Start Fitness 35th Open Farringdon Cross Country And Cross Country Relays

Sunderland 5K

A Established Cross Country Race in The North East of the England.

Held September 2, 2017

Position Name Club Leg Result
1st  Kenny Macpherson  Tyne Bridge - A  10 mins 0 secs 
1st  Andy Harrison  Tyne Bridge - A  10 mins 38 secs 
1st  Ian Pickett  Tyne Bridge - A  10 mins 15 secs 
1st  David Moir  Tyne Bridge - A  10 mins 51 secs 
2nd  Karl Edwards  Hartlepool Burn Road - A  11 mins 3 secs 
2nd  Paul Wilson  Hartlepool Burn Road - A  10 mins 17 secs 
2nd  Victor Brunendell  Hartlepool Burn Road - A  11 mins 7 secs 
2nd  Andrew Minister  Hartlepool Burn Road - A  10 mins 24 secs 
3rd  Matty Tomlinson  Houghton Harriers - B  10 mins 12 secs 
3rd  Steve Johnson  Houghton Harriers - B  10 mins 38 secs 
3rd  Peter Ashman  Houghton Harriers - B  11 mins 34 secs 
3rd  David Gribben  Houghton Harriers - B  11 mins 26 secs 
4th  Jamie Graham  Birtley AC - A  10 mins 28 secs 
4th  Nick Newby  Birtley AC - A  10 mins 44 secs 
4th  Rob Wilson  Birtley AC - A  11 mins 11 secs 
4th  Phil Atkinson  Birtley AC - A  11 mins 44 secs 
5th  Michael Anderson  Elvet Striders - A  10 mins 48 secs 
5th  Mark Payne  Elvet Striders - A  12 mins 19 secs 
5th  Dan Carney  Elvet Striders - A  11 mins 18 secs 
5th  Chris Callan  Elvet Striders - A  10 mins 14 secs 
6th  Paul Emmerson  South Shields - A  10 mins 50 secs 
6th  Paul Doxford  South Shields - A  11 mins 27 secs 
6th  Mark Kidger  South Shields - A  11 mins 11 secs 
6th  Michael Jones  South Shields - A  11 mins 27 secs 
7th  Karl Oakes  Birtley AC - B  11 mins 19 secs 
7th  Brian Bailes  Birtley AC - B  11 mins 40 secs 
7th  Paul Leigh  Birtley AC - B  11 mins 22 secs 
7th  Lee Drummond  Birtley AC - B  11 mins 55 secs 
8th  Peter Richardson  Sunderland Harriers - A  13 mins 28 secs 
8th  Karl Robinson  Sunderland Harriers - A  11 mins 32 secs 
8th  Paul Redman  Sunderland Harriers - A  10 mins 51 secs 
8th  Alan Knebel  Sunderland Harriers - A  11 mins 14 secs 
9th  Dave Bell  Gosforth Harriers - A  10 mins 38 secs 
9th  Mark Katory  Gosforth Harriers - A  14 mins 7 secs 
9th  Martin Lloyd  Gosforth Harriers - A  11 mins 26 secs 
9th  Steve Boddy  Gosforth Harriers - A  11 mins 55 secs 
10th  Kevin Thomas  Gosforth Harriers - B  11 mins 41 secs 
10th  Kevin Spreadbury  Gosforth Harriers - B  12 mins 45 secs 
10th  Richard McQuade  Gosforth Harriers - B  11 mins 53 secs 
10th  Steven Bond  Gosforth Harriers - B  11 mins 55 secs 
11th  Steven French  Blyth RC - A  11 mins 25 secs 
11th  Henry Dovey  Blyth RC - A  12 mins 1 secs 
11th  Michael Ashby  Blyth RC - A  13 mins 31 secs 
11th  Dave Bradley  Blyth RC - A  13 mins 34 secs 
12th  Shaun McGrath  Houghton Harriers - A  11 mins 34 secs 
12th  Steve Barry  Houghton Harriers - A  12 mins 15 secs 
12th  Jimmy Groark  Houghton Harriers - A  14 mins 4 secs 
12th  Innes Hodgson  Houghton Harriers - A  13 mins 0 secs 
13th  Mike Barlow  Elvet Striders - B  11 mins 21 secs 
13th  Stephen Lumsdon  Elvet Striders - B  15 mins 44 secs 
13th  Craig Walker  Elvet Striders - B  13 mins 29 secs 
13th  Mark Griffiths  Elvet Striders - B  10 mins 32 secs 
14th  Andrew Wigmore  Wallsend Harriers - A  11 mins 8 secs 
14th  Alan Heslington  Wallsend Harriers - A  13 mins 32 secs 
14th  Brian Robertson  Wallsend Harriers - A  13 mins 16 secs 
14th  Paul Stetesky  Wallsend Harriers - A  13 mins 46 secs 
15th  A Wilks  Aycliffe Running Club - A  12 mins 31 secs 
15th  T Needham  Aycliffe Running Club - A  13 mins 11 secs 
15th  R Nicholson  Aycliffe Running Club - A  13 mins 53 secs 
15th  M Brunskill  Aycliffe Running Club - A  13 mins 34 secs 
16th  Huw Parry  North Shields Poly - A  13 mins 0 secs 
16th  Spencer Brown  North Shields Poly - A  19 mins 25 secs 
16th  Jonathan Jamison  North Shields Poly - A  12 mins 51 secs 
16th  Roger Mosedale  North Shields Poly - A  13 mins 29 secs 
17th  Dave Armstrong  Elswick Harriers - A  11 mins 59 secs 
17th  Graham Leslie  Elswick Harriers - A  13 mins 38 secs 
17th  Peter Sloan  Elswick Harriers - A  11 mins 55 secs 
18th  David Francis  Birtley AC - C  12 mins 4 secs 
18th  Ian Goulding  Birtley AC - C  12 mins 10 secs 
18th  Iain Mumford  Birtley AC - C  13 mins 38 secs 
19th  Gary Fox  Sunderland Harriers - B  12 mins 49 secs 
19th  George Harden  Sunderland Harriers - B  11 mins 27 secs 
19th  Len Christopher  Sunderland Harriers - B  15 mins 14 secs 
20th  Raplh Dickinson  Blyth RC - B  15 mins 3 secs 
20th  Joe Frazer  Blyth RC - B  14 mins 47 secs