Ken Jefferson Memorial Farringdon Cross Country And Cross Country Relays

Sunderland 5K

A Established Cross Country Race in The North East of the England.

Held September 14, 2019

Position Name Club Number Result
42nd  Simon Pryde  Tyne Bridge Harriers (B)  10 mins 0 secs 
41st  Steven Medd  Gateshead Harriers (B)  10 mins 0 secs 
40th  Tom Coates  Gosforth Harriers (B)  10 mins 0 secs 
39th  David Swinburne  Morpeth Harriers (B)  9 mins 59 secs 
38th  Joseph Woods  Blyth (A)  9 mins 58 secs 
37th  Richard OStell  Gateshead Harriers (A)  9 mins 58 secs 
36th  Michael Berker  Sunderland Harriers (C)  9 mins 53 secs 
35th  Michael Edwards  Sunderland Harriers (B)  9 mins 52 secs 
34th  Jonathon Howe  Sunderland Harriers (D)  9 mins 49 secs 
33rd  James Young  Morpeth Harriers (A)  9 mins 49 secs 
32nd  Kev Richardson  Elswick Harriers (A)  9 mins 49 secs 
31st  Micheal Grimes  Durham City (A)  9 mins 43 secs 
30th  Adam Hands  Elswick Harriers (A)  9 mins 43 secs 
29th  Alex Polding  Tyne Bridge Harriers (A)  9 mins 42 secs 
28th  Zack Wylie  Gosforth Harriers (B)  9 mins 42 secs 
27th  Calum Simpson  Gateshead Harriers (A)  9 mins 41 secs 
26th  Andy Graham  Durham City (A)  9 mins 41 secs 
25th  Phil Winter  Morpeth Harriers (B)  9 mins 38 secs 
24th  Matty Devlin  Sunderland Harriers (A)  9 mins 35 secs 
23rd  Jonny Nisbit  Morpeth Harriers (A)  9 mins 33 secs 
22nd  Craig Isherwood  Sunderland Harriers (B)  9 mins 33 secs 
21st  Ben Craig  Sunderland Harriers (D)  9 mins 33 secs 
20th  Kieran Reay  Birtley A.C. (A)  9 mins 31 secs 
19th  Matthew Reed  Sunderland Harriers (B)  9 mins 31 secs 
18th  Kevin Connolly  Gateshead Harriers (B)  9 mins 30 secs 
17th  Stpehen Potts  Sunderland Harriers (B)  9 mins 30 secs 
16th  Brendan OGrady  Sunderland Strollers (A)  9 mins 27 secs 
15th  Alex Mirley  Durham City (A)  9 mins 24 secs 
14th  Sam Hancox  Morpeth Harriers (A)  9 mins 19 secs 
13th  Carl Chapman  Crook & District A.C. (A)  9 mins 19 secs 
12th  James Cripwell  Gateshead Harriers (B)  9 mins 16 secs 
11th  Gareth Driscoll  Gosforth Harriers (A)  9 mins 13 secs 
10th  Tony Carter  Tyne Bridge Harriers (A)  9 mins 12 secs 
9th  Steven McManan  Sunderland Harriers (A)  9 mins 9 secs 
8th  Tom Charlton  Tyne Bridge Harriers (A)  9 mins 8 secs 
7th  James Dunce  Tyne Bridge Harriers (A)  9 mins 8 secs 
6th  Kevin Jeffress  Sunderland Harriers (A)  9 mins 6 secs 
5th  Will Buswall  Gosforth Harriers (A)  9 mins 6 secs 
4th  Steve Rankin  Sunderland Harriers (A)  9 mins 3 secs 
3rd  Adrian Bailes  Birtley A.C. (A)  8 mins 59 secs 
2nd  Dan Johnson  Gateshead Harriers (B)  8 mins 54 secs 
1st  Ross Floyd  Morpeth Harriers (A)  8 mins 54 secs 
76th  Helen Kent  Durham City  17  17 mins 43 secs 
75th  Anne Craddock  Blyth RC  85  16 mins 36 secs 
74th  Alison Bulman  Tyne Bridge Harrier  74  16 mins 34 secs 
73rd  Irene Ewart  Gosforth Harriers  64  16 mins 29 secs 
72nd  Andrea Wilson  Blyth RC  38  16 mins 26 secs 
71st  Sue Skirrow  Alnwick Harriers  22  16 mins 25 secs 
70th  Ann Grenfell  Tyne Bridge Harrier  79  16 mins 18 secs 
69th  Aimee Richardson  Sunderland Harriers & AC  89  16 mins 14 secs 
68th  Paula Wear  Durham City  18  15 mins 51 secs 
67th  Jackie Avery  Elswick Harriers  39  15 mins 45 secs 
66th  Margaret Finn  Tyne Bridge Harrier  77  15 mins 23 secs 
65th  Ewa Johnson  Blyth RC  36  15 mins 19 secs 
64th  Stacey Bell  Blackhill Bounders  54  15 mins 13 secs 
63rd  Susan Clughen  Sunderland Harriers & AC  15 mins 6 secs 
62nd  Lisa Scorer  Blyth RC  37  14 mins 55 secs 
61st  Jane McGrath  Sunderland Harriers & AC  12  14 mins 54 secs 
60th  Lucie Forster  Sunderland Harriers & AC  14 mins 51 secs 
59th  Sarah Rees  Gosforth Harriers  69  14 mins 31 secs 
58th  Katy Goulding  Elswick Harriers  43  14 mins 3 secs 
57th  Sarah Gartside  Gosforth Harriers  65  14 mins 29 secs 
56th  Val Baxter  Birtley AC  25  14 mins 26 secs 
55th  Emma Moir  Tyne Bridge Harrier  76  14 mins 24 secs 
54th  Sue Tate  Sunderland Strollers  52  14 mins 24 secs 
53rd  Lindsey Perkins  Birtley AC  29  14 mins 1 secs 
52nd  Denise Huddleston  Elswick Harriers  44  14 mins 8 secs 
51st  Susan Browning  Blyth RC  32  13 mins 5 secs 
50th  Jill Kisler  Sunderland Strollers  88  13 mins 48 secs 
49th  Gwen Forster  Blyth RC  34  13 mins 45 secs 
48th  Cat Purdy  Sunderland Harriers & AC  13 mins 36 secs 
47th  Victoria McIntyre  Gosforth Harriers  68  13 mins 35 secs 
46th  Rachel Foster  Blackhill Bounders  53  13 mins 35 secs 
45th  Rachel Carr  North Shields Poly  82  13 mins 33 secs 
44th  Catherine Morris  Sunderland Harriers & AC  13 mins 3 secs 
43rd  Karen Bousfield  Blackhill Bounders  59  13 mins 29 secs 
42nd  Amanda Phillips  Blackhill Bounders  58  13 mins 21 secs 
41st  Diana Weightman  Alnwick Harriers  23  13 mins 16 secs 
40th  Stephanie Young  Birtley AC  31  13 mins 15 secs 
39th  Helen Hughes  North Shields Poly  91  13 mins 14 secs 
38th  Angela Bowyer  Blackhill Bounders  55  13 mins 13 secs 
37th  Kim Matthews  Elswick Harriers  46  13 mins 9 secs 
36th  Sarah Graham  Wallsend Harriers  21  13 mins 6 secs 
35th  Donna Carrigan  Sunderland Harriers & AC  90  13 mins 6 secs 
34th  Collen Compson  Sunderland Harriers & AC  10  13 mins 4 secs 
33rd  Marie Liddell  Birtley AC  27  12 mins 59 secs 
32nd  Alison Walker  Durham City  86  12 mins 51 secs 
31st  Maria Louise Drozdowicz  Elswick Harriers  12 mins 47 secs 
30th  Rachel Falloon  Blyth RC  33  12 mins 47 secs 
29th  Sarah Blight  Elswick Harriers  41  12 mins 46 secs 
28th  Nicola Brady  Tyne Bridge Harrier  73  12 mins 43 secs 
27th  Emma North  Sunderland Harriers & AC  12 mins 37 secs 
26th  Louise Priestley  Blackhill Bounders  57  12 mins 37 secs 
25th  Gillian Turnbull  Sunderland Harriers & AC  12 mins 35 secs 
24th  Susan Stephenson  Elswick Harriers  47  12 mins 34 secs 
23rd  Catherine Lee  Elswick Harriers  45  12 mins 32 secs 
22nd  Kelly Bentley  Durham City  16  12 mins 29 secs 
21st  Vikki Cotton  Sunderland Harriers & AC  12 mins 28 secs 
20th  Lucy Gwilym  Gosforth Harriers  66  12 mins 6 secs 
19th  Claire Tumia  Elswick Harriers  48  12 mins 4 secs 
18th  Andrea Banner  Elswick Harriers  40  12 mins 3 secs 
17th  Karen Gunn  North Shields Poly  84  12 mins 1 secs 
16th  Susan Croney  Gosforth Harriers  63  12 mins 1 secs 
15th  Heather Dorman  Tyne Bridge Harrier  81  11 mins 59 secs 
14th  Leanne Herron  Blyth RC  35  11 mins 52 secs 
13th  Lorna Graham  Birtley AC  26  11 mins 37 secs 
12th  Harriet Buswell  Gosforth Harrier  62  11 mins 35 secs 
11th  Joy Fenwick  Tyne Bridge Harrier  71  11 mins 29 secs 
10th  Dianne Henaghan  Blackhill Bounders  60  11 mins 27 secs 
9th  Lisa Short  Birtley AC  30  11 mins 21 secs 
8th  Sophie Marr  Tyne Bridge Harrier  80  11 mins 18 secs 
7th  Maxine Czarnecka  Jarrow & Hebburn  20  11 mins 15 secs 
6th  Lucy Robinson  North Shields Poly  92  11 mins 5 secs 
5th  Chloe Price  Durham City  87  10 mins 55 secs 
4th  Jessica Fox  Sunderland Harriers & AC  10 mins 50 secs 
3rd  Tracy Millmore  Birtley AC  28  10 mins 49 secs 
2nd  Rachel Lundgren  Gosforth Harriers  67  10 mins 45 secs 
1st  Georgia Campbell  Jarrow & Hebburn  19  10 mins 37 secs 
43rd  John Morley  Sunderland Harriers (C)  10 mins 1 secs 
44th  Paul Wilson  Hartlepool Burn Road (A)  10 mins 1 secs 
45th  David Best  Crook & District A.C. (A)  10 mins 3 secs 
46th  Adam Walker  Durham City (A)  10 mins 4 secs 
47th  Andrew Minister  Hartlepool Burn Road (A)  10 mins 5 secs 
48th  Matt Gwilyn  Gosforth Harriers (A)  10 mins 5 secs 
49th  Lee Dover  Houghton Harriers (A)  10 mins 6 secs 
50th  Andrew Forbes  Sunderland Strollers (A)  10 mins 8 secs 
51st  Michael Laws  Sunderland Harriers (C)  10 mins 10 secs 
52nd  Richard Kemp  Sunderland Harriers (C)  10 mins 12 secs 
53rd  Mark Crowe  Elswick Harriers (A)  10 mins 13 secs 
54th  James McCreesh  Gosforth Harriers (A)  10 mins 15 secs 
55th  Chris Bell  Sunderland Harriers (D)  10 mins 15 secs 
56th  David Anderson  Tyne Bridge Harriers (B)  10 mins 16 secs 
57th  Mark Anderson  Sunderland Strollers (C)  10 mins 18 secs 
58th  Paul Stephenson  Hartlepool Burn Road (A)  10 mins 20 secs 
59th  Tom Vardy  Tyne Bridge Harriers (B)  10 mins 21 secs 
60th  Michael Heskett  Sunderland Harriers (E)  10 mins 24 secs 
61st  Steve Dickson  Derwentside A.C. (A)  10 mins 25 secs 
62nd  Luke Taylor  Derwentside A.C. (A)  10 mins 25 secs 
63rd  James Hadfield  Elswick Harriers (A)  10 mins 25 secs 
64th  Paul West  North Shields Poly (A)  10 mins 28 secs 
65th  Ben Ward  Hartlepool Burn Road (A)  10 mins 29 secs 
66th  Mark Head  Sunderland Harriers (E)  10 mins 30 secs 
67th  John Donneky  Derwentside A.C. (A)  10 mins 34 secs 
68th  Jamie Graham  Birtley A.C. (A)  10 mins 35 secs 
69th  John Hurse  Tyne Bridge Harriers (B)  10 mins 35 secs 
70th  Chris Dwyer  Sunderland Strollers (B)  10 mins 41 secs 
71st  Simon Ellis  North Shields Poly (A)  10 mins 42 secs 
72nd  Rory Graham  Houghton Harriers (A)  10 mins 43 secs 
73rd  Paul Waller  Tyne Bridge Harriers (C)  10 mins 43 secs 
74th  Paul Attley  Gateshead Harriers (A)  10 mins 46 secs 
75th  Stven Bowyer  Blackhill Bounders (B)  10 mins 51 secs 
76th  Arnaud Albertini  Tyne Bridge Harriers (C)  10 mins 52 secs 
77th  Declan Munnelly  Sunderland Strollers (A)  10 mins 53 secs 
78th  Stpehen McGrath  Low Fell Running Club (A)  10 mins 54 secs 
79th  Dan Peters  Gosforth Harriers (B)  10 mins 54 secs 
80th  Gareth Wills  Sunderland Strollers (B)  10 mins 57 secs 
81st  Dave Cleugh  Birtley A.C. (A)  11 mins 1 secs 
82nd  Stephen Collins  Blackhill Bounders (A)  11 mins 1 secs 
83rd  Jonathan Smith  Low Fell Running Club (B)  11 mins 6 secs 
84th  Peter Smith  Low Fell Running Club (A)  11 mins 8 secs 
85th  Nick Newby  Birtley A.C. (B)  11 mins 8 secs 
86th  Aidan Crowe  Sunderland Strollers (A)  11 mins 9 secs 
87th  Mark Davinson  Derwentside A.C. (A)  11 mins 10 secs 
88th  Cahlie Townsend  Tyne Bridge Harriers (C)  11 mins 10 secs 
89th  John Lowes  Elswick Harriers (B)  11 mins 12 secs 
90th  Richard Houghton  Elswick Harriers (B)  11 mins 12 secs 
91st  Nicholas Killeen  Sunderland Harriers (D)  11 mins 13 secs 
92nd  Graham Marshal  Derwentside A.C. (B)  11 mins 14 secs 
93rd  Jonathan Richards  Blackhill Bounders (A)  11 mins 24 secs 
94th  Joseph Dungworth  Blyth (A)  11 mins 25 secs 
95th  Carl Watson  Low Fell Running Club (A)  11 mins 25 secs 
96th  Dave Reay  Derwentside A.C. (B)  11 mins 28 secs 
97th  David Hemming  Durham City (B)  11 mins 29 secs 
98th  Michael Henderson  Sunderland Strollers (B)  11 mins 30 secs 
99th  Martin Scott  Blyth (A)  11 mins 31 secs 
100th  Steve Johnson  Houghton Harriers (A)  11 mins 31 secs 
101st  Tom Colquitt  Tyne Bridge Harriers (C)  11 mins 32 secs 
