Ken Jefferson Memorial Farringdon Cross Country And Cross Country Relays

Sunderland 5K

An Established Cross Country Race in The North East of the England.

Held September 1, 2018

Position Club Name Leg Result
1st  Morpeth Harriers - A  Tom Straughan  9 mins 5 secs 
1st  Morpeth Harriers - A  Jordan Scott  8 mins 55 secs 
1st  Morpeth Harriers - A  Sam Hancox  8 mins 44 secs 
1st  Morpeth Harriers - A  James Young  9 mins 27 secs 
2nd  Sunderland Harriers - A  Mark Smith  9 mins 34 secs 
2nd  Sunderland Harriers - A  Sean Mackie  9 mins 50 secs 
2nd  Sunderland Harriers - A  Kevin Jeffress  9 mins 22 secs 
2nd  Sunderland Harriers - A  Steven McMahon  9 mins 11 secs 
3rd  Durham City  Jonathan Wilkinson  9 mins 59 secs 
3rd  Durham City  Ben Horsfield  10 mins 21 secs 
3rd  Durham City  Rob Everson  9 mins 55 secs 
3rd  Durham City  Luke Pickering  9 mins 22 secs 
4th  North Shields Poly - A  Will Robson  9 mins 1 secs 
4th  North Shields Poly - A  Scott Ellis  9 mins 59 secs 
4th  North Shields Poly - A  Simon Ellis  11 mins 8 secs 
4th  North Shields Poly - A  Paul West  9 mins 50 secs 
5th  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  Lee Gifford  9 mins 45 secs 
5th  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  Chris Stockdale  10 mins 6 secs 
5th  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  Ian Pickett  9 mins 48 secs 
5th  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  David Moir  10 mins 30 secs 
6th  Houghton Harriers - A  Lee Dover  9 mins 17 secs 
6th  Houghton Harriers - A  Adam Middleton  10 mins 42 secs 
6th  Houghton Harriers - A  Steve Johnson  10 mins 34 secs 
6th  Houghton Harriers - A  Cameron Allan  9 mins 48 secs 
7th  Sunderland Harriers - G  Mick Barker  9 mins 38 secs 
7th  Sunderland Harriers - G  Lee Browell  10 mins 18 secs 
7th  Sunderland Harriers - G  Mark Donkin  10 mins 32 secs 
7th  Sunderland Harriers - G  Mark Hood  9 mins 59 secs 
8th  Blackhill Bounders - A  Jordan Bell  9 mins 8 secs 
8th  Blackhill Bounders - A  Gary Wallace  10 mins 5 secs 
8th  Blackhill Bounders - A  Liam Reed  10 mins 35 secs 
8th  Blackhill Bounders - A  Stewy Bell  11 mins 25 secs 
9th  Gosforth Harriers - A  Ben Moore  9 mins 54 secs 
9th  Gosforth Harriers - A  Gareth Driscoll  10 mins 29 secs 
9th  Gosforth Harriers - A  Tom Coates  10 mins 28 secs 
9th  Gosforth Harriers - A  Matt Gwilym  10 mins 26 secs 
10th  Tynedale Harriers & AC - A  Andy Green  10 mins 13 secs 
10th  Tynedale Harriers & AC - A  Jaycee Shotton  11 mins 44 secs 
10th  Tynedale Harriers & AC - A  Chris Jackson  10 mins 12 secs 
10th  Tynedale Harriers & AC - A  Ben Heathcote  10 mins 9 secs 
11th  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  David Hartis  10 mins 20 secs 
11th  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  Matt Walker  10 mins 30 secs 
11th  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  Chris West  10 mins 56 secs 
11th  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  Adrian Hall  10 mins 52 secs 
12th  Blyth Running Club - A  Joseph Woods  9 mins 30 secs 
12th  Blyth Running Club - A  Craig Harmon  11 mins 55 secs 
12th  Blyth Running Club - A  Rob Sharratt  11 mins 8 secs 
12th  Blyth Running Club - A  Scott Povey  10 mins 55 secs 
13th  Sunderland Harriers - B  Chris Bell  11 mins 4 secs 
13th  Sunderland Harriers - B  Steven Duffy  10 mins 12 secs 
13th  Sunderland Harriers - B  Kris Cantle  10 mins 45 secs 
13th  Sunderland Harriers - B  Chris Davison  11 mins 29 secs 
14th  Elswick Harriers - A  Richard Houghton  10 mins 48 secs 
14th  Elswick Harriers - A  John Bell  10 mins 33 secs 
