Ken Jefferson Memorial Farringdon Cross Country And Cross Country Relays

Sunderland 5K

A Established Cross Country Race in The North East of the England.

Held September 1, 2018

Position Name Club Leg Result
1st  Ian Dixon  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 12 secs 
1st  Robert Walker  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 35 secs 
1st  Michael Thompson  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 54 secs 
1st  Paul Blakey  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 37 secs 
2nd  Lee Bennett  Morpeth Harriers - A  10 mins 0 secs 
2nd  Fergus Bates  Morpeth Harriers - A  10 mins 8 secs 
2nd  Rob Hancox  Morpeth Harriers - A  10 mins 29 secs 
2nd  Paul Walker  Morpeth Harriers - A  10 mins 31 secs 
3rd  Tim Field  Sunderland Harriers - B  10 mins 11 secs 
3rd  Paul Merrison  Sunderland Harriers - B  10 mins 35 secs 
3rd  Steven Gordon  Sunderland Harriers - B  10 mins 26 secs 
3rd  Brian Bewick  Sunderland Harriers - B  10 mins 17 secs 
4th  Paul Waterston  Morpeth Harriers - B  10 mins 40 secs 
4th  Graeme Thorpe  Morpeth Harriers - B  10 mins 18 secs 
4th  Paul Bellingham  Morpeth Harriers - B  11 mins 38 secs 
4th  Dave Swinburn  Morpeth Harriers - B  10 mins 21 secs 
5th  Andy Heppell  Gosforth Harriers - A  9 mins 42 secs 
5th  Neil Ramsay  Gosforth Harriers - A  10 mins 30 secs 
5th  Richard McQuade  Gosforth Harriers - A  11 mins 43 secs 
5th  Steve Boddy  Gosforth Harriers - A  11 mins 23 secs 
6th  Greg Penn  North Shields Poly - A  10 mins 25 secs 
6th  Paul Davies  North Shields Poly - A  10 mins 40 secs 
6th  James Thompson  North Shields Poly - A  11 mins 43 secs 
6th  Gary Robson  North Shields Poly - A  10 mins 31 secs 
7th  Graeme Pullan  Sunderland Harriers - C  10 mins 27 secs 
7th  Karl Robinson  Sunderland Harriers - C  11 mins 45 secs 
7th  Darren Stoker  Sunderland Harriers - C  11 mins 9 secs 
7th  Martin Blenkinsopp  Sunderland Harriers - C  10 mins 57 secs 
8th  Paul Emmerson  South Shields Harriers - A  11 mins 14 secs 
8th  Gavin Mulvaney  South Shields Harriers - A  10 mins 20 secs 
8th  Lee Hetherington  South Shields Harriers - A  10 mins 42 secs 
8th  Mick Jones  South Shields Harriers - A  12 mins 8 secs 
9th  David Gribben  Houghton Harriers - A  11 mins 15 secs 
9th  Alan Foster  Houghton Harriers - A  11 mins 5 secs 
9th  Dave Coulson  Houghton Harriers - A  11 mins 34 secs 
9th  Shaun McGrath  Houghton Harriers - A  12 mins 2 secs 
10th  Ritchie Gerry  Sunderland Strollers - A  11 mins 26 secs 
10th  Michael Dixon  Sunderland Strollers - A  11 mins 48 secs 
10th  Mike Hobson  Sunderland Strollers - A  11 mins 48 secs 
10th  Richard Barker  Sunderland Strollers - A  11 mins 37 secs 
11th  Karl Oakes  Birtley AC - A  11 mins 11 secs 
11th  David Francis  Birtley AC - A  11 mins 53 secs 
11th  Shaun Mason  Birtley AC - A  12 mins 24 secs 
11th  Rob Wilson  Birtley AC - A  11 mins 16 secs 
12th  George Henderson  South Shields Harriers - B  11 mins 29 secs 
12th  Jeff McGurty  South Shields Harriers - B  11 mins 54 secs 
12th  Paul Doxford  South Shields Harriers - B  11 mins 33 secs 
12th  Andy Walker  South Shields Harriers - B  12 mins 21 secs 
13th  Nic Crofts  Ashington Hirst Running - A  11 mins 56 secs 
13th  Alan Stewart  Ashington Hirst Running - A  13 mins 5 secs 
13th  Gary Caldwell  Ashington Hirst Running - A  11 mins 39 secs 
13th  Iain Singer  Ashington Hirst Running - A  11 mins 48 secs 
14th  Steve Dobby  Blyth Running Club - A  11 mins 51 secs 
14th  Tony Dunn  Blyth Running Club - A  12 mins 40 secs 
14th  Michael Ashby  Blyth Running Club - A  13 mins 19 secs 
14th  Tony Horsley  Blyth Running Club - A  11 mins 17 secs 
15th  Paul Redman  Sunderland Harriers - D  11 mins 1 secs 
15th  Vince Emmet  Sunderland Harriers - D  13 mins 44 secs 
15th  Dale Wilkinson  Sunderland Harriers - D  12 mins 7 secs 
15th  Tony Allinson  Sunderland Harriers - D  12 mins 31 secs 
16th  Ian Young  Blackhill Bounders - A  10 mins 41 secs 
16th  Brian Anderson  Blackhill Bounders - A  11 mins 21 secs 
16th  David Walton  Blackhill Bounders - A  12 mins 51 secs 
16th  Stuart Smith  Blackhill Bounders - A  15 mins 15 secs 
17th  Mick Seldon  Wallsend Harriers - A  11 mins 40 secs 
17th  James Torbett  Wallsend Harriers - A  11 mins 18 secs 
17th  Alan Heslington  Wallsend Harriers - A  14 mins 19 secs 
17th  Michael Lindsey  Wallsend Harriers - A  13 mins 36 secs 
18th  Steve Everett  Durham City  10 mins 4 secs 
18th  Jason Catterall  Durham City  11 mins 2 secs 
18th  Sim Horsfield  Durham City  13 mins 30 secs 
18th  Brian Brown  Durham City  16 mins 45 secs 
19th  Mark McNally  Elswick Harriers - A  12 mins 22 secs 
19th  Harry Matthews  Elswick Harriers - A  12 mins 52 secs 
19th  Graham Lesley  Elswick Harriers - A  14 mins 41 secs 
19th  Peter Sloan  Elswick Harriers - A  12 mins 20 secs 
20th  Innes Hodgson  Houghton Harriers - B  12 mins 9 secs 
20th  Jimmy Groak  Houghton Harriers - B  13 mins 58 secs 
20th  Peter Szencil  Houghton Harriers - B  13 mins 0 secs 
20th  Phil McCluskey  Houghton Harriers - B  13 mins 46 secs 
21st  Dave Watts  Aurora Harriers - A  13 mins 10 secs 
21st  Brian Usher  Aurora Harriers - A  13 mins 34 secs 
21st  Kenneth Pyle  Aurora Harriers - A  14 mins 56 secs 
21st  Mark Drury  Aurora Harriers - A  20 mins 45 secs