102nd  Michael Dixon  Sunderland Strollers (B)  11 mins 32 secs 
103rd  Andrew Roen  Gateshead Harriers (A)  11 mins 33 secs 
104th  Martin Lloy  Gosforth Harriers (B)  11 mins 34 secs 
105th  Richard Hanley  North Shields Poly (A)  11 mins 36 secs 
106th  Mark Weatherall  Low Fell Running Club (A)  11 mins 38 secs 
107th  Steve Quinnin  Gosforth Harriers (B)  11 mins 39 secs 
108th  Peter Shaw  Sunderland Harriers (E)  11 mins 40 secs 
109th  Richard McQuade  Gosforth Harriers (B)  11 mins 41 secs 
110th  Danny Wade  Low Fell Running Club (B)  11 mins 44 secs 
111th  Barry Young  North Shields Poly (A)  11 mins 45 secs 
112th  Mark Thomas  Gosforth Harriers (B)  11 mins 46 secs 
113th  Neil Kavanagh  Low Fell Running Club (B)  11 mins 50 secs 
114th  Shaun Bagley  Sunderland Harriers (E)  11 mins 51 secs 
115th  Simon Pickering  Durham City (B)  11 mins 52 secs 
116th  Eric Moore  Crook & District A.C. (A)  11 mins 57 secs 
117th  Johnny McKhale  Gosforth Harriers (B)  12 mins 0 secs 
118th  David Goodfellow  Crook & District A.C. (A)  12 mins 6 secs 
119th  Brian Cairns  Sunderland Strollers (C)  12 mins 7 secs 
120th  Niall Salmon  Durham City (B)  12 mins 8 secs 
121st  Shaun McGraph  Houghton Harriers (A)  12 mins 9 secs 
122nd  Dave Salmon  Low Fell Running Club (B)  12 mins 14 secs 
123rd  Chris Morrow  Sunderland Strollers (C)  12 mins 14 secs 
124th  Alan McManus  Sunderland Harriers (F)  12 mins 26 secs 
125th  Stuart Gordon  Blackhill Bounders (B)  12 mins 33 secs 
126th  John Hopps  Blackhill Bounders (A)  12 mins 37 secs 
127th  George Reid  Durham City (B)  12 mins 45 secs 
128th  Aidan Hughes  Blackhill Bounders (B)  12 mins 55 secs 
129th  Wayne Smith  Sunderland Strollers (C)  13 mins 3 secs 
130th  Brian Buckley  Derwentside A.C. (B)  13 mins 12 secs 
131st  Steve Cumay  Elswick Harriers (B)  13 mins 23 secs 
132nd  Ralph Dickinson  Blyth (A)  13 mins 51 secs 
133rd  Rikki Sewell  Birtley A.C. (B)  13 mins 52 secs 
134th  Dave Howe  Derwentside A.C. (B)  14 mins 17 secs 
135th  Neil Reed  Elswick Harriers (B)  14 mins 31 secs 
136th  Steve Daglish  Blackhill Bounders (B)  14 mins 49 secs 
137th  Mike Gill  Blackhill Bounders (A)  15 mins 32 secs 
138th  Gerard Murray  Birtley A.C. (B)  17 mins 53 secs 
139th  Pat Kelly  Birtley A.C. (B)  17 mins 56 secs 
1st  Erin Keeler Clark  Durham City  64  3 mins 58 secs 
2nd  Abigail Thwaites  Birtley AC  72  4 mins 0 secs 
3rd  Lucy Scothern  Chester-le-Street  65  4 mins 4 secs 
4th  Martha Tickner  Unattached  89  4 mins 28 secs 
5th  Katie Francis  Birtley AC  69  4 mins 28 secs 
6th  Melanie Charlton  Birtley AC  93  4 mins 37 secs 
7th  Hannah Bowyer  Blackhill Bounders  83  4 mins 39 secs 
8th  Elizabeth McKinnon  Birtley AC  71  4 mins 40 secs 
9th  Caitlan Flanagan  Elswick Harriers  79  4 mins 41 secs 
10th  Freya Gibson  Durham City  63  4 mins 41 secs 
11th  Alix Walton  Blackhill Bounders  85  4 mins 42 secs 
12th  Katie-May Eastland  Birtley AC  68  4 mins 46 secs 
13th  Anya Crowder  Gateshead Harriers  90  4 mins 46 secs 
14th  Isla Fishwick  Derwentside AC  76  4 mins 47 secs 
15th  Millie Teasdale  Sunderland Harriers & AC  53  4 mins 48 secs 
16th  Lauran Kelsall  Birtley AC  70  4 mins 49 secs 
17th  Anna Dorman  Tyne Bridge Harrier  87  4 mins 50 secs 
18th  Rosie Teasdale  Sunderland Harriers & AC  52  4 mins 51 secs 
19th  Connie James  Houghton Harriers  56  4 mins 53 secs 
20th  Abi Fiddaman  Blyth RC  73  4 mins 53 secs 
21st  Imogen Bungay  Elswick Harriers  78  4 mins 54 secs 
22nd  Layla Oliver  Houghton Harriers  55  4 mins 58 secs 
23rd  Emily Williamson  Derwentside AC  77  5 mins 12 secs 
24th  Corinn McDonald  Blackhill Bounders  80  5 mins 17 secs 
25th  Sophia Cunningham  Morpeth Harriers  60  5 mins 17 secs 
26th  Millie Balcombe  Sunderland Harriers & AC  51  5 mins 19 secs 
27th  Kara Drummond  Derwentside AC  75  5 mins 23 secs 
28th  Hope Moir  Tyne Bridge Harrier  88  5 mins 23 secs 
29th  Joanna Hughes  Blackhill Bounders  82  5 mins 27 secs 
30th  Lauren Garrett  Morpeth Harriers  61  5 mins 28 secs 
31st  Kate Graham  Sunderland Harriers & AC  50  5 mins 29 secs 
32nd  Keira Peck  Morpeth Harriers  59  5 mins 31 secs 
33rd  Alex Weaver  Blackhill Bounders  92  5 mins 35 secs 
34th  Tanith Dalton  Sunderland Harriers & AC  94  5 mins 35 secs 
35th  Lexie Ellis  Houghton Harriers  57  5 mins 36 secs 
36th  Niamh Dickson  Derwentside AC  74  5 mins 37 secs 
37th  Ruby Berry  Blackhill Bounders  91  5 mins 38 secs 
38th  Angel Blakey  Sunderland Harriers & AC  54  6 mins 1 secs 
39th  Jessica Middlemas  Blackhill Bounders  84  6 mins 2 secs 
40th  Ailsa Hughes  Blackhill Bounders  81  6 mins 28 secs 
1st  Christopher Perkins  Birtley AC  13  3 mins 46 secs 
2nd  Josh Blevins  North Shields Poly  29  3 mins 54 secs 
3rd  Zak Old  Elswick Harriers  20  3 mins 56 secs 
4th  Rowan Mason  Birtley AC  4 mins 8 secs 
5th  Ethan Bond  Gosforth Harriers  24  4 mins 20 secs 
6th  Noah Curran  Unattached   4 mins 21 secs 
7th  Sam Browning  Blyth RC  14  4 mins 24 secs 
8th  Omar Tumia  Elswick Harriers  21  4 mins 25 secs 
9th  Zak Ikwue  Elswick Harriers  19  4 mins 26 secs 
10th  Ollie Edmundson  Elswick Harriers  17  4 mins 28 secs 
11th  Max Gwilym  Gosforth Harriers  25  4 mins 30 secs 
12th  Janes Tilley  Morpeth Harriers  4 mins 32 secs 
13th  Bailry Peacock  Birtley AC  12  4 mins 38 secs 
14th  Jordy Armstrong  Houghton Harriers  4 mins 40 secs 
15th  Jack Elwin  Sunderland Harriers & AC  32  4 mins 43 secs 
16th  Hugh Twelves  Elswick Harriers  22  4 mins 45 secs 
17th  Josh Bland  Sunderland Harriers & AC  4 mins 49 secs 
18th  Will McIntyre  Gosforth Harriers  26  4 mins 50 secs 
19th  Max Kerr-Foley  Sunderland Harriers & AC  28  4 mins 52 secs 
20th  Jamie Grant  Elswick Harriers  18  4 mins 54 secs 
21st  Thomas Francis  Birtley AC  10  4 mins 55 secs 
22nd  Thomas Millmore  Birtley AC  11  5 mins 11 secs 
23rd  Jake Moir  Tyne Bridge Harrier  27  5 mins 16 secs 
24th  Corban Cryer  Morpeth Harriers  5 mins 22 secs 
25th  Adam Richards  Blackhill Bounders  23  5 mins 25 secs 
26th  William Adams  Tyne Bridge  30  5 mins 30 secs 
27th  Niall Turnbull  Houghton Harriers  5 mins 30 secs 
28th  Scott Calland  Tyne Bridge  31  5 mins 32 secs 
1st  Nathan Reed  Sunderland Harriers & AC  16 mins 24 secs 
2nd  Alex Brown  Houghton Harriers  16 mins 29 secs 
3rd  Kieron Walker  Sedgefield Harriers  16 mins 43 secs 
4th  Scott Ellis  NSP  17 mins 8 secs 
5th  Michael Barker  Sunderland Harriers & AC  17 mins 21 secs 
6th  Steve Rankin  Sunderland Harriers & AC  17 mins 33 secs 
7th  Michael Thompson (V45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  17 mins 49 secs 
8th  Jack Talentire  Sunderland Harriers & AC  17 mins 52 secs 
9th  Michael Edwards  Sunderland Harriers & AC  18 mins 18 secs 
10th  Steve Everett (V55)  Durham City Harriers  18 mins 35 secs 
11th  Peter Farnie (V40)  Birtley AC  18 mins 39 secs 
12th  Emma Holt (F)  Morpeth Harriers  18 mins 44 secs 
13th  Rory Graham  Houghton Harriers  18 mins 48 secs 
14th  Calum Atkinson  Unattached  19 mins 3 secs 
15th  Sarah Wilkinson (F)  Morpeth Harriers  19 mins 5 secs 
16th  Alan Knebel (V45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  19 mins 14 secs 
17th  Andrew Forbes  Sunderland Strollers  19 mins 18 secs 
18th  Simon Ellis  NSP  19 mins 24 secs 
19th  Alice Smith (F)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  19 mins 25 secs 
20th  Jaycee Shotton  Tyne Bridge Harriers  19 mins 34 secs 
21st  Michael Heskett  Sunderland Harriers & AC  19 mins 39 secs 
22nd  Jess Fox (F)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  19 mins 45 secs 
23rd  Georgia Campbell (F)  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  19 mins 46 secs 
24th  Adam Ridley  Sunderland Harriers & AC  19 mins 53 secs 
25th  Chris Dwyer  Sunderland Strollers  19 mins 59 secs 
26th  Karl Edwards (V60)  HartBurnRd  20 mins 0 secs 
27th  Sean Smith  Sunderland Harriers & AC  20 mins 1 secs 
28th  Matthew Hetherington  Heaton  20 mins 4 secs 
29th  Jack Smith  Sunderland Harriers & AC  20 mins 9 secs 
30th  Robert Linton (V40)  Durham City Harriers  20 mins 15 secs 
31st  Nathan Gibson  Unattached  20 mins 45 secs 
32nd  Phillip Noble  Redcar RC  20 mins 49 secs 
33rd  Paul Redman (V50)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  20 mins 53 secs 
34th  Shaun Bagley  Sunderland Harriers & AC  20 mins 56 secs 
35th  Robin Bennet (F)  Elswick Harriers  21 mins 3 secs 
36th  Craig Smith  Unattached  21 mins 1 secs 
37th  David Nicholson (V60)  Morpeth Harriers  21 mins 11 secs 
38th  Brian Cairns (V45)  Sunderland Strollers  21 mins 15 secs 
39th  Michelle Avery (F)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  21 mins 18 secs 
40th  Andrew Bell  Sunderland Strollers  21 mins 22 secs 
41st  Daniel Smith  Sunderland Harriers & AC  21 mins 26 secs 
42nd  Nicola Woodward (F)(V35)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  21 mins 26 secs 
43rd  Steven French (V40)  Blyth RC  21 mins 27 secs 
44th  Dean Phillips (V45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  21 mins 29 secs 
45th  Alan McManus  Sunderland Harriers & AC  21 mins 38 secs 
46th  Dale Wilkinson (V50)  Sunderland Strollers  21 mins 45 secs 
47th  Malcolm Cox (V55)  Sunderland Strollers  21 mins 55 secs 
48th  Judith Thirlwell (F)(V40)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  22 mins 2 secs 
49th  Gary Fox (V45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  22 mins 9 secs 
50th  Rowan James  Sunderland Harriers & AC  22 mins 11 secs 
51st  Luke Gibson  Unattached  22 mins 29 secs 
52nd  Vicky Cotton (F)(V35)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  22 mins 29 secs 
53rd  Peter Richardson (V60)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  22 mins 38 secs 
54th  Anthony Boyce (V55)  Unattached  22 mins 53 secs 
55th  Terry Topping (V50)  Sunderland Strollers  22 mins 57 secs 
56th  Coleen Compson (F)(V40)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  22 mins 59 secs 
57th  Anthony Erskine (V40)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  23 mins 11 secs 
58th  Paul Pickford  Sunderland Harriers & AC  23 mins 11 secs 
59th  David Alano (V45)  NFR  23 mins 15 secs 
60th  Alan Dobson  Sunderland Strollers  23 mins 19 secs 
61st  Adam Green  Unattached  23 mins 23 secs 
62nd  Ean Parsons (V55)  Sedgefield Harriers  23 mins 57 secs 
63rd  Vince Emmett (V60)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  23 mins 29 secs 
64th  Dawn Elliott (F)(V55)  Sunderland Strollers  23 mins 34 secs 
65th  Jason Taylor (V45)  Blackhill Bounders RC  23 mins 36 secs 
66th  Fred Judson (V55)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  23 mins 48 secs 
