Ken Jefferson Memorial Farringdon Cross Country And Cross Country Relays

Sunderland 5K

A Established Cross Country Race in The North East of the England.

Held September 14, 2019

Position Name Club Leg Result
1st  Ross Floyd  Morpeth Harriers - A  9 mins 2 secs 
1st  Jordan Scott  Morpeth Harriers - A  9 mins 9 secs 
1st  Dan Dixon  Morpeth Harriers - A  8 mins 58 secs 
1st  Lewis Timmins  Morpeth Harriers - A  9 mins 20 secs 
2nd  Michael Barker  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 21 secs 
2nd  Liam Taylor  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 1 secs 
2nd  Craig Gunn  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 35 secs 
2nd  Steve Rankin  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 11 secs 
3rd  Andrew Powell  Sunderland Harriers - B  9 mins 8 secs 
3rd  Nathan Reed  Sunderland Harriers - B  9 mins 29 secs 
3rd  Sean Mackie  Sunderland Harriers - B  9 mins 24 secs 
3rd  Joe Pomfret  Sunderland Harriers - B  9 mins 14 secs 
4th  Marc Fenwick  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  9 mins 19 secs 
4th  Paul Turnbull  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  9 mins 51 secs 
4th  Tom Elmer  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  10 mins 9 secs 
4th  Paul OMara  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  10 mins 2 secs 
5th  Al Johnson  Gosforth Harriers - A  9 mins 31 secs 
5th  Ben Moore  Gosforth Harriers - A  10 mins 3 secs 
5th  James McCreesh  Gosforth Harriers - A  10 mins 4 secs 
5th  Olive Gabriele  Gosforth Harriers - A  10 mins 35 secs 
6th  Michael Edwards  Sunderland Harriers - C  9 mins 56 secs 
6th  Sam Thurlbeck  Sunderland Harriers - C  10 mins 18 secs 
6th  Kris Cantle  Sunderland Harriers - C  10 mins 34 secs 
6th  David Wilkinson  Sunderland Harriers - C  10 mins 44 secs 
7th  Jonny Law  Jesmond Joggers - A  9 mins 57 secs 
7th  Chris Lawrence  Jesmond Joggers - A  11 mins 21 secs 
7th  Rob Willers  Jesmond Joggers - A  11 mins 5 secs 
7th  James Wilkins  Jesmond Joggers - A  10 mins 30 secs 
8th  Chris Dwyer  Sunderland Strollers - A  9 mins 56 secs 
8th  Adrian Dee  Sunderland Strollers - A  11 mins 14 secs 
8th  Neil Procter  Sunderland Strollers - A  11 mins 18 secs 
8th  John Sayer  Sunderland Strollers - A  10 mins 51 secs 
9th  Jonathan Gilroy  Jarrow & Hebburn AC - A  10 mins 15 secs 
9th  Steve Outterside  Jarrow & Hebburn AC - A  11 mins 7 secs 
9th  Carl Smith  Jarrow & Hebburn AC - A  10 mins 41 secs 
9th  Paddy McShane  Jarrow & Hebburn AC - A  11 mins 20 secs 
10th  Stephen Jackson  Elvet Striders - A  9 mins 0 secs 
10th  Matthew Archer  Elvet Striders - A  11 mins 0 secs 
10th  Marc Jones  Elvet Striders - A  12 mins 21 secs 
10th  Michael Littlewood  Elvet Striders - A  11 mins 5 secs 
11th  Mark Donkin  Sunderland Guests  10 mins 51 secs 
11th  Steven Potts  Sunderland Guests  10 mins 2 secs 
11th  Richard Kemp  Sunderland Guests  11 mins 25 secs 
11th  Matthew Knowles  Sunderland Guests  11 mins 55 secs 
12th  Kevin Ayre  South Shields - A  12 mins 15 secs 
12th  Max Tyrie  South Shields - A  11 mins 15 secs 
12th  Paul Owen  South Shields - A  10 mins 38 secs 
12th  Joe Hamilton  South Shields - A  10 mins 17 secs 
13th  John Gibson  Derwentside AC - A  10 mins 32 secs 
13th  Graham Marshall  Derwentside AC - A  11 mins 7 secs 
13th  Craig Skeoch  Derwentside AC - A  13 mins 16 secs 
13th  John Donneky  Derwentside AC - A  10 mins 21 secs 
14th  Jonny Evans  Houghton Harriers & A.C. - A  9 mins 44 secs 
14th  Adam Middleton  Houghton Harriers & A.C. - A  10 mins 26 secs 
14th  Alex Docherty  Houghton Harriers & A.C. - A  11 mins 34 secs 
14th  Jimmy Groarc  Houghton Harriers & A.C. - A  13 mins 40 secs 
15th  Allan McManus  Sunderland Harriers - D  11 mins 52 secs 
15th  Chris Bell  Sunderland Harriers - D  10 mins 22 secs 
15th  Aidan Crowe  Sunderland Harriers - D  11 mins 39 secs 
15th  Dale Wilkinson  Sunderland Harriers - D  12 mins 6 secs 
16th  Matt Muller  Jesmond Joggers - B  11 mins 23 secs 
16th  Roy Bearpark  Jesmond Joggers - B  11 mins 35 secs 
16th  Simon Wells  Jesmond Joggers - B  11 mins 40 secs 
16th  Geoff Blair  Jesmond Joggers - B  11 mins 53 secs 
17th  Neil Thomson  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  12 mins 11 secs 
17th  Paul Colver  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  13 mins 34 secs 
17th  Sean Kelly  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  12 mins 17 secs 
17th  David Moir  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  10 mins 25 secs 
18th  Luke Hilliard  Elswick Harriers - A  10 mins 14 secs 
18th  Chris Pearce  Elswick Harriers - A  11 mins 29 secs 
18th  Paul Taylor  Elswick Harriers - A  11 mins 58 secs 
18th  Tom Hanson  Elswick Harriers - A  15 mins 5 secs 
19th  Ken Maynard  Sunderland Strollers - B  11 mins 21 secs 
19th  Terry Topping  Sunderland Strollers - B  13 mins 11 secs 
19th  Jake McGill  Sunderland Strollers - B  12 mins 44 secs 
19th  Pete Sissons  Sunderland Strollers - B  11 mins 36 secs 
20th  Seamus Kelleher  Prudhoe Plodders Running Club - A  11 mins 49 secs 
20th  John Page  Prudhoe Plodders Running Club - A  14 mins 17 secs 
20th  Thomas Shipley  Prudhoe Plodders Running Club - A  12 mins 1 secs 
20th  Chris Mulligan  Prudhoe Plodders Running Club - A  10 mins 55 secs 
21st  David Stamp  Blyth RC - A  12 mins 45 secs 
21st  Josh Fiddam  Blyth RC - A  9 mins 16 secs 
21st  Gary Todd  Blyth RC - A  14 mins 17 secs 
21st  Lewis Freeman  Blyth RC - A  13 mins 29 secs 
22nd  Marc Watson  Elvet Striders - B  13 mins 36 secs 
22nd  Dave Frostie  Elvet Striders - B  11 mins 56 secs 
22nd  Joe Pennick  Elvet Striders - B  12 mins 29 secs 
22nd  Steve Ellis  Elvet Striders - B  15 mins 11 secs 
23rd  Richard Schorah  Sunderland Strollers - C  14 mins 28 secs 
23rd  Chris Grassam  Sunderland Strollers - C  14 mins 5 secs 
23rd  Paul Riddell  Sunderland Strollers - C  14 mins 52 secs 
23rd  David Langrish  Sunderland Strollers - C  13 mins 25 secs