Ken Jefferson Memorial Farringdon Cross Country And Cross Country Relays

Sunderland 5K

A Established Cross Country Race in The North East of the England.

Held September 4, 2021

Position Name Club Leg Result
1st  Tess Graham  Birtley Harriers  11 mins 30 secs 
1st  Lisa Short  Birtley Harriers  11 mins 41 secs 
1st  Lorna Graham  Birtley Harriers  11 mins 46 secs 
1st  Chloe Price  Birtley Harriers  11 mins 9 secs 
2nd  Lily Shaw  Gosforth Harriers  11 mins 49 secs 
2nd  Anna Fletcher  Gosforth Harriers  12 mins 34 secs 
2nd  Silvia Moffat  Gosforth Harriers  12 mins 22 secs 
2nd  Katie Pescod  Gosforth Harriers  11 mins 5 secs 
3rd  Anna Pigford  Houghton Harriers & AC  11 mins 3 secs 
3rd  Amy Leonard  Houghton Harriers & AC  12 mins 8 secs 
3rd  Carla King  Houghton Harriers & AC  14 mins 27 secs 
3rd  Eva Hardie  Houghton Harriers & AC  10 mins 42 secs 
4th  Molly Pace  Jesmond Joggers  10 mins 33 secs 
4th  Laura Chapman  Jesmond Joggers  11 mins 37 secs 
4th  Sophie Reynolds  Jesmond Joggers  13 mins 52 secs 
4th  Gemma MacMillan  Jesmond Joggers  13 mins 2 secs 
5th  Helena Walsater  Heaton Harriers  13 mins 5 secs 
5th  Ellie Clark  Heaton Harriers  12 mins 9 secs 
5th  Libbie Read  Heaton Harriers  11 mins 7 secs 
5th  Nina Cameron  Heaton Harriers  13 mins 16 secs 
6th  Emily Pickles  Jarrow & Hebburn  11 mins 33 secs 
6th  Krystal Drake  Jarrow & Hebburn  13 mins 26 secs 
6th  Jenna Killock  Jarrow & Hebburn  12 mins 45 secs 
6th  Hazelle Webster-Costella  Jarrow & Hebburn  12 mins 13 secs 
7th  Andrea Banner  Elswick Harriers  12 mins 31 secs 
7th  Hannah Gordon  Elswick Harriers  13 mins 34 secs 
7th  Suzy Fielding  Elswick Harriers  12 mins 11 secs 
7th  Hannah Tumia  Elswick Harriers  12 mins 34 secs 
8th  Michelle Avery  Sunderland Harriers  12 mins 19 secs 
8th  Hayley Dobinson  Sunderland Harriers  13 mins 31 secs 
8th  Lydia Stoker  Sunderland Harriers  14 mins 48 secs 
8th  Jess Fox  Sunderland Harriers  11 mins 41 secs 
9th  Claire Adams  North Shields Poly  14 mins 1 secs 
9th  Helen Lilly  North Shields Poly  13 mins 43 secs 
9th  Quynh Ner  North Shields Poly  13 mins 53 secs 
9th  Becky Coleman  North Shields Poly  11 mins 59 secs 
10th  Carys Purves  Gosforth Harriers  12 mins 57 secs 
10th  Floor Christie De Jong  Gosforth Harriers  13 mins 43 secs 
10th  Debbie Kerr  Gosforth Harriers  17 mins 1 secs 
10th  Elaine McKechnie  Gosforth Harriers  13 mins 29 secs 
11th  Lexi Butler  Elvert Striders  15 mins 17 secs 
11th  Laura Campbell  Elvert Striders  17 mins 17 secs 
11th  Jan Young  Elvert Striders  16 mins 49 secs