67th  Jill Bennett (F)(V40)  Elswick Harriers  24 mins 11 secs 
68th  Kevin Docherty (V45)  Sunderland Strollers  24 mins 29 secs 
69th  Nigel Heppell (V60)  Elvet Striders  24 mins 46 secs 
70th  Joe Clancy (V50)  Sunderland Strollers  24 mins 47 secs 
71st  Kelly Bentley (F)(V50)  Durham City Harriers  24 mins 57 secs 
72nd  James Robertson (V45)  Birtley AC  25 mins 7 secs 
73rd  Bill Kirk (V60)  Sunderland Strollers  25 mins 25 secs 
74th  Angela Calvert (F)(V40)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  25 mins 29 secs 
75th  Joanne Mooney (F)  Unattached  25 mins 31 secs 
76th  Krystian Jones (F)  Unattached  25 mins 55 secs 
77th  Debra James (F)(V45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  26 mins 24 secs 
78th  Jan Young (F)(V60)  Elvet Striders  26 mins 5 secs 
79th  Maria Davis (F)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  26 mins 57 secs 
80th  David Williams (V70)  Sunderland Strollers  26 mins 59 secs 
81st  Susan Clughen (F)(V60)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  27 mins 1 secs 
82nd  Vicki Thompson (F)(V40)  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  27 mins 4 secs 
83rd  David Beaumont (V55)  NFR  27 mins 46 secs 
84th  Nicola Carr (F)(V40)  Sunderland Strollers  27 mins 5 secs 
85th  Sebastian Pulucha (V40)  Unattached  28 mins 13 secs 
86th  Deb Smith (F)(V45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  28 mins 5 secs 
87th  Jennifer Bradshaw (F)(V45)  Unattached  31 mins 5 secs 
88th  Julie Ann (F)(V35)  Sunderland Strollers  34 mins 44 secs 
89th  Michelle Donnelly (F)(V40)  Sunderland Strollers  39 mins 0 secs 
1st  Keith Smith (M)(O50)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  706  17 mins 9 secs 
2nd  Emma Holt (F)  Morpeth Harriers  514  17 mins 18 secs 
3rd  Tim Field (M)(O50)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  701  17 mins 24 secs 
4th  Rob Hancox (M)(O50)  Morpeth Harriers  704  17 mins 33 secs 
5th  Alexandra Sneddon (F)  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  506  17 mins 36 secs 
6th  Tracy Millmore (F)  Birtley AC  569  17 mins 50 secs 
7th  Alice Smith (F)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  504  18 mins 4 secs 
8th  Alison Dargie (F)(O40)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  581  18 mins 6 secs 
9th  Paul Merrison (M)(O55)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  709  18 mins 19 secs 
10th  Chloe Price (F)  Birtley AC  596  18 mins 21 secs 
11th  Paul Routledge (M)(O55)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  702  18 mins 31 secs 
12th  Alan Thompson (M)(O50)  Elswick Harriers  724  18 mins 33 secs 
13th  Georgia Campbell (F)  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  521  18 mins 36 secs 
14th  Kevin Doolan (M)(O50)  Blackhill Bounders  748  18 mins 43 secs 
15th  Elaine Leslie (F)(O45)  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  562  18 mins 47 secs 
16th  Paul Delaney (M)(O50)  Durham City Harriers  713  18 mins 48 secs 
17th  Stephanie Dann (F)(O40)  North Shields Poly  584  18 mins 53 secs 
18th  Jessica Fox (F)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  523  18 mins 57 secs 
19th  David Nicholson (M)(O60)  Morpeth Harriers  752  19 mins 1 secs 
20th  Laura Lee (F)  Durham City Harriers  568  19 mins 4 secs 
21st  Sophie Marr (F)  Unattached  600  19 mins 11 secs 
22nd  Paul Redman (M)(O50)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  714  19 mins 19 secs 
23rd  Eve Quinn (F)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  555  19 mins 21 secs 
24th  Stephen Soulsby (M)(O50)  Elvet Striders  731  19 mins 25 secs 
25th  Sarah Hill (F)  Gateshead Harriers  598  19 mins 27 secs 
26th  Elspeth Aspinall (F)(O40)  Elswick Harriers  578  19 mins 28 secs 
27th  Angela Mcgurk (F)(O35)  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  571  19 mins 29 secs 
28th  Robyn Bennet (F)  Elswick Harriers  536  19 mins 30 secs 
29th  Vicky Houghton (F)  North Shields Poly  574  19 mins 38 secs 
30th  Lucy Turzynski (F)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  593  19 mins 42 secs 
31st  Geoff Hewitson (M)(O55)  Crook AC  708  19 mins 43 secs 
32nd  Peter Scaife (M)(O55)  Morpeth Harriers  700  19 mins 45 secs 
33rd  Sue Phillips (F)(O50)  Darlington Harriers  588  19 mins 46 secs 
34th  Sarah Knight (F)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  552  19 mins 47 secs 
35th  Mark Mcnally (M)(O65)  Elswick Harriers  722  19 mins 51 secs 
36th  Peter Walton (M)(O55)  Unattached  739  19 mins 53 secs 
37th  Peter Sloan (M)(O55)  Elswick Harriers  707  19 mins 54 secs 
38th  Sarah Lister (F)(O40)  Blackhill Bounders  512  19 mins 58 secs 
39th  Paul Bellingham (M)(O55)  Morpeth Harriers  749  20 mins 2 secs 
40th  Geoff Robinson (M)(O55)  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  744  20 mins 5 secs 
41st  Katherine Davis (F)(O45)  North Shields Poly  582  20 mins 7 secs 
42nd  Rachel Breheny (F)(O35)  South Shields Harriers  535  20 mins 12 secs 
43rd  Elaine Bissom (F)(O35)  Elvet Striders  527  20 mins 14 secs 
44th  Andrea Banner (F)(O45)  Elswick Harriers  597  20 mins 21 secs 
45th  Gillian Ritchie (F)  Sunderland Strollers  543  20 mins 22 secs 
46th  Vicky Gibbs (F)(O35)  Morpeth Harriers  595  20 mins 23 secs 
47th  Clare Twaddle (F)(O35)  North Shields Poly  556  20 mins 23 secs 
48th  Karen Gunn (F)(O50)  North Shields Poly  537  20 mins 25 secs 
49th  John Watson (M)(O60)  Low Fell RC  729  20 mins 27 secs 
50th  Harry Matthews (M)(O65)  Elswick Harriers  728  20 mins 28 secs 
51st  Andrew Walker (M)(O50)  South Shields Harriers  737  20 mins 29 secs 
52nd  Louise Warner (F)(O35)  Elvet Striders  540  20 mins 36 secs 
53rd  Catherine Lee (F)  Elswick Harriers  585  20 mins 37 secs 
54th  Mary Lisle (F)(O35)  Elswick Harriers  524  20 mins 38 secs 
55th  Dale Wilkinson (M)(O50)  Sunderland Strollers  721  20 mins 56 secs 
56th  John Davis (M)(O50)  Unattached  746  20 mins 59 secs 
57th  Rebecca Parkin (F)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  591  21 mins 0 secs 
58th  Alan Heslington (M)(O55)  Wallsend Harriers  730  21 mins 5 secs 
59th  Robert Wilson (M)(O55)  Elswick Harriers  719  21 mins 6 secs 
60th  Peter Richardson (M)(O60)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  720  21 mins 6 secs 
61st  Claire O-callaghan (F)(O35)  South Shields Harriers  538  21 mins 7 secs 
62nd  Sarah O-mahoney (F)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  545  21 mins 9 secs 
63rd  Rachael Perowne (F)(O35)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  548  21 mins 14 secs 
64th  Vicki Cotton (F)(O35)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  592  21 mins 17 secs 
65th  David Young (M)(O50)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  725  21 mins 22 secs 
66th  Vicky Younger (F)(O35)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  500  21 mins 27 secs 
67th  Maggie Lorraine (F)(O60)  Gateshead Harriers  563  21 mins 29 secs 
68th  Kirsty Walker (F)  Birtley AC  534  21 mins 31 secs 
69th  Katy Walton (F)(O35)  Elvet Striders  539  21 mins 32 secs 
70th  Georgia Wilding (F)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  602  21 mins 33 secs 
71st  Jessie Hetherington (F)  Heaton Harriers  542  21 mins 37 secs 
72nd  Kelly Bentley (F)(O50)  Durham City Harriers  550  21 mins 44 secs 
73rd  Rebecca Bennett (F)  Gateshead Harriers  579  21 mins 54 secs 
74th  Colleen Compson (F)(O40)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  528  21 mins 55 secs 
75th  Joanna Rea (F)  Elswick Harriers  580  21 mins 56 secs 
76th  Gillian Tomlinson (F)(O45)  Houghton Harriers & AC  594  22 mins 2 secs 
77th  Shannel Curtis (F)(O40)  Birtley AC  505  22 mins 2 secs 
78th  Brian Robson (M)(O50)  Sunderland Strollers  745  22 mins 4 secs 
79th  Dianne Vaughan (F)(O50)  Quakers RC  590  22 mins 22 secs 
80th  Allen Mulliss (M)(O55)  Heaton Harriers  747  22 mins 25 secs 
81st  Paula Atkinson (F)(O40)  South Shields Harriers  532  22 mins 26 secs 
82nd  Phil Rees (M)(O60)  North Shields Poly  743  22 mins 27 secs 
83rd  Vince Emmett (M)(O60)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  732  22 mins 29 secs 
84th  Martin Phillips (M)(O50)  Darlington Harriers  736  22 mins 38 secs 
85th  Lesley Charman (F)(O45)  Elvet Striders  599  22 mins 39 secs 
86th  Fiona Jones (F)(O35)  Elvet Striders  570  22 mins 44 secs 
87th  Michelle O-neil (F)(O45)  Sunderland Strollers  544  22 mins 45 secs 
88th  Rose Hawkswood (F)  Claremont Road Runners  601  22 mins 46 secs 
89th  Paul Bentley (M)(O65)  Morpeth Harriers  716  22 mins 52 secs 
90th  Yvette Wilkins (F)(O35)  Elswick Harriers  525  22 mins 58 secs 
91st  Linda Mudford (F)  Unattached  583  23 mins 2 secs 
92nd  Alice Backhurst (F)  New Marske  530  23 mins 5 secs 
93rd  Vicki Thompson (F)(O40)  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  508  23 mins 11 secs 
94th  Catherine Morris (F)(O45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  551  23 mins 18 secs 
95th  Lalage Brown (F)(O50)  Elswick Harriers  546  23 mins 48 secs 
96th  John New (M)(O50)  Sunderland Strollers  733  23 mins 55 secs 
97th  Stevie Curry (M)(O55)  Elswick Harriers  740  23 mins 57 secs 
98th  Denise Forster (F)(O50)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  529  23 mins 58 secs 
99th  John Dennis (M)(O65)  Unattached  718  24 mins 12 secs 
100th  Sue Tate (F)(O50)  Sunderland Strollers  561  24 mins 13 secs 
101st  Stuart Reay (M)(O55)  Durham City Harriers  703  24 mins 13 secs 
102nd  Brian Hume (M)(O65)  Unattached  735  24 mins 14 secs 
103rd  Angela Calvert (F)(O40)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  519  24 mins 19 secs 
104th  Michelle Houghton (F)  Sunderland Strollers  566  24 mins 26 secs 
105th  Maria Davis (F)(O35)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  553  24 mins 58 secs 
106th  Brian Taylor (M)(O50)  Unattached  712  24 mins 59 secs 
107th  John Barber (M)(O50)  Sunderland Strollers  750  25 mins 2 secs 
108th  Kim Fox (F)(O45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  522  25 mins 3 secs 
109th  Karen Byng (F)(O45)  Elvet Striders  558  25 mins 6 secs 
110th  Louise Barron (F)  Elvet Striders  604  25 mins 7 secs 
111th  Susan Clughen (F)(O60)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  572  25 mins 10 secs 
112th  Jennifer Rees (F)  North Shields Poly  564  25 mins 17 secs 
113th  Sarah Judson (F)  Unattached  531  25 mins 25 secs 
114th  Melissa Bateson (F)(O45)  Elswick Harriers  541  25 mins 29 secs 
115th  Roseanne Dougan (F)(O40)  Unattached  575  25 mins 36 secs 
116th  Deb Smith (F)(O45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  518  25 mins 53 secs 
