Ken Jefferson Memorial Farringdon Cross Country And Cross Country Relays

Sunderland 5K

A Established Cross Country Race in The North East of the England.

Held September 14, 2019

Position Name Club Leg Result
1st  Michelle Thompson  Morpeth Harriers - A  11 mins 38 secs 
1st  Alison Brown  Morpeth Harriers - A  11 mins 53 secs 
1st  Rachelle Fallon  Morpeth Harriers - A  10 mins 24 secs 
2nd  Amy Fullor  Elswick Harriers - A  10 mins 53 secs 
2nd  Andrea Banner  Elswick Harriers - A  12 mins 14 secs 
2nd  Catherine Lowes  Elswick Harriers - A  11 mins 47 secs 
3rd  Susan Driscoll  Gosforth Harriers - A  12 mins 3 secs 
3rd  Helen Warburton  Gosforth Harriers - A  10 mins 44 secs 
3rd  Rachel Rees  Gosforth Harriers - A  12 mins 19 secs 
4th  Kate Robson  Jesmond Joggers - A  11 mins 49 secs 
4th  Jane Pugh  Jesmond Joggers - A  12 mins 25 secs 
4th  Laura cheedham  Jesmond Joggers - A  11 mins 9 secs 
5th  Hazelle Webster-costella  Jarrow & Hebburn AC - A  11 mins 43 secs 
5th  Alexis Dodd  Jarrow & Hebburn AC - A  11 mins 42 secs 
5th  Jenna Killock  Jarrow & Hebburn AC - A  13 mins 4 secs 
6th  Rachel Gill  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  11 mins 50 secs 
6th  Heather Dorman  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  12 mins 14 secs 
6th  Claire Norman  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  13 mins 8 secs 
7th  Grace Mackie  Sunderland Harriers - A  11 mins 30 secs 
7th  Paula Goodson  Sunderland Harriers - A  13 mins 22 secs 
7th  Eve Quinn  Sunderland Harriers - A  12 mins 27 secs 
8th  Kate Black  Jesmond Joggers - B  13 mins 5 secs 
8th  Hannah Marshall  Jesmond Joggers - B  12 mins 23 secs 
8th  Gabby Withrington  Jesmond Joggers - B  12 mins 11 secs 
9th  Catherine Gough  Durham City - A  13 mins 2 secs 
9th  Amy Etherington  Durham City - A  11 mins 34 secs 
9th  Laura Hopper  Durham City - A  13 mins 52 secs 
10th  Lauren Barrett  Blyth RC - A  12 mins 31 secs 
10th  Gemma Harmon  Blyth RC - A  13 mins 34 secs 
10th  Michelle Conner  Blyth RC - A  14 mins 34 secs 
11th  Vicki Mcintyre  Gosforth Harriers - B  13 mins 31 secs 
11th  Ellie Mcintyre  Gosforth Harriers - B  13 mins 59 secs 
11th  Floor Christie De-jong  Gosforth Harriers - B  13 mins 20 secs 
12th  Kate Turong  Claremont R.R. - A  13 mins 40 secs 
12th  Rose Hawkswood  Claremont R.R. - A  14 mins 5 secs 
12th  Serpil Bulut  Claremont R.R. - A  13 mins 42 secs 
13th  kay Drummond  Birtley AC - A  14 mins 5 secs 
13th  Shannel Curtis  Birtley AC - A  13 mins 29 secs 
13th  Julie Beevers  Birtley AC - A  14 mins 36 secs 
14th  Lottie Rhodes  Jesmond Joggers - C  13 mins 50 secs 
14th  Wren Langford  Jesmond Joggers - C  14 mins 16 secs 
14th  Izzy Chen  Jesmond Joggers - C  14 mins 13 secs 
15th  Alix Lee  Prudhoe Plodders Running Club - A  14 mins 43 secs 
15th  Pippa Kimberley  Prudhoe Plodders Running Club - A  15 mins 0 secs 
15th  Clair Mulligan  Prudhoe Plodders Running Club - A  13 mins 36 secs 
16th  Cal Ibbitson  Elvet Striders - A  15 mins 1 secs 
16th  Louise Collins  Elvet Striders - A  14 mins 31 secs 
16th  Rachel Durrand  Elvet Striders - A  14 mins 32 secs 
17th  Lucy Dunbar  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  14 mins 44 secs 
17th  Minna Eii  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  15 mins 9 secs 
17th  Emma Moir  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  15 mins 52 secs 
18th  Marie Davis  Sunderland Harriers - B  14 mins 29 secs 
18th  Amanda Mackie  Sunderland Harriers - B  14 mins 23 secs 
18th  Sharon Preece  Sunderland Harriers - B  17 mins 5 secs 
19th  Sarah Fawcett  Elvet Striders - B  14 mins 46 secs 
19th  Joanne Patterson  Elvet Striders - B  15 mins 35 secs 
19th  Helen Thomas  Elvet Striders - B  16 mins 12 secs 
20th  Jan Young  Elvet Striders - C  16 mins 10 secs 
20th  Jan Ellis  Elvet Striders - C  15 mins 47 secs 
20th  Alison Smith  Elvet Striders - C  17 mins 41 secs