14th  Elswick Harriers - A  Dave Armstrong  11 mins 18 secs 
14th  Elswick Harriers - A  Ian Hardy  10 mins 58 secs 
15th  Sunderland Harriers - C  Allan McManus  11 mins 28 secs 
15th  Sunderland Harriers - C  Andrew Hughes  11 mins 37 secs 
15th  Sunderland Harriers - C  Joe Pomfret  10 mins 14 secs 
15th  Sunderland Harriers - C  Nathan Reed  10 mins 23 secs 
16th  Derwentside AC - A  John Donneky  10 mins 3 secs 
16th  Derwentside AC - A  Mark Charlton  10 mins 53 secs 
16th  Derwentside AC - A  Scott Laight  11 mins 31 secs 
16th  Derwentside AC - A  Graham Marshall  11 mins 19 secs 
17th  Heaton Harriers - A  James McKenzie  9 mins 44 secs 
17th  Heaton Harriers - A  Calum Mills  10 mins 57 secs 
17th  Heaton Harriers - A  Andy Duguid  11 mins 19 secs 
17th  Heaton Harriers - A  Thomas Bell  11 mins 54 secs 
18th  Sunderland Strollers - A  Chris Dwyer  10 mins 12 secs 
18th  Sunderland Strollers - A  Steven Finnie  12 mins 2 secs 
18th  Sunderland Strollers - A  Luke Kennedy  11 mins 5 secs 
18th  Sunderland Strollers - A  Chris Rawle  11 mins 20 secs 
19th  Jesmond Joggers - A  Rob Willers  10 mins 44 secs 
19th  Jesmond Joggers - A  Josh Mordecai  10 mins 55 secs 
19th  Jesmond Joggers - A  Chris Lawrence  11 mins 54 secs 
19th  Jesmond Joggers - A  Stefan Haass  11 mins 24 secs 
20th  South Shields Harriers - A  Aaron Nicholls  11 mins 0 secs 
20th  South Shields Harriers - A  Tom Colquitt  11 mins 39 secs 
20th  South Shields Harriers - A  Neil Yorston  13 mins 13 secs 
20th  South Shields Harriers - A  Chris Camps  10 mins 25 secs 
21st  Low Fell AC - A  Keith McClean  11 mins 49 secs 
21st  Low Fell AC - A  Colin Greenwell  12 mins 53 secs 
21st  Low Fell AC - A  Danny Wade  11 mins 55 secs 
21st  Low Fell AC - A  Richard Conder  10 mins 35 secs 
22nd  Derwentside AC - B  Mark Davinson  11 mins 3 secs 
22nd  Derwentside AC - B  Michael Harrison  12 mins 9 secs 
22nd  Derwentside AC - B  Brian Buckley  13 mins 26 secs 
22nd  Derwentside AC - B  Dave Reay  11 mins 23 secs 
23rd  Blackhill Bounders - B  Mark Thompson  11 mins 22 secs 
23rd  Blackhill Bounders - B  David Goodfellow  13 mins 11 secs 
23rd  Blackhill Bounders - B  Marc Pearson  12 mins 0 secs 
23rd  Blackhill Bounders - B  Stuart Gordon  12 mins 38 secs 
24th  Tyne Bridge Harriers - C  Andy Anderson  15 mins 0 secs 
24th  Tyne Bridge Harriers - C  Stuart Dickson  13 mins 45 secs 
24th  Tyne Bridge Harriers - C  Mick Bell  11 mins 32 secs 
24th  Tyne Bridge Harriers - C  David Daniels  11 mins 1 secs 
25th  Claremont Road Runners - A  Tom Tinsley  11 mins 35 secs 
25th  Claremont Road Runners - A  David Cydall  12 mins 2 secs 
25th  Claremont Road Runners - A  Howard MacLennan  13 mins 8 secs 
25th  Claremont Road Runners - A  David Wotton  15 mins 55 secs 
26th  Ashington Hirst Running - C  Matthew Carney  11 mins 47 secs 
26th  Ashington Hirst Running - C  Peter Cobb  13 mins 33 secs 
26th  Ashington Hirst Running - C  Duncan Henderson  16 mins 1 secs 
26th  Ashington Hirst Running - C  Kyle Shaw  13 mins 33 secs 
27th  Blyth Running Club - B  Tom Moffett  13 mins 32 secs 
27th  Blyth Running Club - B  David Stamp  16 mins 40 secs 
27th  Blyth Running Club - B  Joe Frazer  14 mins 44 secs 
28th  Morpeth Harriers - B  Taylor Glover  8 mins 53 secs 
29th  Heaton Harriers - B  George Routledge  21 mins 5 secs 
30th  Ashington Hirst Running - C DQ  David Triplow  11 mins 53 secs 
30th  Ashington Hirst Running - C DQ  Paul Slaughter  12 mins 9 secs 
30th  Ashington Hirst Running - C DQ  Robert Morris  10 mins 30 secs 
30th  Ashington Hirst Running - C DQ  Chris Snowball  10 mins 0 secs