117th  Alison Bulman (F)(O35)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  603  25 mins 59 secs 
118th  Catherine Smith (F)(O40)  Elvet Striders  507  26 mins 1 secs 
119th  Ron Avery (M)(O65)  Sunderland Strollers  723  26 mins 8 secs 
120th  Peter Bowman (M)(O55)  Billingham MH  734  26 mins 10 secs 
121st  Victoria Stott (F)(O40)  Elvet Striders  547  26 mins 12 secs 
122nd  Diane Adkins (F)(O50)  Quakers RC  549  26 mins 32 secs 
123rd  Catherine Baldridge (F)(O45)  Unattached  559  27 mins 19 secs 
124th  Claire Cameron (F)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  533  27 mins 54 secs 
125th  Corinne Walton (F)(O35)  Derwent Valley Trail  509  27 mins 58 secs 
126th  Jennifer Carruthers (F)(O40)  Unattached  573  28 mins 1 secs 
127th  Tara Horner (F)(O40)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  560  28 mins 2 secs 
128th  Melvyn Relton (M)(O65)  North East Vets  726  28 mins 14 secs 
129th  Helen Ashburner (F)  Unattached  557  28 mins 36 secs 
130th  Tony Maddocks (M)(O50)  Wallsend Harriers  717  29 mins 8 secs 
131st  Debbie Wardle (F)(O40)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  567  29 mins 38 secs 
132nd  Mark Hume (M)(O65)  Alnwick Harriers  741  31 mins 51 secs 
1st  Chris Parr (M)  Gateshead Harriers  195  14 mins 55 secs 
2nd  Sam Hancox (M)  Morpeth Harriers  35  15 mins 8 secs 
3rd  Jed Marshall (M)(U21)  Gateshead Harriers  184  15 mins 9 secs 
4th  Ross Floyd (M)  Morpeth Harriers  155  15 mins 12 secs 
5th  Greg Jayasuriya (M)  Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers  96  15 mins 16 secs 
6th  Max Mcneil (M)  Salford  154  15 mins 18 secs 
7th  Thomas Straughan (M)  Morpeth Harriers  193  15 mins 22 secs 
8th  James Askew (M)  Durham City Harriers  111  15 mins 28 secs 
9th  Sparrow Morley (M)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  166  15 mins 29 secs 
10th  Steven Mcmahon (M)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  117  15 mins 29 secs 
11th  Andy Powell (M)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  50  15 mins 33 secs 
12th  Luke Adams (M)  South Shields Harriers  15 mins 33 secs 
13th  Jonnie Nisbet (M)  Morpeth Harriers  161  15 mins 38 secs 
14th  James Dunce (M)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  190  15 mins 39 secs 
15th  Kevin Jeffress (M)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  164  15 mins 40 secs 
16th  Alex Brown (M)(U21)  Houghton Harriers & AC  182  15 mins 41 secs 
17th  James Cripwell (M)(U21)  Gateshead Harriers  191  15 mins 43 secs 
18th  Terry Scott (M)(O40)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  80  15 mins 44 secs 
19th  Adrian Bailles (M)  Birtley AC  132  15 mins 47 secs 
20th  Robert Eaton (M)  Durham City Harriers  67  15 mins 48 secs 
21st  Matthew Hornsby (M)  Durham City Harriers  15 mins 51 secs 
22nd  Jonny Evans (M)  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  91  15 mins 52 secs 
23rd  Jeff Prest (M)(O40)  Trafford AC  110  15 mins 55 secs 
24th  Robert Balmbra (M)  Morpeth Harriers  196  15 mins 56 secs 
25th  Ian Ritchie (M)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  27  15 mins 58 secs 
26th  Gary Wallace (M)  Blackhill Bounders  82  16 mins 4 secs 
27th  Harry Coates (M)  Wallsend Harriers  197  16 mins 8 secs 
28th  Matthew Devlin (M)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  51  16 mins 9 secs 
29th  Luke Duffy (M)  Billingham MH  152  16 mins 10 secs 
30th  Michael Barker (M)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  156  16 mins 12 secs 
31st  Brendan O-grady (M)  Sunderland Strollers  204  16 mins 12 secs 
32nd  Gareth Pritchard (M)  Elvet Striders  12  16 mins 14 secs 
33rd  Lee Gifford (M)  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  56  16 mins 15 secs 
34th  Ian Dixon (M)(O40)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  127  16 mins 16 secs 
35th  Robert Walker (M)(O45)  North Shields Poly  144  16 mins 18 secs 
36th  Mark Snowball (M)  Morpeth Harriers  181  16 mins 20 secs 
37th  Matthew Davison (M)  Unattached  170  16 mins 31 secs 
38th  Chris Auld (M)(O45)  Crook AC  94  16 mins 34 secs 
39th  Jack Tallentire (M)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  122  16 mins 36 secs 
40th  Christopher Rumsey (M)  Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers  189  16 mins 36 secs 
41st  Stephen Jackson (M)  Elvet Striders  39  16 mins 37 secs 
42nd  Adam Pratt (M)  Tynedale Harriers  109  16 mins 38 secs 
43rd  Steven Carragher (M)(O40)  Alnwick Harriers  202  16 mins 41 secs 
44th  Matthew Alderson (M)  Blaydon Harriers  114  16 mins 43 secs 
45th  Paul O-mara (M)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  115  16 mins 44 secs 
46th  Simon Lyon (M)  Wallsend Harriers  83  16 mins 47 secs 
47th  John Surtess (M)  Aycliffe Road Runners  186  16 mins 48 secs 
48th  Matthew Darbyshire (M)  Wallsend Harriers  89  16 mins 50 secs 
49th  Andrew Alderson (M)  Unattached  183  16 mins 54 secs 
50th  Cees Van Der Land (M)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  100  16 mins 56 secs 
51st  Peter Hodgson (M)  Blaydon Harriers  17  16 mins 58 secs 
52nd  Michael Hindmarch (M)  North Shields Poly  95  17 mins 3 secs 
53rd  Jason Old (M)(O45)  Elswick Harriers  60  17 mins 4 secs 
54th  Steve Rankin (M)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  165  17 mins 5 secs 
55th  Steven Medd (M)  Gateshead Harriers  112  17 mins 6 secs 
56th  Jack Armstrong (M)  Wallsend Harriers  163  17 mins 7 secs 
57th  Lee Dover (M)  Houghton Harriers  86  17 mins 13 secs 
58th  Alasdair Blain (M)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  177  17 mins 17 secs 
59th  Mark Anderson (M)  Unattached  58  17 mins 19 secs 
60th  Steven Duffy (M)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  54  17 mins 23 secs 
61st  Tim Kelso (M)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  98  17 mins 24 secs 
62nd  Lee Coulson (M)(O40)  Elswick Harriers  63  20 mins 40 secs 
63rd  Thomas Brannon (M)(O45)  North Shields Poly  65  17 mins 26 secs 
64th  Tony Lewis (M)  Unattached  74  17 mins 27 secs 
65th  Danny Dixon (M)  Unattached  101  17 mins 27 secs 
66th  Douglas Tickner (M)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  146  17 mins 31 secs 
67th  Jonathan Heaney (M)  North Shields Poly  14  17 mins 31 secs 
68th  Luke Bryant (M)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  138  17 mins 31 secs 
69th  Lee Hutton (M)(O40)  Blaydon Harriers  90  17 mins 32 secs 
70th  Martin Slater (M)(O40)  Gateshead Harriers  135  17 mins 33 secs 
71st  Shaun Marshall (M)  Darlington Harriers  121  17 mins 34 secs 
72nd  Richard Harrison (M)  Unattached  20  17 mins 37 secs 
73rd  Michael Parkinson (M)(O40)  North Shields Poly  134  17 mins 37 secs 
74th  Adam Ridley (M)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  57  17 mins 39 secs 
75th  Matthew Wakefield (M)  Gateshead Harriers  167  17 mins 41 secs 
76th  Alex Muir (M)  Blaydon Harriers  79  17 mins 42 secs 
77th  Mark Head (M)(O40)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  130  17 mins 45 secs 
78th  Robert Teasdale (M)  Unattached  141  17 mins 45 secs 
79th  Chris Bell (M)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  81  17 mins 47 secs 
80th  Jeremy Pattison (M)(O40)  Richmond & Zetland  36  17 mins 49 secs 
81st  Matthew Bowman (M)  Billingham MH  153  17 mins 51 secs 
82nd  Paul Waller (M)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  18  17 mins 52 secs 
83rd  Alan Hodgson (M)(O45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  126  17 mins 53 secs 
84th  Michael Heskett (M)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  145  17 mins 55 secs 
85th  Craig Harriman (M)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  52  18 mins 4 secs 
86th  Steve Johnson (M)(O45)  Houghton Harriers  169  18 mins 6 secs 
87th  Paul Gilder (M)(O40)  North Shields Poly  103  18 mins 10 secs 
88th  Alan Knebel (M)(O45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  102  18 mins 12 secs 
89th  Mark Hinder (M)  South Shields Harriers  66  18 mins 14 secs 
90th  Mark Warner (M)  Elvet Striders  72  18 mins 14 secs 
91st  Rory Graham (M)  Houghton Harriers  176  18 mins 16 secs 
92nd  Declan Munnelly (M)  Sunderland Strollers  171  18 mins 17 secs 
93rd  Jonathan Longrigg (M)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  30  18 mins 17 secs 
94th  Michael Mcdonald (M)(O40)  Blackhill Bounders  192  18 mins 19 secs 
95th  Dominic Harris (M)  Alnwick Harriers  49  18 mins 20 secs 
96th  Matt Davison (M)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  201  18 mins 23 secs 
97th  Ben Hall (M)  Elswick Harriers  47  18 mins 25 secs 
98th  Paul Allan (M)  Darlington Harriers  18 mins 26 secs 
99th  Richard Campbell (M)  Aycliffe Road Runners  160  18 mins 27 secs 
100th  Craig Allen (M)  Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers  140  18 mins 35 secs 
101st  Andrew Duke (M)(O45)  Sunderland Strollers  172  18 mins 37 secs 
102nd  Michael Henderson (M)  Sunderland Strollers  120  18 mins 39 secs 
103rd  Peter Armstrong (M)  Darlington H & AC  179  18 mins 41 secs 
104th  David Antill (M)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  11  18 mins 42 secs 
105th  David Henson (M)  Durham City Harriers  68  18 mins 43 secs 
106th  Nick Howell (M)(O40)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  24  18 mins 44 secs 
107th  Darren Stoker (M)(O40)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  125  18 mins 49 secs 
108th  Mike Hobson (M)(O45)  Sunderland Strollers  108  18 mins 54 secs 
109th  Tony Allinson (M)(O40)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  123  19 mins 2 secs 
110th  Tom Crossley (M)  Unattached  158  19 mins 16 secs 
111th  Paul Pickford (M)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  19 mins 18 secs 
112th  Adam Walker (M)  South Shields Harriers  174  19 mins 19 secs 
113th  David Armstrong (M)(O40)  Elswick Harriers  194  19 mins 22 secs 
114th  Graeme Weeks (M)(O45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  124  19 mins 25 secs 
115th  Simon Jamison (M)(O40)  North Shields Poly  70  19 mins 27 secs 
116th  Shaun Bagley (M)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  128  19 mins 33 secs 
117th  Richard Houghton (M)  Elswick Harriers  19 mins 35 secs 
118th  Graham Hall (M)(O45)  North Shields Poly  23  19 mins 39 secs 
119th  Brian Cairns (M)(O45)  Sunderland Strollers  159  19 mins 43 secs 
120th  Shaun Kerry (M)(O40)  Houghton Harriers  175  19 mins 44 secs 
121st  Philip Mcguire (M)  Blaydon Harriers  75  19 mins 52 secs 
122nd  Jack Smith (M)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  142  19 mins 53 secs 
