Ken Jefferson Memorial Farringdon Cross Country And Cross Country Relays

Sunderland 5K

A Established Cross Country Race in The North East of the England.

Held September 4, 2021

Position Name Club Leg Result
1st  James Stockings  Durham University Athletics  9 mins 10 secs 
1st  Sam Shuttleworth  Durham University Athletics  9 mins 53 secs 
1st  David Rich  Durham University Athletics  9 mins 13 secs 
1st  Cameron Field  Durham University Athletics  8 mins 57 secs 
2nd  Michael Barker  Sunderland Harriers  9 mins 21 secs 
2nd  Alex Seed  Sunderland Harriers  10 mins 4 secs 
2nd  Nathan Reed  Sunderland Harriers  9 mins 29 secs 
2nd  Steve Rankin  Sunderland Harriers  9 mins 20 secs 
3rd  Doug Tickner  Tynebridge Harriers  11 mins 9 secs 
3rd  Tom Charlton  Tynebridge Harriers  9 mins 0 secs 
3rd  Ryan Holt  Tynebridge Harriers  9 mins 17 secs 
3rd  Michael Hedley  Tynebridge Harriers  9 mins 11 secs 
4th  Ste Walker  Hartlepool Burn Road  9 mins 33 secs 
4th  Stevo Morrison  Hartlepool Burn Road  10 mins 21 secs 
4th  John Anderson  Hartlepool Burn Road  10 mins 46 secs 
4th  Andrew Minister  Hartlepool Burn Road  10 mins 49 secs 
5th  David France  Low Fell Running Club  9 mins 53 secs 
5th  Daniel Sherliker  Low Fell Running Club  10 mins 9 secs 
5th  Paul Green  Low Fell Running Club  11 mins 6 secs 
5th  Roger Sillitoe  Low Fell Running Club  10 mins 26 secs 
6th  Joe Cherry  Jesmond Joggers  10 mins 6 secs 
6th  Jonny Lan  Jesmond Joggers  10 mins 20 secs 
6th  Jake Archer  Jesmond Joggers  10 mins 53 secs 
6th  James Wilkins  Jesmond Joggers  10 mins 25 secs 
7th  Will Bellamy  Houghton Harriers  9 mins 7 secs 
7th  Ciaran Lines  Houghton Harriers  10 mins 27 secs 
7th  Kieron Ball  Houghton Harriers  11 mins 14 secs 
7th  Steve Johnson  Houghton Harriers  11 mins 16 secs 
8th  Thomas Wraith  Durham City Harriers  9 mins 30 secs 
8th  Joshua Wraith  Durham City Harriers  9 mins 26 secs 
8th  Callum Wilkinson  Durham City Harriers  10 mins 50 secs 
8th  David Sherwin  Durham City Harriers  12 mins 33 secs 
9th  Al Johnson  Gosforth Harriers  9 mins 26 secs 
9th  Ben Ward  Gosforth Harriers  10 mins 38 secs 
9th  Gareth Driscoll  Gosforth Harriers  10 mins 56 secs 
9th  Stephen Boddy  Gosforth Harriers  11 mins 39 secs 
10th  James Duthie  Wallsend Harriers  10 mins 33 secs 
10th  Andy Wigmore  Wallsend Harriers  11 mins 21 secs 
10th  Lee Pattinson  Wallsend Harriers  11 mins 2 secs 
10th  Simon Lyon  Wallsend Harriers  10 mins 34 secs 
11th  Dan Cooke  South Shields Harriers  11 mins 6 secs 
11th  Gavin Mulvaney  South Shields Harriers  10 mins 11 secs 
11th  Tom Colquitt  South Shields Harriers  11 mins 21 secs 
11th  Kevin Steven  South Shields Harriers  11 mins 12 secs 
12th  Josh Fiddaman  Blyth RC  9 mins 5 secs 
12th  Steven French  Blyth RC  11 mins 51 secs 
12th  Nick Pearson  Blyth RC  12 mins 37 secs 
12th  Robin Kane  Blyth RC  11 mins 3 secs 
13th  Michael Rodenby  Sunderland Harriers  10 mins 30 secs 
13th  Joseph Drew  Sunderland Harriers  11 mins 4 secs 
13th  Steve Gordon  Sunderland Harriers  11 mins 1 secs 
13th  Cameron Lawton  Sunderland Harriers  12 mins 17 secs 
14th  Chris Laurence  Jesmond Joggers  11 mins 35 secs 
14th  Niran Patel  Jesmond Joggers  11 mins 24 secs 
14th  Joe Inns  Jesmond Joggers  11 mins 0 secs 
14th  Tom Dowling  Jesmond Joggers  11 mins 1 secs 
15th  Paul Taylor  Elswick Harriers  10 mins 48 secs 
15th  Peter Sloan  Elswick Harriers  12 mins 2 secs 
15th  Mike Russell  Elswick Harriers  11 mins 15 secs 
15th  Jonathan Rewcastle  Elswick Harriers  11 mins 6 secs 
16th  Jonathon Boxsham  North Shields Poly  10 mins 8 secs 
16th  Jared Watson  North Shields Poly  11 mins 29 secs 
16th  James Tweag  North Shields Poly  12 mins 1 secs 
16th  Graham Hall  North Shields Poly  12 mins 0 secs 
17th  Fraser Bigg  Tynebridge Harriers  10 mins 55 secs 
17th  Paul Colver  Tynebridge Harriers  14 mins 19 secs 
17th  Steve Kettle  Tynebridge Harriers  12 mins 34 secs 
17th  David Daniels  Tynebridge Harriers  11 mins 26 secs 
18th  Alex Dyter  Jesmond Joggers  12 mins 32 secs 
18th  Simon Wells  Jesmond Joggers  12 mins 18 secs 
18th  Rob Willeks  Jesmond Joggers  11 mins 58 secs 
18th  Graeme Leatherd  Jesmond Joggers  13 mins 32 secs 
19th  Richard Slack  Claremont Road Runners  13 mins 6 secs 
19th  Ari Hodgson  Claremont Road Runners  16 mins 50 secs 
19th  Anthony Liddle  Claremont Road Runners  11 mins 24 secs 
19th  Robert Newton  Claremont Road Runners  15 mins 52 secs