2016 FARRINGDON OPEN CROSS COUNTRY RACES - WOMENS EVENT

Aerial View Of The Course.

Pos Number Name Result Club Name
1st  67  Sophie Burnett  10 mins 19 secs  Birtley AC 
2nd  37  Chloe Price  10 mins 24 secs  Birtley AC 
3rd  11  Alice Smith  10 mins 52 secs  Sunderland Harriers 
4th  60  Georgia Campbell  11 mins 10 secs  Jarrow & Hebburn AC 
5th  39  Lisa Short  11 mins 16 secs  Birtley AC 
6th  66  Diane Hennigan  11 mins 27 secs  Blackhill Bounders 
7th  38  Lorna Graham  11 mins 33 secs  Birtley AC 
8th  14  Nicola Woodward  11 mins 43 secs  Sunderland Harriers 
9th  33  Karen Gunn  11 mins 47 secs  North Shields Poly 
10th  77  Abby Sheldon  11 mins 58 secs  Morpeth Harriers 
11th  Vikki Cotton  11 mins 59 secs  Sunderland Harriers 
12th  76  Claire Biercamp  12 mins 5 secs  Jesmond Joggers 
13th  28  Becky Parkin  12 mins 5 secs  Tyne Bridge Harriers 
14th  22  Heather Dorman  12 mins 6 secs  Tyne Bridge Harriers 
15th  Judith Thirlwell  12 mins 15 secs  Sunderland Harriers 
16th  57  Louise Watson  12 mins 17 secs  Gosforth Harriers 
17th  45  Heather Christopher  12 mins 19 secs  Blyth RC 
18th  58  Nina Cameron  12 mins 21 secs  Heaton Harriers 
19th  23  Lyndsey Thompson  12 mins 29 secs  Tyne Bridge Harriers 
20th  17  Sarah Bowen  12 mins 33 secs  Claremont R.R. 
21st  73  Alison Dixon  12 mins 35 secs  North Shields Poly 
22nd  24  Michelle Moat  12 mins 37 secs  Tyne Bridge Harriers 
23rd  Colleen Compson  12 mins 46 secs  Sunderland Harriers 
24th  10  Rachel Moore  12 mins 49 secs  Sunderland Harriers 
25th  72  Sarah Richardson  13 mins 0 secs  Jesmond Joggers 
26th  65  Lauren Young  13 mins 3 secs  Blackhill Bounders 
27th  31  Jennifer Simpson  13 mins 4 secs  North Shields Poly 
28th  70  Kate Black  13 mins 5 secs  Jesmond Joggers 
29th  15  Paula Atkinson  13 mins 13 secs  South Shields 
30th  74  Angela Charlton  13 mins 19 secs  South Shields 
31st  Linda Mudford  13 mins 29 secs  Sunderland Harriers 
32nd  62  Amanda Phillips  13 mins 37 secs  Blackhill Bounders 
33rd  48  Marie Drozdowicz  13 mins 39 secs  Elswick Harriers 
34th  18  Robin Wynn  13 mins 39 secs  Claremont R.R. 
35th  35  Kelly Bentley  13 mins 44 secs  Durham City 
36th  59  Helena Walsater - Lowes  13 mins 52 secs  Heaton Harriers 
37th  41  Susan Browning  13 mins 53 secs  Blyth RC 
38th  27  Emma Moir  13 mins 56 secs  Tyne Bridge Harriers 
39th  Helen Higgins  13 mins 59 secs  Sunderland Harriers 
40th  34  Helen Hughes  14 mins 0 secs  North Shields Poly 
41st  46  Gwen Forster  14 mins 5 secs  Blyth RC 
42nd  36  Stephanie Young  14 mins 6 secs  Birtley AC 
43rd  40  Val Baxter  14 mins 8 secs  Birtley AC 
44th  Catherine Morris  14 mins 24 secs  Sunderland Harriers 
45th  71  Kathryn Westgarth  14 mins 38 secs  Jesmond Joggers 
46th  44  Helon Morris  14 mins 39 secs  Blyth RC 
47th  47  Claire Mason  14 mins 41 secs  Blyth RC 
48th  51  Amy Sixsmith  14 mins 44 secs  Elswick Harriers 
49th  16  Nina Jenson  14 mins 45 secs  Claremont R.R. 
50th  19  Mary Martin  14 mins 47 secs  Claremont R.R. 
51st  55  Hannah Fitzpatrick  15 mins 1 secs  Gosforth Harriers 
52nd  52  Elizabeth Evans  15 mins 4 secs  Gosforth Harriers 
53rd  69  Claire Smith  15 mins 8 secs  Jesmond Joggers 
54th  50  Sydney Martin  15 mins 10 secs  Elswick Harriers 
55th  43  Gemma Harmon  15 mins 20 secs  Blyth RC 
56th  32  Louise Coultate  15 mins 25 secs  North Shields Poly 
57th  49  Mary Rack  15 mins 31 secs  Elswick Harriers 
58th  54  Kayleigh Nugent  15 mins 37 secs  Gosforth Harriers 
59th  68  Julia Young  15 mins 42 secs  Blackhill Bounders 
60th  26  Alison Bulman  15 mins 46 secs  Tyne Bridge Harriers 
61st  25  Charly Blackburn  16 mins 18 secs  Tyne Bridge Harriers 
62nd  56  Susan Guy  16 mins 26 secs  Gosforth Harriers 
63rd  42  Anna Craddock  16 mins 49 secs  Blyth RC 
64th  75  Patricia White  18 mins 1 secs  South Shields 
65th  30  Tanya Marshall  18 mins 18 secs  Derwentside AC