123rd  Rob Wilson (M)(O40)  Birtley AC  116  19 mins 54 secs 
124th  Adam Rowe (M)  North Shields Poly  84  19 mins 59 secs 
125th  Dean Phillips (M)(O45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  46  20 mins 1 secs 
126th  Mike Russell (M)(O45)  Elswick Harriers  188  20 mins 3 secs 
127th  Graeme Walton (M)(O45)  Elvet Striders  71  20 mins 5 secs 
128th  Paul O-brien (M)(O40)  Unattached  143  20 mins 10 secs 
129th  Chris Duce (M)(O45)  Sunderland Strollers  199  20 mins 16 secs 
130th  David Williams (M)(O45)  North Shields Poly  107  20 mins 22 secs 
131st  Neil Casson (M)  Unattached  148  20 mins 24 secs 
132nd  Robert Emson (M)(O45)  Elswick Harriers  76  20 mins 25 secs 
133rd  Craig Davison (M)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  149  20 mins 34 secs 
134th  Laurentiu Craciunas (M)  Sunderland Strollers  203  20 mins 40 secs 
135th  Allan Mcmanus (M)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  37  20 mins 50 secs 
136th  Paul Davy (M)(O40)  North Shields Poly  25  20 mins 52 secs 
137th  Daniel Smith (M)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  43  20 mins 57 secs 
138th  Phillip Jobson (M)  Blaydon Harriers  62  20 mins 59 secs 
139th  Barry Marley (M)(O45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  78  21 mins 0 secs 
140th  Cain Close (M)(O45)  Unattached  205  21 mins 3 secs 
141st  Ross Daglish (M)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  180  21 mins 4 secs 
142nd  Stephen Allen (M)  Sunderland Strollers  59  21 mins 4 secs 
143rd  Christopher Bryson (M)(O40)  Vegan Runners  104  21 mins 6 secs 
144th  Gary Fox (M)(O45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  42  21 mins 7 secs 
145th  Joseph Hoben (M)(O40)  Wallsend Harriers  77  21 mins 16 secs 
146th  Alister Robson (M)(O40)  Fetch Everyone RC  185  21 mins 17 secs 
147th  David Dougan (M)(O40)  Unattached  139  21 mins 38 secs 
148th  Simon Kirkley (M)(O40)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  55  21 mins 53 secs 
149th  Iain Dobson (M)  Sunderland Strollers  147  22 mins 5 secs 
150th  Tyrone Murphy (M)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  19  22 mins 11 secs 
151st  Felicity Smith (F)(O40)  Elswick Harriers  526  22 mins 21 secs 
152nd  Lee Carruthers (M)(O40)  Houghton Harriers  119  22 mins 33 secs 
153rd  Steven Wilkins (M)  Elswick Harriers  48  23 mins 35 secs 
154th  James De (M)(O40)  Unattached  198  24 mins 27 secs 
155th  Robert Clark (M)  Unattached  44  24 mins 46 secs 
156th  John O-boyle (M)(O40)  Unattached  28  26 mins 41 secs 
157th  Roger Heath (M)(O45)  Tyne Bridge Harriers  93  27 mins 24 secs 
158th  Dave Rainsford (M)(O45)  Unattached  113  27 mins 43 secs 
159th  Andrew Wooley (M)  Unattached  69  27 mins 43 secs 
18th  Neil Dick (M)(O50)  North Shields Poly  742  18 mins 55 secs 
0th  Wayne Pearson  Crook AC  178  17 mins 35 secs 
1st  Steven Rankin  Sunderland Harriers (A) Time 37.22  9 mins 14 secs 
1st  Kevin Jeffress  Sunderland Harriers (A) Time 37.22  9 mins 21 secs 
1st  Michael Barker  Sunderland Harriers (A) Time 37.22  9 mins 40 secs 
1st  Steve McMahon  Sunderland Harriers (A) Time 37.22  9 mins 7 secs 
2nd  Daniel Jenkin  Durham Harriers (A) Time 37.53  8 mins 53 secs 
2nd  Jonathan Wilkinson  Durham Harriers (A) Time 37.53  9 mins 36 secs 
2nd  Michael Grimes  Durham Harriers (A) Time 37.53  10 mins 11 secs 
2nd  Jospeh Grehan-Bradley  Durham Harriers (A) Time 37.53  9 mins 13 secs 
3rd  Jake Masterman  Morpeth Harriers (A) Time 39.02  9 mins 42 secs 
3rd  Sam Hancox  Morpeth Harriers (A) Time 39.02  9 mins 16 secs 
3rd  Mark Snowball  Morpeth Harriers (A) Time 39.02  9 mins 43 secs 
3rd  Elliot Kelly  Morpeth Harriers (A) Time 39.02  10 mins 21 secs 
4th  Adrian Bailes  Birtley AC (A) Time 39.16  8 mins 59 secs 
4th  Kieran Reay  Birtley AC (A) Time 39.16  9 mins 35 secs 
4th  Conna Carruthers  Birtley AC (A) Time 39.16  10 mins 15 secs 
4th  Peter Gill  Birtley AC (A) Time 39.16  10 mins 27 secs 
5th  Alex Brown  Houghton Harriers (A) Time 39.58  9 mins 5 secs 
5th  Lee Dover  Houghton Harriers (A) Time 39.58  9 mins 40 secs 
5th  Ryan Clark  Houghton Harriers (A) Time 39.58  10 mins 23 secs 
5th  Steve Johnson  Houghton Harriers (A) Time 39.58  10 mins 50 secs 
6th  Ian Pickett  Tyne Bridge Harriers (A) Time 40.44  10 mins 4 secs 
6th  David Moir  Tyne Bridge Harriers (A) Time 40.44  10 mins 14 secs 
6th  Alasdair Blain  Tyne Bridge Harriers (A) Time 40.44  10 mins 12 secs 
6th  Paul Turnbull  Tyne Bridge Harriers (A) Time 40.44  10 mins 14 secs 
7th  Luke Adams  South Shields (A) Time 40.58  9 mins 25 secs 
7th  Mark Hodgson  South Shields (A) Time 40.58  10 mins 12 secs 
7th  Paul Stewart  South Shields (A) Time 40.58  10 mins 40 secs 
7th  Daniel Jospehs  South Shields (A) Time 40.58  10 mins 41 secs 
8th  Mark Anderson  Sunderland Strollers (A) Time 41.05  9 mins 57 secs 
8th  Chris Dwyer  Sunderland Strollers (A) Time 41.05  10 mins 17 secs 
8th  Mark Hinder  Sunderland Strollers (A) Time 41.05  10 mins 42 secs 
8th  Andrew Forbes  Sunderland Strollers (A) Time 41.05  10 mins 9 secs 
9th  Calum Storey  Blyth RC (A) Time 41.46  10 mins 37 secs 
9th  Graeme Stewart  Blyth RC (A) Time 41.46  10 mins 55 secs 
9th  Joseph Woods  Blyth RC (A) Time 41.46  10 mins 11 secs 
9th  Jan French  Blyth RC (A) Time 41.46  10 mins 3 secs 
10th  Liam Stubbington  Durham Harriers (B) Time 42.49  10 mins 21 secs 
10th  Christopher Wilkinson  Durham Harriers (B) Time 42.49  10 mins 33 secs 
10th  David Aych  Durham Harriers (B) Time 42.49  11 mins 36 secs 
10th  Jorge Benet  Durham Harriers (B) Time 42.49  10 mins 19 secs 
11th  Matthew Devlin  Sunderland Harriers (B) Time 43.19  9 mins 55 secs 
11th  Jack Tallentire  Sunderland Harriers (B) Time 43.19  9 mins 58 secs 
11th  Allan McManus  Sunderland Harriers (B) Time 43.19  11 mins 59 secs 
11th  Paul Pickford  Sunderland Harriers (B) Time 43.19  11 mins 27 secs 
12th  John Donneky  Derwentside AC (A) Time 43.20  10 mins 46 secs 
12th  Mark Davinson  Derwentside AC (A) Time 43.20  10 mins 56 secs 
12th  Graham Marshall  Derwentside AC (A) Time 43.20  10 mins 49 secs 
12th  Steve Dickson  Derwentside AC (A) Time 43.20  10 mins 49 secs 
13th  Zack Wylie  Gosforth Harriers (A) Time 43.34  9 mins 30 secs 
13th  Andrew Heppell  Gosforth Harriers (A) Time 43.34  10 mins 25 secs 
13th  Steve Boddy  Gosforth Harriers (A) Time 43.34  11 mins 8 secs 
13th  Jonathan McKhale  Gosforth Harriers (A) Time 43.34  12 mins 31 secs 
14th  Michael Hedley  Jesmond Joggers (A) Time 44.34  9 mins 17 secs 
14th  Chris Lawrence  Jesmond Joggers (A) Time 44.34  12 mins 14 secs 
14th  Simon Wells  Jesmond Joggers (A) Time 44.34  12 mins 30 secs 
14th  Jonny Law  Jesmond Joggers (A) Time 44.34  10 mins 33 secs 
15th  William Robson  North Shields Poly (A) Time 45.04  9 mins 51 secs 
15th  Paul West  North Shields Poly (A) Time 45.04  10 mins 34 secs 
15th  William Powis  North Shields Poly (A) Time 45.04  11 mins 28 secs 
15th  Mel Carr  North Shields Poly (A) Time 45.04  13 mins 11 secs 
16th  John Moore  Heaton Harriers (A) Time 45.16  11 mins 15 secs 
16th  Phil Green  Heaton Harriers (A) Time 45.16  11 mins 36 secs 
16th  Alan LangFord  Heaton Harriers (A) Time 45.16  12 mins 1 secs 
16th  Mark Banks  Heaton Harriers (A) Time 45.16  10 mins 24 secs 
17th  Thomas Price  Tyne Bridge Harriers (B) Time 45.43  11 mins 11 secs 
17th  David Minks  Tyne Bridge Harriers (B) Time 45.43  11 mins 31 secs 
17th  Andy Mellon  Tyne Bridge Harriers (B) Time 45.43  11 mins 42 secs 
17th  Matt Davison  Tyne Bridge Harriers (B) Time 45.43  11 mins 19 secs 
18th  Pete Holmback  Blyth RC (B) Time 50.27  10 mins 53 secs 
18th  Steven French  Blyth RC (B) Time 50.27  11 mins 35 secs 
18th  Michael Ashby  Blyth RC (B) Time 50.27  14 mins 10 secs 
18th  Billy Shaw  Blyth RC (B) Time 50.27  13 mins 49 secs 
19th  Colin McEntree  Heaton Harriers (B) Time 51.53  14 mins 2 secs 
19th  David Gilmore  Heaton Harriers (B) Time 51.53  12 mins 21 secs 
19th  Ian McKinnon  Heaton Harriers (B) Time 51.53  12 mins 56 secs 
19th  Les Bellis  Heaton Harriers (B) Time 51.53  12 mins 34 secs 
20th  Dave Reay  Derwentside AC (B) Time 52.17  11 mins 42 secs 
20th  Jose Moral  Derwentside AC (B) Time 52.17  14 mins 4 secs 
20th  Chris Lowes  Derwentside AC (B) Time 52.17  12 mins 37 secs 
20th  Brian Backley  Derwentside AC (B) Time 52.17  13 mins 54 secs 
21st  Jim Maynard  Sunderland Strollers (B) Time 53.19  12 mins 11 secs 
21st  Peter Holliday  Sunderland Strollers (B) Time 53.19  14 mins 22 secs 
21st  Joe Glancy  Sunderland Strollers (B) Time 53.19  13 mins 42 secs 
21st  John Lowther  Sunderland Strollers (B) Time 53.19  13 mins 4 secs 
99th  David France  Low Fell RC (A) Time 36.33  10 mins 28 secs 
99th  Simon Turnbull  Low Fell RC (A) Time 36.33  14 mins 0 secs 
99th  Peter Smith  Low Fell RC (A) Time 36.33  12 mins 5 secs 
1st  Sophie Burnett  Birtley AC  67  10 mins 19 secs 
2nd  Chloe Price  Birtley AC  37  10 mins 24 secs 
3rd  Alice Smith  Sunderland Harriers & AC  11  10 mins 52 secs 
4th  Georgia Campbell  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  60  11 mins 10 secs 
5th  Lisa Short  Birtley AC  39  11 mins 16 secs 
6th  Diane Hennigan  Blackhill Bounders  66  11 mins 27 secs 
7th  Lorna Graham  Birtley AC  38  11 mins 33 secs 
8th  Nicola Woodward  Sunderland Harriers & AC  14  11 mins 43 secs 
9th  Karen Gunn  North Shields Poly  33  11 mins 47 secs 
10th  Abby Sheldon  Morpeth Harriers  77  11 mins 58 secs 
11th  Vikki Cotton  Sunderland Harriers & AC  11 mins 59 secs 
12th  Claire Biercamp  Jesmond Joggers  76  12 mins 5 secs 
13th  Becky Parkin  Tyne Bridge Harriers  28  12 mins 5 secs 
14th  Heather Dorman  Tyne Bridge Harriers  22  12 mins 6 secs 
15th  Judith Thirlwell  Sunderland Harriers & AC  12 mins 15 secs 
16th  Louise Watson  Gosforth Harriers  57  12 mins 17 secs 
17th  Heather Christopher  Blyth RC  45  12 mins 19 secs 
18th  Nina Cameron  Heaton Harriers  58  12 mins 21 secs 
19th  Lyndsey Thompson  Tyne Bridge Harriers  23  12 mins 29 secs 
20th  Sarah Bowen  Claremont R.R.  17  12 mins 33 secs 
21st  Alison Dixon  North Shields Poly  73  12 mins 35 secs 
22nd  Michelle Moat  Tyne Bridge Harriers  24  12 mins 37 secs 
23rd  Colleen Compson  Sunderland Harriers & AC  12 mins 46 secs 
24th  Rachel Moore  Sunderland Harriers & AC  10  12 mins 49 secs 
25th  Sarah Richardson  Jesmond Joggers  72  13 mins 0 secs 
26th  Lauren Young  Blackhill Bounders  65  13 mins 3 secs 
27th  Jennifer Simpson  North Shields Poly  31  13 mins 4 secs 
28th  Kate Black  Jesmond Joggers  70  13 mins 5 secs 
29th  Paula Atkinson  South Shields  15  13 mins 13 secs 
30th  Angela Charlton  South Shields  74  13 mins 19 secs 
