Start Fitness 35th Open Farringdon Cross Country And Cross Country Relays

Sunderland 5K

An Established Cross Country Race in The North East of the England.

Held September 2, 2017

Position Club Name Leg Result
1st  Morpeth Harriers - A  Rob Balmbra  8 mins 49 secs 
1st  Morpeth Harriers - A  Ali Douglas  9 mins 24 secs 
1st  Morpeth Harriers - A  James Young  9 mins 24 secs 
1st  Morpeth Harriers - A  Chris Smith  8 mins 56 secs 
2nd  Tyne Bridge - A  Michael Hedley  8 mins 52 secs 
2nd  Tyne Bridge - A  Tony Carter  9 mins 23 secs 
2nd  Tyne Bridge - A  Paul Turnbull  9 mins 47 secs 
2nd  Tyne Bridge - A  Tom Charlton  9 mins 2 secs 
3rd  Houghton Harriers - A  Lee Dover  9 mins 17 secs 
3rd  Houghton Harriers - A  Alex Brown  8 mins 54 secs 
3rd  Houghton Harriers - A  Tom Grey  10 mins 23 secs 
3rd  Houghton Harriers - A  Adam Middleton  10 mins 0 secs 
4th  Gosforth Harriers - A  Zack Wylie  9 mins 24 secs 
4th  Gosforth Harriers - A  Gareth Driscoll  10 mins 4 secs 
4th  Gosforth Harriers - A  James McCreesh  9 mins 59 secs 
4th  Gosforth Harriers - A  Benedict Moore  9 mins 56 secs 
5th  Morpeth Harriers - B  Mark Snowball  9 mins 50 secs 
5th  Morpeth Harriers - B  Tom Innes  9 mins 52 secs 
5th  Morpeth Harriers - B  Dean Lonsdale  10 mins 10 secs 
5th  Morpeth Harriers - B  Richard Castledine  9 mins 54 secs 
6th  Sunderland Harriers - A  Michael Laws  10 mins 4 secs 
6th  Sunderland Harriers - A  Sean Mackie  9 mins 30 secs 
6th  Sunderland Harriers - A  Paul Merrison  10 mins 30 secs 
6th  Sunderland Harriers - A  Kris Cantle  10 mins 34 secs 
7th  Tyne Bridge - B  Alastair Blain  9 mins 59 secs 
7th  Tyne Bridge - B  Chris Huitson  10 mins 3 secs 
7th  Tyne Bridge - B  David Hartis  10 mins 31 secs 
7th  Tyne Bridge - B  Will Johnson  10 mins 19 secs 
8th  Wallsend Harriers - A  Andy Graham  9 mins 22 secs 
8th  Wallsend Harriers - A  Kris Stobbs  10 mins 34 secs 
8th  Wallsend Harriers - A  Darren Flynn  10 mins 23 secs 
8th  Wallsend Harriers - A  Denver Stretesky  10 mins 43 secs 
9th  Birtley AC - A  Stevie Barker  10 mins 44 secs 
9th  Birtley AC - A  Adrian Bailes  9 mins 4 secs 
9th  Birtley AC - A  Peter Fill  10 mins 8 secs 
9th  Birtley AC - A  Trevor Crewe  11 mins 18 secs 
10th  Blyth RC - A  Calum Storey  10 mins 4 secs 
10th  Blyth RC - A  Paul Whalley  10 mins 30 secs 
10th  Blyth RC - A  Graeme Stewart  11 mins 5 secs 
10th  Blyth RC - A  Joseph Woods  9 mins 37 secs 
11th  Gosforth Harriers - B  Andy Hepple  9 mins 54 secs 
11th  Gosforth Harriers - B  Matt Gwilym  10 mins 24 secs 
11th  Gosforth Harriers - B  Neil Ramsey  10 mins 42 secs 
11th  Gosforth Harriers - B  Anthony Blackwell  11 mins 4 secs 
12th  Gateshead Harriers - A  Paul Waller  10 mins 3 secs 
12th  Gateshead Harriers - A  Chris Paton  10 mins 40 secs 
12th  Gateshead Harriers - A  Steve Gray  11 mins 7 secs 
12th  Gateshead Harriers - A  Peter Grimoldby  10 mins 51 secs 
13th  Jesmond Joggers - A  Robert Willers  11 mins 10 secs 
13th  Jesmond Joggers - A  Josh Freed  10 mins 31 secs 
13th  Jesmond Joggers - A  Simon Wells  11 mins 50 secs 
13th  Jesmond Joggers - A  Alex Ramshaw  11 mins 17 secs 
14th  Derwentside AC - A  John Donneky  10 mins 23 secs 
14th  Derwentside AC - A  Dave Reag  11 mins 29 secs 
14th  Derwentside AC - A  Michael Harrison  12 mins 25 secs 
14th  Derwentside AC - A  Graham Marshall  10 mins 40 secs 
15th  Blackhill Bounders - A  Jordan Bell  9 mins 16 secs 
15th  Blackhill Bounders - A  Colin Hodgson  11 mins 10 secs 
15th  Blackhill Bounders - A  Brian Anderson  11 mins 54 secs 
15th  Blackhill Bounders - A  David Goodfellow  12 mins 45 secs 
16th  North Shields Poly - A  Michael Dawson  9 mins 28 secs 
16th  North Shields Poly - A  John Levison  11 mins 40 secs 
16th  North Shields Poly - A  Poaul Simmons  11 mins 17 secs 
16th  North Shields Poly - A  Phil Sellars  12 mins 58 secs 
17th  Newcastle Frontrunners - A  Rupert Bainbridge  10 mins 31 secs 
17th  Newcastle Frontrunners - A  Rob Browell  12 mins 19 secs 
17th  Newcastle Frontrunners - A  Sam Hutchinson  12 mins 25 secs 
17th  Newcastle Frontrunners - A  Mark Sutherland  11 mins 37 secs 
18th  Tyne Bridge - C  John Gartland  10 mins 50 secs 
18th  Tyne Bridge - C  Adrian Hall  11 mins 19 secs 
18th  Tyne Bridge - C  Iain Dalby  11 mins 56 secs 
18th  Tyne Bridge - C  Michael Baker  12 mins 51 secs 
19th  Claremont R.R. - A  Anthony Liddle  10 mins 37 secs 
19th  Claremont R.R. - A  Dave Lydall  11 mins 57 secs 
19th  Claremont R.R. - A  Duncan Scott  11 mins 34 secs 
19th  Claremont R.R. - A  Howard MacLennan  12 mins 54 secs 
20th  South Shields - A  Jeff McGurty  10 mins 45 secs 
20th  South Shields - A  Dave Triplow  11 mins 49 secs 
20th  South Shields - A  Tommy Copp  13 mins 54 secs 
20th  South Shields - A  Neil Yorston  12 mins 27 secs 
21st  Derwentside AC - B  Jason Williamson  13 mins 55 secs 
21st  Derwentside AC - B  David Graham  14 mins 27 secs 
21st  Derwentside AC - B  Neil Smith  15 mins 28 secs 
21st  Derwentside AC - B  Brian Backley  13 mins 9 secs 
22nd  Blackhill Bounders - B  Stewy Bell  12 mins 25 secs 
22nd  Blackhill Bounders - B  Bryn Young  16 mins 47 secs 
22nd  Blackhill Bounders - B  Mike Gill  15 mins 48 secs 
22nd  Blackhill Bounders - B  Dave Mitchell  15 mins 42 secs 
23rd  Sunderland Harriers - B  Alan McManus  11 mins 39 secs