Start Fitness 35th Open Farringdon Cross Country And Cross Country Relays

Sunderland 5K

An Established Cross Country Race in The North East of the England.

Held September 2, 2017

Position Name Club Number Result
1st  Thomas S Pigford  Houghton Harriers  16  4 mins 1 secs 
2nd  Fenic Couzens  Chester-le-Street  4 mins 3 secs 
3rd  George Turner  North East Vets  35  4 mins 7 secs 
4th  Joseph Perkins  Birtley AC  22  4 mins 8 secs 
5th  Evan Cubby  Sunderland Harriers & AC  31  4 mins 8 secs 
6th  Joseph McGinley  Houghton Harriers  14  4 mins 13 secs 
7th  Jack Brown  Houghton Harriers  11  4 mins 13 secs 
8th  Harry Beston  Houghton Harriers  4 mins 16 secs 
9th  Alexander Weston  South Shields  4 mins 16 secs 
10th  Aaron Douthwaite  Houghton Harriers  12  4 mins 19 secs 
11th  Joseph Swallow  Sunderland Harriers & AC  41  4 mins 23 secs 
12th  Oliver Dixon  Sunderland Harriers & AC  27  4 mins 24 secs 
13th  Sonny Lewins  Gateshead Harriers  32  4 mins 25 secs 
14th  Jack Wardlaw  Gosforth Harriers  4 mins 30 secs 
15th  Matthew Drummond  Birtley AC  24  4 mins 31 secs 
16th  Daniel Turnbull  North Shields Poly  34  4 mins 32 secs 
17th  Thomas Francis  Birtley AC  20  4 mins 32 secs 
18th  Will Massie  North Shields Poly  33  4 mins 33 secs 
19th  Luke Foster  Chester-le-Street  28  4 mins 36 secs 
20th  Bailey Shaw  Elswick Harriers  18  4 mins 37 secs 
21st  Daniel Payton  North Shields Poly  39  4 mins 37 secs 
22nd  Matthew Gill  Birtley AC  23  4 mins 42 secs 
23rd  Edward Watson  Gosforth Harriers  4 mins 43 secs 
24th  Owen Barron  Chester-le-Street  29  4 mins 44 secs 
25th  Jake Moir  Tyne Bridge  30  4 mins 44 secs 
26th  Jack Blyth  Gosforth Harriers  40  4 mins 50 secs 
27th  Aaron Jan Scott  Houghton Harriers  17  4 mins 54 secs 
28th  Leon Topping  Sunderland Harriers & AC  26  4 mins 54 secs 
29th  Matthew Atkinson  South Shields  4 mins 54 secs 
30th  Jacob Groake  Houghton Harriers  13  4 mins 57 secs 
31st  Callum B  Birtley AC  19  4 mins 57 secs 
32nd  Callum Dalkin  Gosforth Harriers  42  5 mins 1 secs 
33rd  Joe Eggett  Tyne Bridge  36  5 mins 1 secs 
34th  Nathan Parkinson  Birtley AC  21  5 mins 19 secs 
35th  Jacob Waterston  Sunderland Harriers & AC  37  5 mins 44 secs 
36th  Sam Atkinson  South Shields  5 mins 47 secs