31st  Linda Mudford  Sunderland Harriers & AC  13 mins 29 secs 
32nd  Amanda Phillips  Blackhill Bounders  62  13 mins 37 secs 
33rd  Marie Drozdowicz  Elswick Harriers  48  13 mins 39 secs 
34th  Robin Wynn  Claremont R.R.  18  13 mins 39 secs 
35th  Kelly Bentley  Durham City  35  13 mins 44 secs 
36th  Helena Walsater - Lowes  Heaton Harriers  59  13 mins 52 secs 
37th  Susan Browning  Blyth RC  41  13 mins 53 secs 
38th  Emma Moir  Tyne Bridge Harriers  27  13 mins 56 secs 
39th  Helen Higgins  Sunderland Harriers & AC  13 mins 59 secs 
40th  Helen Hughes  North Shields Poly  34  14 mins 0 secs 
41st  Gwen Forster  Blyth RC  46  14 mins 5 secs 
42nd  Stephanie Young  Birtley AC  36  14 mins 6 secs 
43rd  Val Baxter  Birtley AC  40  14 mins 8 secs 
44th  Catherine Morris  Sunderland Harriers & AC  14 mins 24 secs 
45th  Kathryn Westgarth  Jesmond Joggers  71  14 mins 38 secs 
46th  Helon Morris  Blyth RC  44  14 mins 39 secs 
47th  Claire Mason  Blyth RC  47  14 mins 41 secs 
48th  Amy Sixsmith  Elswick Harriers  51  14 mins 44 secs 
49th  Nina Jenson  Claremont R.R.  16  14 mins 45 secs 
50th  Mary Martin  Claremont R.R.  19  14 mins 47 secs 
51st  Hannah Fitzpatrick  Gosforth Harriers  55  15 mins 1 secs 
52nd  Elizabeth Evans  Gosforth Harriers  52  15 mins 4 secs 
53rd  Claire Smith  Jesmond Joggers  69  15 mins 8 secs 
54th  Sydney Martin  Elswick Harriers  50  15 mins 10 secs 
55th  Gemma Harmon  Blyth RC  43  15 mins 20 secs 
56th  Louise Coultate  North Shields Poly  32  15 mins 25 secs 
57th  Mary Rack  Elswick Harriers  49  15 mins 31 secs 
58th  Kayleigh Nugent  Gosforth Harriers  54  15 mins 37 secs 
59th  Julia Young  Blackhill Bounders  68  15 mins 42 secs 
60th  Alison Bulman  Tyne Bridge Harriers  26  15 mins 46 secs 
61st  Charly Blackburn  Tyne Bridge Harriers  25  16 mins 18 secs 
62nd  Susan Guy  Gosforth Harriers  56  16 mins 26 secs 
63rd  Anna Craddock  Blyth RC  42  16 mins 49 secs 
64th  Patricia White  South Shields  75  18 mins 1 secs 
65th  Tanya Marshall  Derwentside AC  30  18 mins 18 secs 
1st  Ian Dixon  Sunderland Harriers (A) Time 40.18  9 mins 16 secs 
1st  Steve Potts  Sunderland Harriers (A) Time 40.18  9 mins 55 secs 
1st  Tim Field  Sunderland Harriers (A) Time 40.18  10 mins 23 secs 
1st  Steve Gordon  Sunderland Harriers (A) Time 40.18  10 mins 44 secs 
2nd  Chris Waite  North Shields Poly (A) Time 42.12  10 mins 40 secs 
2nd  Robert Walker  North Shields Poly (A) Time 42.12  9 mins 48 secs 
2nd  Gary Robson  North Shields Poly (A) Time 42.12  10 mins 36 secs 
2nd  Terry Brown  North Shields Poly (A) Time 42.12  11 mins 8 secs 
3rd  Paul Turner  Elswick Harriers (A) Time 42.26  9 mins 53 secs 
3rd  Almo Thompson  Elswick Harriers (A) Time 42.26  11 mins 24 secs 
3rd  Iain Hardy  Elswick Harriers (A) Time 42.26  10 mins 40 secs 
3rd  Lee Bennett  Elswick Harriers (A) Time 42.26  10 mins 29 secs 
4th  Ian Crampton  Durham Harriers (A) Time 42.56  10 mins 25 secs 
4th  Steve Evertt  Durham Harriers (A) Time 42.56  10 mins 5 secs 
4th  Paul Delaney  Durham Harriers (A) Time 42.56  11 mins 18 secs 
4th  Rob Hand  Durham Harriers (A) Time 42.56  11 mins 8 secs 
5th  Dave Cleugh  Birtley AC (A) Time 45.05  11 mins 3 secs 
5th  Phil Atkinson  Birtley AC (A) Time 45.05  11 mins 42 secs 
5th  Jamie Graham  Birtley AC (A) Time 45.05  11 mins 13 secs 
5th  Nick Newby  Birtley AC (A) Time 45.05  11 mins 7 secs 
6th  Paul Waterston  Morpeth Harriers (A) Time 45.24  11 mins 2 secs 
6th  Steve Haswell  Morpeth Harriers (A) Time 45.24  11 mins 14 secs 
6th  Philip Walker  Morpeth Harriers (A) Time 45.24  11 mins 12 secs 
6th  Dave Nicolson  Morpeth Harriers (A) Time 45.24  11 mins 56 secs 
7th  Alan Hodgson  Sunderland Harriers (B) Time 45.27  10 mins 44 secs 
7th  Darren Stoker  Sunderland Harriers (B) Time 45.27  11 mins 20 secs 
7th  Paul Redman  Sunderland Harriers (B) Time 45.27  11 mins 48 secs 
7th  Alan Knebel  Sunderland Harriers (B) Time 45.27  11 mins 35 secs 
8th  Ritchie Gerry  Sunderland Strollers (A) Time 47.21  11 mins 28 secs 
8th  Mike Hobson  Sunderland Strollers (A) Time 47.21  11 mins 31 secs 
8th  Harry Harrison  Sunderland Strollers (A) Time 47.21  11 mins 33 secs 
8th  Malcolm Cox  Sunderland Strollers (A) Time 47.21  12 mins 49 secs 
9th  Karl Oakes  Birtley AC (C) Time 48.05  12 mins 15 secs 
9th  Rob Wilson  Birtley AC (C) Time 48.05  11 mins 20 secs 
9th  Ian Goulding  Birtley AC (C) Time 48.05  12 mins 16 secs 
9th  Dave Francis  Birtley AC (C) Time 48.05  12 mins 14 secs 
10th  Arnaud Albertini  Tyne Bridge Harriers (A) Time 48.09  11 mins 10 secs 
10th  Matt Walker  Tyne Bridge Harriers (A) Time 48.09  11 mins 13 secs 
10th  Iain Dalby  Tyne Bridge Harriers (A) Time 48.09  12 mins 27 secs 
10th  Micky Baker  Tyne Bridge Harriers (A) Time 48.09  13 mins 19 secs 
11th  Graeme Weeks  Sunderland Harriers (C) Time 48.38  11 mins 1 secs 
11th  Dean Phillips  Sunderland Harriers (C) Time 48.38  12 mins 25 secs 
11th  Gary Fox  Sunderland Harriers (C) Time 48.38  12 mins 26 secs 
11th  Anthony Erksin  Sunderland Harriers (C) Time 48.38  12 mins 46 secs 
12th  Howard MacLennan  Claremont R.R. (A) Time 49.43  13 mins 17 secs 
12th  David Lydall  Claremont R.R. (A) Time 49.43  12 mins 43 secs 
12th  Tom Tinsley  Claremont R.R. (A) Time 49.43  11 mins 51 secs 
12th  Duncan Scott  Claremont R.R. (A) Time 49.43  11 mins 52 secs 
13th  Colin Hodgson  Blackhill Bounders (A) Time 50.09  11 mins 37 secs 
13th  Ian Middlemas  Blackhill Bounders (A) Time 50.09  11 mins 44 secs 
13th  Aidan Hughes  Blackhill Bounders (A) Time 50.09  13 mins 46 secs 
13th  James Carvell  Blackhill Bounders (A) Time 50.09  13 mins 2 secs 
14th  Kevin Thomas  Gosforth Harriers (A) Time 50.32  11 mins 43 secs 
14th  Steven Bond  Gosforth Harriers (A) Time 50.32  12 mins 3 secs 
14th  Richard McQuade  Gosforth Harriers (A) Time 50.32  12 mins 26 secs 
14th  Kaevin Spreadlary  Gosforth Harriers (A) Time 50.32  14 mins 20 secs 
15th  Peter Huxley  North Shields Poly (B) Time 50.44  12 mins 35 secs 
15th  Darren Suleman  North Shields Poly (B) Time 50.44  12 mins 19 secs 
15th  Vaughan Hemy  North Shields Poly (B) Time 50.44  12 mins 15 secs 
15th  Huw Parry  North Shields Poly (B) Time 50.44  13 mins 35 secs 
16th  Dave Armstrong  Elswick Harriers (B) Time 50.46  11 mins 35 secs 
16th  Dave Jardin  Elswick Harriers (B) Time 50.46  12 mins 10 secs 
16th  Mark Carpentor  Elswick Harriers (B) Time 50.46  11 mins 54 secs 
16th  Steve Curry  Elswick Harriers (B) Time 50.46  15 mins 7 secs 
17th  Mick Hunter  Aurora Harriers (A) Time 51.31  11 mins 39 secs 
17th  Andrew Thompson  Aurora Harriers (A) Time 51.31  13 mins 1 secs 
17th  Billy Raine  Aurora Harriers (A) Time 51.31  13 mins 37 secs 
17th  Brian Usher  Aurora Harriers (A) Time 51.31  13 mins 14 secs 
18th  Robby Barkley  Blyth RC (A) Time 53.49  11 mins 45 secs 
18th  Henry Pavey  Blyth RC (A) Time 53.49  12 mins 14 secs 
18th  Mal Darbyshire  Blyth RC (A) Time 53.49  14 mins 39 secs 
18th  Joe Frazer  Blyth RC (A) Time 53.49  15 mins 11 secs 
19th  Jeff Johnston  Birtley AC (B) Time 55.14  12 mins 48 secs 
19th  Lee Drummond  Birtley AC (B) Time 55.14  11 mins 54 secs 
19th  Brain Bailes  Birtley AC (B) Time 55.14  12 mins 54 secs 
19th  Barry Murray  Birtley AC (B) Time 55.14  17 mins 38 secs 
20th  Paul Riddell  Sunderland Strollers (B) Time 55.52  14 mins 29 secs 
20th  Rob Craig  Sunderland Strollers (B) Time 55.52  13 mins 3 secs 
20th  Lee Corbett  Sunderland Strollers (B) Time 55.52  14 mins 33 secs 
20th  James McGovern  Sunderland Strollers (B) Time 55.52  13 mins 57 secs 
99th  Peter Harrison  Durham Harriers (B) Time 38.15  10 mins 50 secs 
99th  Simon Pickering  Durham Harriers (B) Time 38.15  11 mins 50 secs 
99th  Brian Brown  Durham Harriers (B) Time 38.15  15 mins 35 secs 
99th  Fred Judson  Sunderland Harriers (D) Time 25.02  13 mins 15 secs 
99th  George Hardin  Sunderland Harriers (D) Time 25.02  11 mins 47 secs 
99th  Colin Brown  Blyth RC (B) Time 30.13  17 mins 3 secs 
99th  Paul Knight  Blyth RC (B) Time 30.13  13 mins 10 secs 
1st  Taylor Glover  Morpeth Harriers  9 mins 20 secs 
2nd  Ben Horsfield  Durham City  16  9 mins 30 secs 
3rd  Rory Leonard  Morpeth Harriers  9 mins 35 secs 
4th  Luke Pickering  Durham City  15  9 mins 41 secs 
5th  Patrick Donald  Gosforth Harriers  10  9 mins 42 secs 
6th  Joe Ramshaw  Gosforth Harriers  18  9 mins 57 secs 
7th  William Morgan - Rippon  Durham City  11  10 mins 0 secs 
8th  Ryan Watson  Durham City  12  10 mins 1 secs 
9th  Liam Marsh  Morpeth Harriers  10 mins 1 secs 
10th  Sean Mackie  Sunderland Harriers & AC  10 mins 16 secs 
11th  Adam Shewry  Morpeth Harriers  10 mins 30 secs 
12th  Jacob Stephens  Durham City  17  10 mins 36 secs 
13th  James Lloyd  Sunderland Harriers & AC  10 mins 41 secs 
14th  Adam Middleton  Houghton Harriers  10 mins 55 secs 
15th  Tom Carvell  Blackhill Bounders  14  11 mins 4 secs 
16th  Daniel Smith  Sunderland Harriers & AC  12 mins 5 secs 
1st  Rhian Purves  Gosforth Harriers  58  10 mins 42 secs 
2nd  Robyn Anne Bennett  Elswick Harriers  55  11 mins 11 secs 
3rd  Hannah Short  Birtley AC  54  11 mins 12 secs 
4th  Gracie Hufton  Morpeth Harriers  52  12 mins 24 secs 
5th  Grace Oliver  Houghton Harriers  50  12 mins 54 secs 
6th  Elisabeth Middlemas  Blackhill Bounders  59  13 mins 17 secs 
7th  Amy Jack  Birtley AC  53  13 mins 20 secs 
8th  Alexandra Hare  Elswick Harriers  57  17 mins 7 secs 
1st  Lydia James  Houghton Harriers  54  11 mins 7 secs 
2nd  Holly Peck  Morpeth Harriers  58  11 mins 16 secs 
3rd  Anna Pigford  Houghton Harriers  55  11 mins 29 secs 
4th  Eva Hardie  Houghton Harriers  52  11 mins 38 secs 
5th  Chloe Fairclough  Birtley AC  67  11 mins 58 secs 
6th  Lily Hardie  Houghton Harriers  53  12 mins 3 secs 
7th  Megan Noble  Darlington H & AC  71  12 mins 16 secs 
8th  Rina Sebastiao - Yatsuzuka  Durham City  68  12 mins 24 secs 
9th  Hannah Tumia  Elswick Harriers  63  12 mins 25 secs 
10th  Susannah Fielding  Elswick Harriers  61  12 mins 25 secs 
11th  Lauren Cummings  Morpeth Harriers  57  12 mins 29 secs 
12th  Lottie Tickner  Gateshead Harriers  70  12 mins 34 secs 
13th  Sophie Bell  Birtley AC  59  12 mins 53 secs 
14th  Grace Mackie  Sunderland Harriers & AC  50  13 mins 8 secs 
15th  Abigail Nicholson  Gosforth Harriers  64  13 mins 22 secs 
16th  Eve Southern  Birtley AC  60  13 mins 49 secs 
17th  Jade Thirwell  Sunderland Harriers & AC  72  14 mins 2 secs 
18th  Georgia Anderson  Gosforth Harriers  65  14 mins 32 secs 
19th  Marissa ORourke  Elswick Harriers  62  14 mins 38 secs 
20th  Laura Emily Hopper  Durham City  66  14 mins 52 secs 
1st  Josh Fiddaman  Blyth RC  12  9 mins 41 secs 
2nd  Cameron Thomas  Durham City  24  9 mins 58 secs 
