Ken Jefferson Memorial Farringdon Cross Country And Cross Country Relays

Sunderland 5K

An Established Cross Country Race in The North East of the England.

Held September 1, 2018

Position Club Name Leg Result
1st  Sunderland Harriers - A  Alice Smith  11 mins 19 secs 
1st  Sunderland Harriers - A  Eve Quinn  11 mins 47 secs 
1st  Sunderland Harriers - A  Jenna Wilkinson  11 mins 19 secs 
2nd  Morpeth Harriers - A  Robyn Bennett  10 mins 52 secs 
2nd  Morpeth Harriers - A  Alison Brown  12 mins 10 secs 
2nd  Morpeth Harriers - A  Gracie Hufton  11 mins 32 secs 
3rd  Gosforth Harriers - A  Rhian Purves  10 mins 40 secs 
3rd  Gosforth Harriers - A  Susan Driscoll  11 mins 59 secs 
3rd  Gosforth Harriers - A  Elaine McKechnie  12 mins 9 secs 
4th  Sunderland Harriers - C  Michelle Avery  11 mins 50 secs 
4th  Sunderland Harriers - C  Lauren Flaxen  12 mins 54 secs 
4th  Sunderland Harriers - C  Haley Dobinson  12 mins 56 secs 
5th  Jesmond Joggers - A  Beth Deutsch  14 mins 15 secs 
5th  Jesmond Joggers - A  Laura Cheetham  11 mins 50 secs 
5th  Jesmond Joggers - A  Emma Glover  13 mins 21 secs 
6th  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  Lysanne Jurriansen  13 mins 3 secs 
6th  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  Claire Warman  13 mins 34 secs 
6th  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  Heather Dorman  12 mins 53 secs 
7th  Birtley AC - A  Shannel Curtis  13 mins 4 secs 
7th  Birtley AC - A  Rebecca Pottinger  13 mins 34 secs 
7th  Birtley AC - A  Kelly Bentley  13 mins 28 secs 
8th  Wallsend Harriers - A  Emily James  12 mins 50 secs 
8th  Wallsend Harriers - A  Sarah Lynch  13 mins 21 secs 
8th  Wallsend Harriers - A  Laura Murphy  14 mins 0 secs 
9th  Elswick Harriers - A  Felicity Smith  13 mins 2 secs 
9th  Elswick Harriers - A  Amy Brown  15 mins 27 secs 
9th  Elswick Harriers - A  Venetia Johnson  12 mins 36 secs 
10th  Sunderland Harriers - B  Cat Purdy  14 mins 6 secs 
10th  Sunderland Harriers - B  Phillippa Carr  14 mins 10 secs 
10th  Sunderland Harriers - B  Amy Coulson  13 mins 46 secs 
11th  Claremont Road Runners  Serpil Bulut  13 mins 14 secs 
11th  Claremont Road Runners  Clare McKitterick  14 mins 42 secs 
11th  Claremont Road Runners  Tara McCully  14 mins 26 secs 
12th  Sunderland Strollers - A  Louise Dwyer  16 mins 42 secs 
12th  Sunderland Strollers - A  Jenna L Maynard  12 mins 48 secs 
12th  Sunderland Strollers - A  Jane Barker  13 mins 8 secs 
13th  Heaton Harriers - A  Nina Cameron  12 mins 37 secs 
13th  Heaton Harriers - A  Joanne Bell  14 mins 8 secs 
13th  Heaton Harriers - A  Sue Linsley  16 mins 26 secs 
14th  Ashington Hirst Running - C  Laura Jobson  15 mins 2 secs 
14th  Ashington Hirst Running - C  Laura Shaw  15 mins 51 secs 
14th  Ashington Hirst Running - C  Franki Salter  13 mins 2 secs 
15th  South Shields Harriers - A  Mel Cooke-Dunlop  14 mins 12 secs 
15th  South Shields Harriers - A  Fiona Wilson  19 mins 11 secs 
15th  South Shields Harriers - A  Carly Henderson  13 mins 44 secs 
16th  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  Emma Moir  15 mins 10 secs 
16th  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  Lisa Wallace  16 mins 39 secs 
16th  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  Jessica Anderson  17 mins 12 secs