Ken Jefferson Memorial Farringdon Cross Country And Cross Country Relays

Sunderland 5K

A Established Cross Country Race in The North East of the England.

Held September 14, 2019

Position Name Club Leg Result
1st  Tim Field  Sunderland Harriers - A  10 mins 7 secs 
1st  Michael Thompson  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 58 secs 
1st  Paul Blakey  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 49 secs 
1st  Steven McMahon  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 31 secs 
2nd  David Nicholson  Morpeth Harriers - A  11 mins 14 secs 
2nd  Jason Dawson  Morpeth Harriers - A  10 mins 52 secs 
2nd  Lee Bennett  Morpeth Harriers - A  10 mins 7 secs 
2nd  Phil Walker  Morpeth Harriers - A  10 mins 45 secs 
3rd  Paul Redman  Sunderland Harriers - B  11 mins 6 secs 
3rd  Martin Blenkinsopp  Sunderland Harriers - B  10 mins 53 secs 
3rd  David Lash  Sunderland Harriers - B  11 mins 9 secs 
3rd  Graeme Pullan  Sunderland Harriers - B  10 mins 51 secs 
4th  Carl Mowatt  South Shields - A  11 mins 40 secs 
4th  Jeff McGurm  South Shields - A  11 mins 12 secs 
4th  Milles Weston  South Shields - A  11 mins 7 secs 
4th  Gavin Mulvnaly  South Shields - A  10 mins 18 secs 
5th  Darren Fletcher  Sunderland Harriers - C  10 mins 59 secs 
5th  Karl Robinson  Sunderland Harriers - C  11 mins 45 secs 
5th  Tony Allinson  Sunderland Harriers - C  11 mins 45 secs 
5th  Darren Stoker  Sunderland Harriers - C  10 mins 39 secs 
6th  Innes Hodgson  Houghton Harriers & A.C. - A  12 mins 52 secs 
6th  David Gribben  Houghton Harriers & A.C. - A  11 mins 11 secs 
6th  Matty Tomlinson  Houghton Harriers & A.C. - A  10 mins 39 secs 
6th  Steve Johnson  Houghton Harriers & A.C. - A  10 mins 47 secs 
7th  Steve Everett  Durham City - A  10 mins 17 secs 
7th  Niall Salmon  Durham City - A  12 mins 4 secs 
7th  Jason Catterall  Durham City - A  11 mins 39 secs 
7th  Robert Hewitson  Durham City - A  12 mins 47 secs 
8th  Dave Bell  Gosforth Harriers - A  11 mins 8 secs 
8th  Kevin Thomas  Gosforth Harriers - A  12 mins 24 secs 
8th  Kevin Spreadbury  Gosforth Harriers - A  12 mins 6 secs 
8th  Steve Boddy  Gosforth Harriers - A  12 mins 14 secs 
9th  Steve Gillespie  Blyth RC - A  12 mins 37 secs 
9th  Tom Moffett  Blyth RC - A  13 mins 0 secs 
9th  Steven French  Blyth RC - A  12 mins 6 secs 
9th  Philip Battista  Blyth RC - A  12 mins 12 secs 
10th  David McGarry  Blyth RC - B  12 mins 32 secs 
10th  Michael Ashby  Blyth RC - B  12 mins 44 secs 
10th  Nic Crofts  Blyth RC - B  11 mins 36 secs 
10th  Joe Frazer  Blyth RC - B  15 mins 21 secs 
11th  Lee Colman  Sunderland Harriers - D  14 mins 55 secs 
11th  Vince Emmett  Sunderland Harriers - D  14 mins 12 secs 
11th  Andrew Hughes  Sunderland Harriers - D  11 mins 50 secs 
11th  George Harden  Sunderland Harriers - D  12 mins 3 secs 
12th  Gavin Burn  Aurora Harriers - A  13 mins 18 secs 
12th  Brian Usher  Aurora Harriers - A  13 mins 56 secs 
12th  Ken Pyle  Aurora Harriers - A  15 mins 2 secs 
12th  Dave Watts  Aurora Harriers - A  12 mins 27 secs 
13th  David Lydall  Claremont R.R. - A  12 mins 17 secs 
13th  Gavin Woodcock  Claremont R.R. - A  13 mins 10 secs 
13th  Rob Newton  Claremont R.R. - A  17 mins 52 secs 
13th  Tom Tinsley  Claremont R.R. - A  11 mins 33 secs 
14th  Peter Sloan  Elswick Harriers - A  11 mins 59 secs 
14th  Mark McNally  Elswick Harriers - A  12 mins 20 secs 
14th  Harry Matthews  Elswick Harriers - A  13 mins 51 secs