3rd  Alfie Phillips  Durham City  23  10 mins 3 secs 
4th  Isaak Taylor  Durham City  20  10 mins 3 secs 
5th  Jake Dorman  Tyne Bridge Harriers  10 mins 4 secs 
6th  Daniel Melling  Morpeth Harriers  10  10 mins 13 secs 
7th  Henry Johnson  Houghton Harriers  10 mins 24 secs 
8th  Adam Ord  Durham City  22  10 mins 26 secs 
9th  Will Bellamy  Houghton Harriers  10 mins 32 secs 
10th  Matthew Cleugh  Houghton Harriers  10 mins 48 secs 
11th  Nathan Bland  Sunderland Harriers & AC  11 mins 11 secs 
12th  Jack Anderson  Gosforth Harriers  19  11 mins 27 secs 
13th  Stephen Bennison  Gosforth Harriers  18  11 mins 31 secs 
14th  Joe Connor  Elswick Harriers  15  11 mins 33 secs 
15th  Josh Wilson  Elswick Harriers  17  11 mins 35 secs 
16th  Jack Seeney  Houghton Harriers  11 mins 49 secs 
17th  Finlay Dorman  Tyne Bridge Harriers  11 mins 53 secs 
18th  Dan Connor  Elswick Harriers  14  12 mins 4 secs 
19th  Rowan Edward - Bennett  Elswick Harriers  13  12 mins 21 secs 
20th  Harry Tiltman  Sunderland Harriers & AC  12 mins 31 secs 
1st  Amy Leonard  Houghton Harriers  52  11 mins 16 secs 
2nd  Tess Graham  Birtley AC  58  11 mins 18 secs 
3rd  Ines Curran  Gateshead Harriers  67  11 mins 20 secs 
4th  Abigail Thwaites  Birtley AC  71  11 mins 34 secs 
5th  Katie Francis  Birtley AC  68  11 mins 48 secs 
6th  Scarlett Newby  Birtley AC  59  11 mins 54 secs 
7th  Nicole Phillips  Houghton Harriers  54  12 mins 10 secs 
8th  Evie Compson  Sunderland Harriers & AC  50  12 mins 33 secs 
9th  Amy Ellis  Gosforth Harriers  64  12 mins 39 secs 
10th  Abbey Leiper  Elswick Harriers  63  12 mins 55 secs 
11th  Molly Cook  Durham City  78  13 mins 0 secs 
12th  Aaliyah Peacock  Birtley AC  69  13 mins 1 secs 
13th  Erin Bowyer  Blackhill Bounders  74  13 mins 3 secs 
14th  Alix Walton  Blackhill Bounders  73  13 mins 3 secs 
15th  Mia Belton  Morpeth Harriers  56  13 mins 12 secs 
16th  Neve Hall  Houghton Harriers & AC  80  13 mins 14 secs 
17th  Maddie Turner  Houghton Harriers & AC  79  13 mins 15 secs 
18th  Olivia Fawcett  Durham City  81  13 mins 21 secs 
19th  Amy Drummond  Birtley AC  57  13 mins 32 secs 
20th  Salome Rameau  Gosforth Harriers  83  13 mins 33 secs 
21st  Kate Hoyle  Birtley AC  77  13 mins 34 secs 
22nd  Abi Fiddaman  Blyth RC  60  13 mins 37 secs 
23rd  Neve Scott  Birtley AC  70  14 mins 4 secs 
24th  Maddison Mitchell  Blackhill Bounders  76  14 mins 23 secs 
25th  Layla Oliver  Houghton Harriers  53  14 mins 25 secs 
26th  Charley Lee  Elswick Harriers  62  14 mins 38 secs 
27th  Carys Purves  Gosforth Harriers  65  14 mins 45 secs 
28th  Emma Scanlon  Gosforth Harriers  66  14 mins 45 secs 
29th  Freya Guadagno  Elswick Harriers  61  15 mins 29 secs 
30th  Lorna Carvell  Blackhill Bounders  75  15 mins 47 secs 
31st  Lucy Ward  Birtley AC  82  16 mins 11 secs 
1st  Chris Perkins  Birtley AC  14  10 mins 3 secs 
2nd  Peter Cook  Durham City  25  10 mins 28 secs 
3rd  Benjamin Johnson  Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers  27  10 mins 39 secs 
4th  Dylan Davies  Morpeth Harriers  11  10 mins 40 secs 
5th  Jonny Kidd  North Shields Poly  10 mins 52 secs 
6th  Wesley Croom  Gosforth Harriers  21  10 mins 54 secs 
7th  Luis White  Gosforth Harriers  30  10 mins 58 secs 
8th  Alex Porteous  Morpeth Harriers  11 mins 6 secs 
9th  Ben Walker  Morpeth Harriers  10  11 mins 7 secs 
10th  Zac Old  Elswick Harriers  16  11 mins 12 secs 
11th  Scott Thompson  Blackhill Bounders  33  11 mins 19 secs 
12th  Gauthan Chauhan  Gosforth Harriers  29  11 mins 30 secs 
13th  Jack Naughton  Elswick Harriers  15  11 mins 33 secs 
14th  Duncan Hughes  Blackhill Bounders  31  11 mins 34 secs 
15th  Thomas Hambleton  Durham City  11 mins 39 secs 
16th  Matthew Lumb  Houghton Harriers  11 mins 51 secs 
17th  Jack Thirlwell  Sunderland Harriers & AC  12 mins 3 secs 
18th  Omar Tumia  Elswick Harriers  18  12 mins 4 secs 
19th  James Tilley  Morpeth Harriers  12 mins 14 secs 
20th  William Fowler  Gateshead Harriers  26  12 mins 23 secs 
21st  Joe Anderson  Gosforth Harriers  24  12 mins 23 secs 
22nd  Thomas Spreadbury  Gosforth Harriers  22  13 mins 3 secs 
23rd  Will Richardson  Elswick Harriers  17  13 mins 7 secs 
24th  Jack Barrett  Morpeth Harriers  34  13 mins 10 secs 
25th  Hugh Twelves  Elswick Harriers  19  13 mins 28 secs 
26th  Jacob Davinson  Derwentside AC  14 mins 24 secs 
27th  Grady Wilson  Elswick Harriers  20  14 mins 44 secs 
28th  Reece Garrett  Morpeth Harriers  12  15 mins 17 secs 
1st  Scott Ellis  North Shields Poly  16 mins 44 secs 
2nd  Liam Taylor  Unattached  17 mins 19 secs 
3rd  Michael Barker  Sunderland Harriers & AC  17 mins 25 secs 
4th  Jack Brown  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  17 mins 42 secs 
5th  Michael Thompson V45  Sunderland Harriers & AC  17 mins 49 secs 
6th  Steven Potts V40  Sunderland Harriers & AC  18 mins 10 secs 
7th  Steve Everett V55  Durham City Harriers  18 mins 11 secs 
8th  Paul Blakey V40  Sunderland Harriers & AC  18 mins 12 secs 
9th  Chris Bell  Sunderland Harriers & AC  18 mins 18 secs 
10th  Andy Brown V45  Sunderland Strollers  18 mins 30 secs 
11th  Peter Farnie V40  Birtley AC  18 mins 42 secs 
12th  Alice Smith  Sunderland Harriers & AC  18 mins 58 secs 
13th  Chris Kennedy V40  Saltwell  19 mins 26 secs 
14th  Dave Morrow  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  19 mins 30 secs 
15th  Simon Ellis  North Shields Poly  19 mins 45 secs 
16th  Martin Blenkinsop V45  Sunderland Harriers & AC  19 mins 53 secs 
17th  Daniel Smith  Sunderland Harriers & AC  20 mins 11 secs 
18th  Karl Edwards V60  Hartlepool Burn Rd  20 mins 30 secs 
19th  Neil Kavanagh  Low Fell  20 mins 35 secs 
20th  Dave Lash V40  Sunderland Harriers & AC  20 mins 36 secs 
21st  Tony Allinson V40  Sunderland Harriers & AC  20 mins 48 secs 
22nd  Paul DelaneyV50  Durham City Harriers  20 mins 52 secs 
23rd  Karl Robinson V40  Sunderland Harriers & AC  20 mins 57 secs 
24th  Trevor Crewe  Birtley AC  21 mins 8 secs 
25th  Nicola Woodward W35  Sunderland Harriers & AC  21 mins 23 secs 
26th  Conal Tufnell  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  21 mins 25 secs 
27th  Alan McManus  Sunderland Harriers & AC  21 mins 34 secs 
28th  Ashleigh Bennett W35  Sunderland Strollers  21 mins 42 secs 
29th  Paul O’Brien V40  Sunderland Harriers & AC  21 mins 48 secs 
30th  Barry Young V55  North Shields Poly  21 mins 49 secs 
31st  Dale Wilkinson V50  Sunderland Strollers  21 mins 51 secs 
32nd  Kieran Evenden  Unattached  21 mins 55 secs 
33rd  Dean Phillips V45  Sunderland Harriers & AC  22 mins 5 secs 
34th  Vikki Cotton W35  Sunderland Harriers & AC  22 mins 12 secs 
35th  Kim Simpson  Durham City Harriers  22 mins 19 secs 
36th  Sam Thurlbeck  Unattached  22 mins 21 secs 
37th  Tara Robb  Low Fell  22 mins 28 secs 
38th  Shaun Bagley  Sunderland Harriers & AC  22 mins 30 secs 
39th  Nina Cameron W45  Heaton Harriers   22 mins 45 secs 
40th  Malcolm Cox V60  Sunderland Strollers  22 mins 49 secs 
41st  Anthony Erskine V45  Sunderland Harriers & AC  22 mins 50 secs 
42nd  Mark Chapman  Sunderland Strollers  22 mins 53 secs 
43rd  Lauren Flaxen  Sunderland Harriers & AC  22 mins 58 secs 
44th  Chris Davison  Unattached  23 mins 6 secs 
45th  Peter Richardson V65  Sunderland Harriers & AC  23 mins 21 secs 
46th  Linda Mudford W35  Sunderland Harriers & AC  23 mins 23 secs 
47th  David Bruce  Sunderland Harriers & AC  23 mins 46 secs 
48th  David Edwards V55  Hartlepool Burn Road  23 mins 48 secs 
49th  Vince Emmett V60  Sunderland Harriers & AC  24 mins 3 secs 
50th  Richard Bowes  Darlington  24 mins 14 secs 
51st  Peter Myerscough V65  Sunderland Strollers  24 mins 24 secs 
52nd  Alan Chapman V55  Sunderland Harriers & AC  24 mins 30 secs 
53rd  Paul Taylor V55  Saltwell  24 mins 48 secs 
54th  Judith Shotton W50  Sunderland Harriers & AC  24 mins 51 secs 
55th  John Grimshaw V50  Claremont R.R.  24 mins 58 secs 
56th  Fred Judson V55  Sunderland Harriers & AC  25 mins 4 secs 
57th  Sally RidingW50  Unattached  25 mins 53 secs 
58th  Hazelle Costello W  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  26 mins 1 secs 
59th  Jim Robertson V45  Unattached  26 mins 16 secs 
60th  Matthew Knight V45  Sunderland Harriers & AC  26 mins 19 secs 
61st  Susan Milburn W55  Aycliffe  26 mins 46 secs 
62nd  David Beaumont  North Fell Run  27 mins 38 secs 
63rd  Karen Joyson W40  Gateshead AC  27 mins 58 secs 
64th  Deborah Pennick W35  Richmond & Zet  27 mins 59 secs 
65th  David Williams V70  Sunderland Strollers  28 mins 15 secs 
66th  Jackie Johnson W40  Unattached  29 mins 25 secs 
67th  Debbie McRory W50  Sunderland Harriers & AC  29 mins 27 secs 
68th  Pat Edwards W60  Unattached  29 mins 42 secs 
69th  Mariza Fraser W45  Run Peterlee  29 mins 52 secs 
70th  Anne Gash W55  Unattached  30 mins 3 secs 
71st  Corrine Dockwray W40  Unattached  31 mins 58 secs 
72nd  George Routledge V65  Heaton Harriers   36 mins 7 secs 
73rd  Alison Hull W40  Unattached  42 mins 45 secs 
1st  Peter Newton  Morpeth Harriers  837  14 mins 43 secs 
2nd  Dominic Shaw  New Marske  409  14 mins 49 secs 
3rd  Nick Swinburn  Morpeth Harriers  841  14 mins 53 secs 
4th  Carl Avery  Morpeth Harriers  349  14 mins 59 secs 
5th  Thomas Cornthwaite  Salford Harriers  405  15 mins 4 secs 
6th  Alex Brown  Houghton Harriers  399  15 mins 7 secs 
7th  Gregory Jayasuriya  Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers  404  15 mins 12 secs 
8th  Thomas Straughan  Morpeth Harriers  805  15 mins 16 secs 
9th  George Lowry  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  394  15 mins 19 secs 
10th  Matthew Williams  Notts AC  443  15 mins 21 secs 
11th  Finn Brodie  Tyne Bridge Harriers  312  15 mins 24 secs 
12th  Daniel Jenkin  Durham City  438  15 mins 27 secs 
13th  Joseph Johnston  Rossendale Harriers  406  15 mins 28 secs 
14th  Luke Adams  South Shields  313  15 mins 30 secs 
15th  Andy Powell  Sunderland Harriers & AC  367  15 mins 32 secs 
16th  Kevin Jeffress  Sunderland Harriers & AC  429  15 mins 33 secs 
17th  Ben Pease  Swansea Harriers  392  15 mins 36 secs 
18th  James Cripwell  Gateshead Harriers  424  15 mins 41 secs 
19th  Kevin Calvert  Sunderland Harriers & AC  825  15 mins 43 secs 
20th  Mathew Hornsby  Durham City  334  15 mins 46 secs 
21st  Tom Charlton  Tyne Bridge Harriers  801  15 mins 47 secs 
22nd  Graeme Cook  North Shields Poly  370  15 mins 49 secs 
23rd  Robert Eaton  Durham City  338  15 mins 52 secs 
24th  Jed Marshall  Gateshead Harriers  831  15 mins 53 secs 
25th  James Young  Morpeth Harriers  396  15 mins 56 secs 
26th  Ian Dixon O40  Sunderland Harriers & AC  339  15 mins 58 secs 
27th  Darrell Hastie  Gala Harriers  400  15 mins 59 secs 
