Reay  Derwentside AC - B  11 mins 23 secs 
89th  Mark Thompson  Blackhill Bounders - B  11 mins 22 secs 
90th  David Goodfellow  Blackhill Bounders - B  13 mins 11 secs 
91st  Marc Pearson  Blackhill Bounders - B  12 mins 0 secs 
92nd  Stuart Gordon  Blackhill Bounders - B  12 mins 38 secs 
93rd  Andy Anderson  Tyne Bridge Harriers - C  15 mins 0 secs 
94th  Stuart Dickson  Tyne Bridge Harriers - C  13 mins 45 secs 
95th  Mick Bell  Tyne Bridge Harriers - C  11 mins 32 secs 
96th  David Daniels  Tyne Bridge Harriers - C  11 mins 1 secs 
97th  Tom Tinsley  Claremont Road Runners - A  11 mins 35 secs 
98th  David Cydall  Claremont Road Runners - A  12 mins 2 secs 
99th  Howard MacLennan  Claremont Road Runners - A  13 mins 8 secs 
100th  David Wotton  Claremont Road Runners - A  15 mins 55 secs 
101st  Matthew Carney  Ashington Hirst Running - C  11 mins 47 secs 
102nd  Peter Cobb  Ashington Hirst Running - C  13 mins 33 secs 
103rd  Duncan Henderson  Ashington Hirst Running - C  16 mins 1 secs 
104th  Kyle Shaw  Ashington Hirst Running - C  13 mins 33 secs 
105th  Tom Moffett  Blyth Running Club - B  13 mins 32 secs 
106th  David Stamp  Blyth Running Club - B  16 mins 40 secs 
107th  Joe Frazer  Blyth Running Club - B  14 mins 44 secs 
108th  Taylor Glover  Morpeth Harriers - B  8 mins 53 secs 
109th  George Routledge  Heaton Harriers - B  21 mins 5 secs 
110th  David Triplow  Ashington Hirst Running - C DQ  11 mins 53 secs 
111th  Paul Slaughter  Ashington Hirst Running - C DQ  12 mins 9 secs 
112th  Robert Morris  Ashington Hirst Running - C DQ  10 mins 30 secs 
113th  Chris Snowball  Ashington Hirst Running - C DQ  10 mins 0 secs