Ken Jefferson Memorial Farringdon Cross Country And Cross Country Relays

Sunderland 5K

A Established Cross Country Race in The North East of the England.

Held September 14, 2019

Position Name Club Leg Result
1st  Jackie Murdy  South Shields - A  11 mins 39 secs 
1st  Elaine Leslie  South Shields - A  12 mins 17 secs 
1st  Fran Dembele  South Shields - A  11 mins 36 secs 
2nd  Silvia Moffat  Gosforth Harriers - A  12 mins 24 secs 
2nd  Elaine Mckechnie  Gosforth Harriers - A  12 mins 10 secs 
2nd  Anna Fletcher  Gosforth Harriers - A  12 mins 20 secs 
3rd  Vikki Cotton  Sunderland Harriers - B  12 mins 46 secs 
3rd  Judith Thirlwell  Sunderland Harriers - B  13 mins 2 secs 
3rd  Gemma Frost  Sunderland Harriers - B  11 mins 13 secs 
4th  Mary Lisle  Elswick Harriers - A  13 mins 0 secs 
4th  Felicity Smith  Elswick Harriers - A  12 mins 28 secs 
4th  Kim Mattews  Elswick Harriers - A  13 mins 54 secs 
5th  Claire Qcallaghn  South Shields - B  13 mins 7 secs 
5th  Kim Lancaster  South Shields - B  13 mins 8 secs 
5th  Maxine Minchela  South Shields - B  13 mins 49 secs 
6th  Gwen Forster  Blyth RC - A  13 mins 15 secs 
6th  Sandra Watson  Blyth RC - A  13 mins 28 secs 
6th  Lisa Scorer  Blyth RC - A  13 mins 43 secs 
7th  Denise Drummond  Alnwick Harriers - B  13 mins 27 secs 
7th  Ruth Doctor  Alnwick Harriers - B  14 mins 50 secs 
7th  Angie Embelton  Alnwick Harriers - B  12 mins 58 secs 
8th  Vicki Thompson  Jarrow & Hebburn AC - A  14 mins 14 secs 
8th  Marsha Jobling  Jarrow & Hebburn AC - A  13 mins 38 secs 
8th  Helen Johnson  Jarrow & Hebburn AC - A  13 mins 46 secs 
9th  Judith Shotton  Sunderland Harriers - A  13 mins 37 secs 
9th  Doreen Dickinson  Sunderland Harriers - A  14 mins 43 secs 
9th  Allison Mccourt  Sunderland Harriers - A  14 mins 11 secs 
10th  Katherine James  Houghton Harriers & A.C. - A  13 mins 3 secs 
10th  Maguerite Harvey  Houghton Harriers & A.C. - A  12 mins 57 secs 
10th  Carla King  Houghton Harriers & A.C. - A  16 mins 33 secs 
11th  Diana Weightman  Alnwick Harriers - A  13 mins 14 secs 
11th  Susan Skirrow  Alnwick Harriers - A  16 mins 44 secs 
11th  Jennifer Knight  Alnwick Harriers - A  14 mins 16 secs 
12th  Clair Southern  Blyth RC - B  14 mins 35 secs 
12th  Alyson Robson  Blyth RC - B  15 mins 43 secs 
12th  Sue Browning  Blyth RC - B  14 mins 5 secs 
13th  Caire Mason  Blyth RC - C  16 mins 0 secs 
13th  Anne Craddock  Blyth RC - C  16 mins 8 secs 
13th  Alison French  Blyth RC - C  15 mins 50 secs