Ken Jefferson Memorial Farringdon Cross Country And Cross Country Relays

Sunderland 5K

An Established Cross Country Race in The North East of the England.

Held September 1, 2018

Position Name Club Leg Result
1st  Ian Dixon  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 12 secs 
2nd  Robert Walker  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 35 secs 
3rd  Michael Thompson  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 54 secs 
4th  Paul Blakey  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 37 secs 
5th  Lee Bennett  Morpeth Harriers - A  10 mins 0 secs 
6th  Fergus Bates  Morpeth Harriers - A  10 mins 8 secs 
7th  Rob Hancox  Morpeth Harriers - A  10 mins 29 secs 
8th  Paul Walker  Morpeth Harriers - A  10 mins 31 secs 
9th  Tim Field  Sunderland Harriers - B  10 mins 11 secs 
10th  Paul Merrison  Sunderland Harriers - B  10 mins 35 secs 
11th  Steven Gordon  Sunderland Harriers - B  10 mins 26 secs 
12th  Brian Bewick  Sunderland Harriers - B  10 mins 17 secs 
13th  Paul Waterston  Morpeth Harriers - B  10 mins 40 secs 
14th  Graeme Thorpe  Morpeth Harriers - B  10 mins 18 secs 
15th  Paul Bellingham  Morpeth Harriers - B  11 mins 38 secs 
16th  Dave Swinburn  Morpeth Harriers - B  10 mins 21 secs 
17th  Andy Heppell  Gosforth Harriers - A  9 mins 42 secs 
18th  Neil Ramsay  Gosforth Harriers - A  10 mins 30 secs 
19th  Richard McQuade  Gosforth Harriers - A  11 mins 43 secs 
20th  Steve Boddy  Gosforth Harriers - A  11 mins 23 secs 
21st  Greg Penn  North Shields Poly - A  10 mins 25 secs 
22nd  Paul Davies  North Shields Poly - A  10 mins 40 secs 
23rd  James Thompson  North Shields Poly - A  11 mins 43 secs 
24th  Gary Robson  North Shields Poly - A  10 mins 31 secs 
25th  Graeme Pullan  Sunderland Harriers - C  10 mins 27 secs 
26th  Karl Robinson  Sunderland Harriers - C  11 mins 45 secs 
27th  Darren Stoker  Sunderland Harriers - C  11 mins 9 secs 
28th  Martin Blenkinsopp  Sunderland Harriers - C  10 mins 57 secs 
29th  Paul Emmerson  South Shields Harriers - A  11 mins 14 secs 
30th  Gavin Mulvaney  South Shields Harriers - A  10 mins 20 secs 
31st  Lee Hetherington  South Shields Harriers - A  10 mins 42 secs 
32nd  Mick Jones  South Shields Harriers - A  12 mins 8 secs 
33rd  David Gribben  Houghton Harriers - A  11 mins 15 secs 
34th  Alan Foster  Houghton Harriers - A  11 mins 5 secs 
35th  Dave Coulson  Houghton Harriers - A  11 mins 34 secs 
36th  Shaun McGrath  Houghton Harriers - A  12 mins 2 secs 
37th  Ritchie Gerry  Sunderland Strollers - A  11 mins 26 secs 
38th  Michael Dixon  Sunderland Strollers - A  11 mins 48 secs 
39th  Mike Hobson  Sunderland Strollers - A  11 mins 48 secs 
40th  Richard Barker  Sunderland Strollers - A  11 mins 37 secs 
41st  Karl Oakes  Birtley AC - A  11 mins 11 secs 
42nd  David Francis  Birtley AC - A  11 mins 53 secs 
43rd  Shaun Mason  Birtley AC - A  12 mins 24 secs 
44th  Rob Wilson  Birtley AC - A  11 mins 16 secs 
45th  George Henderson  South Shields Harriers - B  11 mins 29 secs 
46th  Jeff McGurty  South Shields Harriers - B  11 mins 54 secs 
47th  Paul Doxford  South Shields Harriers - B  11 mins 33 secs 
48th  Andy Walker  South Shields Harriers - B  12 mins 21 secs 
49th  Nic Crofts  Ashington Hirst Running - A  11 mins 56 secs 
50th  Alan Stewart  Ashington Hirst Running - A  13 mins 5 secs 
51st  Gary Caldwell  Ashington Hirst Running - A  11 mins 39 secs 
52nd  Iain Singer  Ashington Hirst Running - A  11 mins 48 secs 
53rd  Steve Dobby  Blyth Running Club - A  11 mins 51 secs 
54th  Tony Dunn  Blyth Running Club - A  12 mins 40 secs 
55th  Michael Ashby  Blyth Running Club - A  13 mins 19 secs 
56th  Tony Horsley  Blyth Running Club - A  11 mins 17 secs 
57th  Paul Redman  Sunderland Harriers - D  11 mins 1 secs 
58th  Vince Emmet  Sunderland Harriers - D  13 mins 44 secs 
59th  Dale Wilkinson  Sunderland Harriers - D  12 mins 7 secs 
60th  Tony Allinson  Sunderland Harriers - D  12 mins 31 secs 
61st  Ian Young  Blackhill Bounders - A  10 mins 41 secs 
62nd  Brian Anderson  Blackhill Bounders - A  11 mins 21 secs 
63rd  David Walton  Blackhill Bounders - A  12 mins 51 secs 
64th  Stuart Smith  Blackhill Bounders - A  15 mins 15 secs 
65th  Mick Seldon  Wallsend Harriers - A  11 mins 40 secs 
66th  James Torbett  Wallsend Harriers - A  11 mins 18 secs 
67th  Alan Heslington  Wallsend Harriers - A  14 mins 19 secs 
68th  Michael Lindsey  Wallsend Harriers - A  13 mins 36 secs 
69th  Steve Everett  Durham City  10 mins 4 secs 
70th  Jason Catterall  Durham City  11 mins 2 secs 
71st  Sim Horsfield  Durham City  13 mins 30 secs 
72nd  Brian Brown  Durham City  16 mins 45 secs 
73rd  Mark McNally  Elswick Harriers - A  12 mins 22 secs 
74th  Harry Matthews  Elswick Harriers - A  12 mins 52 secs 
75th  Graham Lesley  Elswick Harriers - A  14 mins 41 secs 
76th  Peter Sloan  Elswick Harriers - A  12 mins 20 secs 
77th  Innes Hodgson  Houghton Harriers - B  12 mins 9 secs 
78th  Jimmy Groak  Houghton Harriers - B  13 mins 58 secs 
79th  Peter Szencil  Houghton Harriers - B  13 mins 0 secs 
80th  Phil McCluskey  Houghton Harriers - B  13 mins 46 secs 
81st  Dave Watts  Aurora Harriers - A  13 mins 10 secs 
82nd  Brian Usher  Aurora Harriers - A  13 mins 34 secs 
83rd  Kenneth Pyle  Aurora Harriers - A  14 mins 56 secs 
84th  Mark Drury  Aurora Harriers - A  20 mins 45 secs