Start Fitness 35th Open Farringdon Cross Country And Cross Country Relays

Sunderland 5K

An Established Cross Country Race in The North East of the England.

Held September 2, 2017

Position Club Name Leg Result
1st  Elswick Harriers - A  Robyn Bennett  10 mins 39 secs 
1st  Elswick Harriers - A  Amy Fuller  12 mins 5 secs 
1st  Elswick Harriers - A  Claire Tumia  11 mins 55 secs 
2nd  Gosforth Harriers - A  Helen Warburton  10 mins 25 secs 
2nd  Gosforth Harriers - A  Susan Driscoll  12 mins 21 secs 
2nd  Gosforth Harriers - A  Faye Lancaster  12 mins 7 secs 
3rd  Birtley AC - A  Lorna Graham  11 mins 7 secs 
3rd  Birtley AC - A  Sophie Burnett  10 mins 15 secs 
3rd  Birtley AC - A  Kelly Rodmell  13 mins 44 secs 
4th  Sunderland Harriers - A  Alice Smith  10 mins 48 secs 
4th  Sunderland Harriers - A  Colleen Compson  12 mins 43 secs 
4th  Sunderland Harriers - A  Vikki Cotton  12 mins 10 secs 
5th  Jesmond Joggers - A  Kate Black  13 mins 3 secs 
5th  Jesmond Joggers - A  Carol Hansen  13 mins 30 secs 
5th  Jesmond Joggers - A  Emma Glover  11 mins 36 secs 
6th  Alnwick Harriers - A  Diana Weightman  13 mins 9 secs 
6th  Alnwick Harriers - A  Alison Wright  14 mins 41 secs 
6th  Alnwick Harriers - A  Rachelle Falloon  11 mins 31 secs 
7th  Blackhill Bounders - A  Lauren Young  13 mins 24 secs 
7th  Blackhill Bounders - A  Louise Priestly  13 mins 39 secs 
7th  Blackhill Bounders - A  Amanda Phillips  13 mins 10 secs 
8th  South Shields - A  Fran Demble  12 mins 39 secs 
8th  South Shields - A  Jemma Amin  13 mins 48 secs 
8th  South Shields - A  Mel Cooke-Dunlop  14 mins 13 secs 
9th  Jesmond Joggers - B  Kate Robson  13 mins 8 secs 
9th  Jesmond Joggers - B  Katie Joyce  14 mins 24 secs 
9th  Jesmond Joggers - B  Kathyrn Westgarth  13 mins 58 secs 
10th  Blyth RC - A  Julie Lemin  14 mins 5 secs 
10th  Blyth RC - A  Sue Browning  14 mins 5 secs 
10th  Blyth RC - A  Gemma Harmen  13 mins 27 secs 
11th  Claremont R.R. - A  Rose Hawkswood  14 mins 15 secs 
11th  Claremont R.R. - A  Serpil Bulut  14 mins 54 secs 
11th  Claremont R.R. - A  Lucy Dunbar  13 mins 1 secs 
12th  Wallsend - A  Mish Margison  14 mins 37 secs 
12th  Wallsend - A  Christine Stretesky  15 mins 21 secs 
12th  Wallsend - A  Sarah Graham  14 mins 24 secs 
13th  North Shields Poly - A  Abbie Jane  13 mins 7 secs 
13th  North Shields Poly - A  Holly Mansfield  16 mins 15 secs 
13th  North Shields Poly - A  Holly Coultate  15 mins 50 secs 
14th  South Shields - B  Ellen White  14 mins 22 secs 
14th  South Shields - B  Sarah Bezuidenhout  15 mins 17 secs 
14th  South Shields - B  Leanna Defty  18 mins 35 secs 
15th  Derwentside AC - A  Helen Taylor  15 mins 28 secs 
15th  Derwentside AC - A  Ellie Atkinson  14 mins 17 secs 
15th  Derwentside AC - A  Janet Brooks  19 mins 53 secs