Start Fitness 35th Open Farringdon Cross Country And Cross Country Relays

Sunderland 5K

A Established Cross Country Race in The North East of the England.

Held September 2, 2017

Position Name Club Leg Result
1st  Robyn Bennett  Elswick Harriers - A  10 mins 39 secs 
1st  Amy Fuller  Elswick Harriers - A  12 mins 5 secs 
1st  Claire Tumia  Elswick Harriers - A  11 mins 55 secs 
2nd  Helen Warburton  Gosforth Harriers - A  10 mins 25 secs 
2nd  Susan Driscoll  Gosforth Harriers - A  12 mins 21 secs 
2nd  Faye Lancaster  Gosforth Harriers - A  12 mins 7 secs 
3rd  Lorna Graham  Birtley AC - A  11 mins 7 secs 
3rd  Sophie Burnett  Birtley AC - A  10 mins 15 secs 
3rd  Kelly Rodmell  Birtley AC - A  13 mins 44 secs 
4th  Alice Smith  Sunderland Harriers - A  10 mins 48 secs 
4th  Colleen Compson  Sunderland Harriers - A  12 mins 43 secs 
4th  Vikki Cotton  Sunderland Harriers - A  12 mins 10 secs 
5th  Kate Black  Jesmond Joggers - A  13 mins 3 secs 
5th  Carol Hansen  Jesmond Joggers - A  13 mins 30 secs 
5th  Emma Glover  Jesmond Joggers - A  11 mins 36 secs 
6th  Diana Weightman  Alnwick Harriers - A  13 mins 9 secs 
6th  Alison Wright  Alnwick Harriers - A  14 mins 41 secs 
6th  Rachelle Falloon  Alnwick Harriers - A  11 mins 31 secs 
7th  Lauren Young  Blackhill Bounders - A  13 mins 24 secs 
7th  Louise Priestly  Blackhill Bounders - A  13 mins 39 secs 
7th  Amanda Phillips  Blackhill Bounders - A  13 mins 10 secs 
8th  Fran Demble  South Shields - A  12 mins 39 secs 
8th  Jemma Amin  South Shields - A  13 mins 48 secs 
8th  Mel Cooke-Dunlop  South Shields - A  14 mins 13 secs 
9th  Kate Robson  Jesmond Joggers - B  13 mins 8 secs 
9th  Katie Joyce  Jesmond Joggers - B  14 mins 24 secs 
9th  Kathyrn Westgarth  Jesmond Joggers - B  13 mins 58 secs 
10th  Julie Lemin  Blyth RC - A  14 mins 5 secs 
10th  Sue Browning  Blyth RC - A  14 mins 5 secs 
10th  Gemma Harmen  Blyth RC - A  13 mins 27 secs 
11th  Rose Hawkswood  Claremont R.R. - A  14 mins 15 secs 
11th  Serpil Bulut  Claremont R.R. - A  14 mins 54 secs 
11th  Lucy Dunbar  Claremont R.R. - A  13 mins 1 secs 
12th  Mish Margison  Wallsend - A  14 mins 37 secs 
12th  Christine Stretesky  Wallsend - A  15 mins 21 secs 
12th  Sarah Graham  Wallsend - A  14 mins 24 secs 
13th  Abbie Jane  North Shields Poly - A  13 mins 7 secs 
13th  Holly Mansfield  North Shields Poly - A  16 mins 15 secs 
13th  Holly Coultate  North Shields Poly - A  15 mins 50 secs 
14th  Ellen White  South Shields - B  14 mins 22 secs 
14th  Sarah Bezuidenhout  South Shields - B  15 mins 17 secs 
14th  Leanna Defty  South Shields - B  18 mins 35 secs 
15th  Helen Taylor  Derwentside AC - A  15 mins 28 secs 
15th  Ellie Atkinson  Derwentside AC - A  14 mins 17 secs 
15th  Janet Brooks  Derwentside AC - A  19 mins 53 secs