Start Fitness 35th Open Farringdon Cross Country And Cross Country Relays

Sunderland 5K

An Established Cross Country Race in The North East of the England.

Held September 2, 2017

Position Club Name Leg Result
1st  Tyne Bridge - A  Kenny Macpherson  10 mins 0 secs 
1st  Tyne Bridge - A  Andy Harrison  10 mins 38 secs 
1st  Tyne Bridge - A  Ian Pickett  10 mins 15 secs 
1st  Tyne Bridge - A  David Moir  10 mins 51 secs 
2nd  Hartlepool Burn Road - A  Karl Edwards  11 mins 3 secs 
2nd  Hartlepool Burn Road - A  Paul Wilson  10 mins 17 secs 
2nd  Hartlepool Burn Road - A  Victor Brunendell  11 mins 7 secs 
2nd  Hartlepool Burn Road - A  Andrew Minister  10 mins 24 secs 
3rd  Houghton Harriers - B  Matty Tomlinson  10 mins 12 secs 
3rd  Houghton Harriers - B  Steve Johnson  10 mins 38 secs 
3rd  Houghton Harriers - B  Peter Ashman  11 mins 34 secs 
3rd  Houghton Harriers - B  David Gribben  11 mins 26 secs 
4th  Birtley AC - A  Jamie Graham  10 mins 28 secs 
4th  Birtley AC - A  Nick Newby  10 mins 44 secs 
4th  Birtley AC - A  Rob Wilson  11 mins 11 secs 
4th  Birtley AC - A  Phil Atkinson  11 mins 44 secs 
5th  Elvet Striders - A  Michael Anderson  10 mins 48 secs 
5th  Elvet Striders - A  Mark Payne  12 mins 19 secs 
5th  Elvet Striders - A  Dan Carney  11 mins 18 secs 
5th  Elvet Striders - A  Chris Callan  10 mins 14 secs 
6th  South Shields - A  Paul Emmerson  10 mins 50 secs 
6th  South Shields - A  Paul Doxford  11 mins 27 secs 
6th  South Shields - A  Mark Kidger  11 mins 11 secs 
6th  South Shields - A  Michael Jones  11 mins 27 secs 
7th  Birtley AC - B  Karl Oakes  11 mins 19 secs 
7th  Birtley AC - B  Brian Bailes  11 mins 40 secs 
7th  Birtley AC - B  Paul Leigh  11 mins 22 secs 
7th  Birtley AC - B  Lee Drummond  11 mins 55 secs 
8th  Sunderland Harriers - A  Peter Richardson  13 mins 28 secs 
8th  Sunderland Harriers - A  Karl Robinson  11 mins 32 secs 
8th  Sunderland Harriers - A  Paul Redman  10 mins 51 secs 
8th  Sunderland Harriers - A  Alan Knebel  11 mins 14 secs 
9th  Gosforth Harriers - A  Dave Bell  10 mins 38 secs 
9th  Gosforth Harriers - A  Mark Katory  14 mins 7 secs 
9th  Gosforth Harriers - A  Martin Lloyd  11 mins 26 secs 
9th  Gosforth Harriers - A  Steve Boddy  11 mins 55 secs 
10th  Gosforth Harriers - B  Kevin Thomas  11 mins 41 secs 
10th  Gosforth Harriers - B  Kevin Spreadbury  12 mins 45 secs 
10th  Gosforth Harriers - B  Richard McQuade  11 mins 53 secs 
10th  Gosforth Harriers - B  Steven Bond  11 mins 55 secs 
11th  Blyth RC - A  Steven French  11 mins 25 secs 
11th  Blyth RC - A  Henry Dovey  12 mins 1 secs 
11th  Blyth RC - A  Michael Ashby  13 mins 31 secs 
11th  Blyth RC - A  Dave Bradley  13 mins 34 secs 
12th  Houghton Harriers - A  Shaun McGrath  11 mins 34 secs 
12th  Houghton Harriers - A  Steve Barry  12 mins 15 secs 
12th  Houghton Harriers - A  Jimmy Groark  14 mins 4 secs 
12th  Houghton Harriers - A  Innes Hodgson  13 mins 0 secs 
13th  Elvet Striders - B  Mike Barlow  11 mins 21 secs 
13th  Elvet Striders - B  Stephen Lumsdon  15 mins 44 secs 
13th  Elvet Striders - B  Craig Walker  13 mins 29 secs 
13th  Elvet Striders - B  Mark Griffiths  10 mins 32 secs 
14th  Wallsend Harriers - A  Andrew Wigmore  11 mins 8 secs 
14th  Wallsend Harriers - A  Alan Heslington  13 mins 32 secs 
14th  Wallsend Harriers - A  Brian Robertson  13 mins 16 secs 
14th  Wallsend Harriers - A  Paul Stetesky  13 mins 46 secs 
15th  Aycliffe Running Club - A  A Wilks  12 mins 31 secs 
15th  Aycliffe Running Club - A  T Needham  13 mins 11 secs 
15th  Aycliffe Running Club - A  R Nicholson  13 mins 53 secs 
15th  Aycliffe Running Club - A  M Brunskill  13 mins 34 secs 
16th  North Shields Poly - A  Huw Parry  13 mins 0 secs 
16th  North Shields Poly - A  Spencer Brown  19 mins 25 secs 
16th  North Shields Poly - A  Jonathan Jamison  12 mins 51 secs 
16th  North Shields Poly - A  Roger Mosedale  13 mins 29 secs 
17th  Elswick Harriers - A  Dave Armstrong  11 mins 59 secs 
17th  Elswick Harriers - A  Graham Leslie  13 mins 38 secs 
17th  Elswick Harriers - A  Peter Sloan  11 mins 55 secs 
18th  Birtley AC - C  David Francis  12 mins 4 secs 
18th  Birtley AC - C  Ian Goulding  12 mins 10 secs 
18th  Birtley AC - C  Iain Mumford  13 mins 38 secs 
19th  Sunderland Harriers - B  Gary Fox  12 mins 49 secs 
19th  Sunderland Harriers - B  George Harden  11 mins 27 secs 
19th  Sunderland Harriers - B  Len Christopher  15 mins 14 secs 
20th  Blyth RC - B  Raplh Dickinson  15 mins 3 secs 
20th  Blyth RC - B  Joe Frazer  14 mins 47 secs