28th  Stephen Jackson  Elvet Striders  382  16 mins 1 secs 
29th  Andrew Lawrence  Morpeth Harriers  809  16 mins 4 secs 
30th  Sparrow Morley  Tyne Bridge  862  16 mins 6 secs 
31st  Adam Pratt  Tynedale Harriers  397  16 mins 7 secs 
32nd  Gareth Pritchard  Elvet Striders  355  16 mins 11 secs 
33rd  Jonathan Wilkinson  Durham City  401  16 mins 13 secs 
34th  Dean Newton  New Marske  391  16 mins 15 secs 
35th  Lee Dover  Houghton Harriers  375  16 mins 17 secs 
36th  Cameron Allan  Durham City  306  16 mins 18 secs 
37th  Lee Bennett O45  Elswick Harriers  314  16 mins 19 secs 
38th  Kieran Reay  Birtley AC  804  16 mins 24 secs 
39th  Matthew Alderson  Blaydon Harriers  301  16 mins 27 secs 
40th  Paul Blakey O40  Sunderland Harriers & AC  333  16 mins 31 secs 
41st  Rob Everson  Durham City  845  16 mins 32 secs 
42nd  John Surtees  Aycliffe  834  16 mins 35 secs 
43rd  Sean Mackie  Sunderland Harriers & AC  821  16 mins 39 secs 
44th  Andrew Alderson  Blaydon Harriers  309  16 mins 40 secs 
45th  Stephen Schubeler  Heaton Harriers  855  16 mins 42 secs 
46th  Andy Graham  Wallsend Harriers  421  16 mins 43 secs 
47th  Wayne Mcintosh O40  Gala Harriers  450  16 mins 44 secs 
48th  Mark Anderson  Sunderland Strollers  310  16 mins 47 secs 
49th  Steven Duffy   Sunderland Harriers & AC  300  16 mins 49 secs 
50th  Chris Rumsey  Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers  435  16 mins 49 secs 
51st  John Cook  Sunderland Strollers  432  16 mins 49 secs 
52nd  Michael Thompson O45  Sunderland Harriers & AC  332  16 mins 50 secs 
53rd  Ben Kelly  Alnwick Harriers  433  16 mins 51 secs 
54th  Simon Bennett  Hartlepool Burn Road  411  16 mins 51 secs 
55th  Andrew Forbes  Sunderland Strollers  389  16 mins 51 secs 
56th  Magnus Mcgillivray  Heaton Harriers  423  16 mins 56 secs 
57th  Joseph Woods  Blyth RC  441  16 mins 57 secs 
58th  Richard Johnson  Alnwick Harriers  844  16 mins 58 secs 
59th  Daniel Hornsby  Border Harriers  813  16 mins 59 secs 
60th  Steve McMahon  Sunderland Harriers & AC  827  17 mins 6 secs 
61st  Chris Thornley  Bedford & County AC  843  17 mins 6 secs 
62nd  Paul Waller  Gateshead Harriers  319  17 mins 6 secs 
63rd  Kyle Cook  Quakers RC  357  17 mins 6 secs 
64th  Christopher Huitson  Tyne Bridge Harriers  353  17 mins 6 secs 
65th  Michael Laws  Sunderland Harriers & AC  324  17 mins 10 secs 
66th  Staurt Eggleson O45  Sun City Triathlon Club  842  17 mins 14 secs 
67th  Chris Bell  Sunderland Harriers & AC  323  17 mins 18 secs 
68th  Jason Old O45  Elswick Harriers  368  17 mins 20 secs 
69th  Stephen Magrath  Low Fell RC  849  17 mins 21 secs 
70th  Michael Littlewood O40  Elvet Striders  342  17 mins 23 secs 
71st  Michael Parkinson O45  North Shields Poly  864  17 mins 25 secs 
72nd  Chris Jackson  Unattached  447  17 mins 26 secs 
73rd  Cameron Grey  Tynedale Harriers  444  17 mins 30 secs 
74th  David Johnson  Tyne Bridge Harriers  802  17 mins 32 secs 
75th  Martin Slater O40  Gateshead Harriers  417  17 mins 33 secs 
76th  Chris Dwyer  Sunderland Strollers  436  17 mins 34 secs 
77th  Wayne Pearson O45  Crook AC  847  17 mins 38 secs 
78th  Joe Pomfret  Sunderland Harriers & AC  428  17 mins 40 secs 
79th  Will Johnson  Tyne Bridge Harriers  352  17 mins 41 secs 
80th  Matty Tomlinson O45  Houghton Harriers & AC  830  17 mins 48 secs 
81st  Steven Patterson  Morpeth Harriers  413  17 mins 50 secs 
82nd  Jorge Benet  Durham City  840  17 mins 59 secs 
83rd  Patrick Houghton  North Shields Poly  833  18 mins 1 secs 
84th  David Stainthorpe O40  North Shields Poly  445  18 mins 4 secs 
85th  Steven Johnson O45  Houghton Harriers  819  18 mins 7 secs 
86th  Luke Bryant  Tyne Bridge Harriers  369  18 mins 11 secs 
87th  Chris Snowball  Ashington Hirst RC  835  18 mins 12 secs 
88th  Martin Blenkinsopp O40  Sunderland Harriers & AC  826  18 mins 13 secs 
89th  Alastair Spanner O45  Tyne Bridge Harriers  440  18 mins 15 secs 
90th  Kris Cantle  Sunderland Harriers & AC  325  18 mins 17 secs 
91st  Ian Marriott  Low Fell RC  816  18 mins 19 secs 
92nd  Luke Mccormack  Sunderland Strollers  839  18 mins 20 secs 
93rd  Paul Cook  Darlington Harriers  807  18 mins 21 secs 
94th  Richard Houghton  Elswick Harriers  302  18 mins 22 secs 
95th  John Sturman  Heaton Harriers  430  18 mins 24 secs 
96th  Michael Henderson  Sunderland Strollers  803  18 mins 25 secs 
97th  Paul Andrews  Gateshead Harriers  385  18 mins 25 secs 
98th  David Antill O40  Unattached  304  18 mins 27 secs 
99th  Daniel Smith  Sunderland Harriers & AC  418  18 mins 36 secs 
100th  Dominic Harris  Alnwick Harriers  365  18 mins 39 secs 
101st  John Lowes  Elswick Harriers  403  18 mins 43 secs 
102nd  Ian Young O40  Blackhill Bounders  354  18 mins 49 secs 
103rd  Richard Conder  Low Fell RC  363  18 mins 50 secs 
104th  Paul Brennan O45  Crook AC  419  18 mins 55 secs 
105th  Nathan Bland  Sunderland Harriers & AC  832  18 mins 56 secs 
106th  Shaun Kerry O45  Houghton Harriers  817  18 mins 57 secs 
107th  Neil Kavanagh  Low Fell RC  854  18 mins 59 secs 
108th  Phil Ray  Elvet Striders  305  19 mins 2 secs 
109th  Darren Dodd O45  Sunderland Harriers & AC  345  19 mins 3 secs 
110th  Nick Varley O40  Unattached  350  19 mins 9 secs 
111th  Garry Dixon  Unattached  853  19 mins 11 secs 
112th  Kevin Knight O45  Durham City  859  19 mins 12 secs 
113th  Lee Wilkinson-brown  Saltwell Harriers  846  19 mins 13 secs 
114th  Cory Marc-hood  Army Tri Assoc.  865  19 mins 13 secs 
115th  James Johnson  Sunderland Harriers & AC  326  19 mins 14 secs 
116th  Chris Waite O45  North Shields Poly  315  19 mins 16 secs 
117th  Callum Greig  Sunderland Harriers & AC  812  19 mins 16 secs 
118th  Aaron Nichols  South Shields  410  19 mins 19 secs 
119th  Adam Middleton  Houghton Harriers  346  19 mins 25 secs 
120th  Peter Shaw  Sunderland Harriers & AC  328  19 mins 26 secs 
121st  Graham Hall O45  North Shields Poly  337  19 mins 27 secs 
122nd  Alan Knebel O45  Sunderland Harriers & AC  366  19 mins 27 secs 
123rd  Simon Alison  South Shields  377  19 mins 28 secs 
124th  Andy Wigmore  Wallsend Harriers  437  19 mins 32 secs 
125th  Paul Owen  South Shields  344  19 mins 33 secs 
126th  Tony Allinson O40  Sunderland Harriers & AC  329  19 mins 35 secs 
127th  Andy Fury  North Shields Poly  814  19 mins 43 secs 
128th  Christopher Bryson O40  Unattached  398  19 mins 44 secs 
129th  David Aspin O45  New Marske  320  19 mins 46 secs 
130th  Ben Smale  Unattached  856  20 mins 1 secs 
131st  Karl Robinson O40  Sunderland Harriers & AC  335  20 mins 5 secs 
132nd  Craig Robe  South Shields  848  20 mins 6 secs 
133rd  David Williams O45  North Shields Poly  818  20 mins 11 secs 
134th  Garry Paterson O45  Low Fell RC  836  20 mins 11 secs 
135th  Dean Phillips O45  Sunderland Harriers & AC  330  20 mins 16 secs 
136th  Christopher Kent  Unattached  414  20 mins 23 secs 
137th  Greg Stamp  Unattached  425  20 mins 26 secs 
138th  Anthony Erskine O45  Sunderland Harriers & AC  823  20 mins 27 secs 
139th  Jack Revely  Sunderland Harriers & AC  390  20 mins 28 secs 
140th  Edryd Jones O40  South Shields  372  20 mins 30 secs 
141st  Joe Colligan  Wallsend Harriers  378  20 mins 31 secs 
142nd  David Hall  Wallsend Harriers  861  20 mins 32 secs 
143rd  David Dougan O40  Unattached  408  20 mins 33 secs 
144th  Mr.sam Thurlbeck  Unattached  858  20 mins 35 secs 
145th  Ian Ruddick O40  Unattached  860  20 mins 37 secs 
146th  Nic Crofts O40  Ashington  434  20 mins 38 secs 
147th  Allan Mcmanus  Sunderland Harriers & AC  317  20 mins 40 secs 
148th  Lee Coulson O40  Elswick Harriers  416  20 mins 50 secs 
149th  Steven Rafferty  Unattached  386  20 mins 51 secs 
150th  David Goodfellow O45  Blackhill Bounders  838  20 mins 53 secs 
151st  Barry Marlee O45  Sunderland Harriers & AC  316  20 mins 53 secs 
152nd  Paul Cartwright  Run Peterlee  384  20 mins 54 secs 
153rd  Christopher Davidson  Unattached  828  20 mins 55 secs 
154th  Shaun Bagley  Sunderland Harriers & AC  407  20 mins 59 secs 
155th  Daniel Nettle O45  Elswick Harriers  347  21 mins 11 secs 
156th  Gavin Dowd O40  Low Fell RC  857  21 mins 17 secs 
157th  Mark Chapman  Sunderland Strollers  388  21 mins 20 secs 
158th  Michael Dufton O40  Crook AC  820  21 mins 23 secs 
159th  Rob Mason  Saltwell Harriers  427  21 mins 24 secs 
160th  Andy Smith  Saltwell Harriers  446  21 mins 28 secs 
161st  David Bruce  Sunderland Harriers & AC  322  21 mins 33 secs 
162nd  Steven Davis O40  South Shields  850  21 mins 36 secs 
163rd  Mark Kidger O45  South Shields  379  21 mins 37 secs 
164th  Dan Henshaw  Unattached  806  21 mins 49 secs 
165th  Stuart Dickson O45  Tyne Bridge  852  21 mins 50 secs 
166th  Andrew Hughes  Sunderland Harriers & AC  824  21 mins 51 secs 
167th  Adam Walker  South Shields  371  21 mins 56 secs 
168th  Jalal Amin O40  South Shields  380  21 mins 59 secs 
169th  Simon Kirkley O40  Tyne Bridge Harriers  360  22 mins 1 secs 
170th  Joshua Ward  Silky Striders  863  22 mins 2 secs 
171st  Mark Nicholson  Blyth RC  442  22 mins 15 secs 
172nd  Gary Fox O45  Sunderland Harriers & AC  373  22 mins 23 secs 
173rd  James Ward  Unattached  808  22 mins 49 secs 
174th  Geoff Watson O40  Durham City  851  23 mins 34 secs 
175th  Matthew Pearson  Tyne Bridge Harriers  307  23 mins 45 secs 
176th  Anthony Mcdermott  Unattached  420  23 mins 58 secs 
177th  Robert Clark  Unattached  327  24 mins 37 secs 
178th  Callum Walker  Unattached  811  24 mins 43 secs 
179th  Gaven Cowen  Unattached  448  25 mins 45 secs 
180th  Abhiraj Menon  Unattached  810  27 mins 12 secs 
181st  Lee Colman O40  Unattached  822  27 mins 32 secs 
182nd  Roger Heath O45  Tyne Bridge Harriers  815  28 mins 49 secs 
1st  Danielle Hodgkinson  Birchfield  83  16 mins 49 secs 
2nd  Emma Holt  Morpeth Harriers  21  17 mins 20 secs 
3rd  Rhiannon Silson  Border Harriers  42  17 mins 31 secs 
4th  Georgia Campbell  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  22  17 mins 43 secs 
5th  Stephanie Pattinson  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  74  17 mins 58 secs 
6th  Bethanie Murray  Oxford Uni AC  109  18 mins 10 secs 
7th  Robyn Bennett  Elswick Harriers  18 mins 16 secs 
8th  Harriet Buswell  Leeds City  41  18 mins 29 secs 
9th  Gemma Floyd O35  Morpeth Harriers  84  18 mins 33 secs 
10th  Alice Smith  Sunderland Harriers & AC  12  18 mins 36 secs 
11th  Carla Maley O35  North Shields Poly  72  18 mins 51 secs 
12th  Rachel Friend  Leeds City  92  19 mins 6 secs 
13th  Sophie Marr  Tyne Bridge  112  19 mins 18 secs 
14th  Kath Aspin O50  New Marske  10  19 mins 39 secs 
15th  Eve Quinn  Sunderland Harriers & AC  16  19 mins 40 secs 
16th  Sarah Robson  Wallsend Harriers  85  19 mins 44 secs 
17th  Kim Simpson  Durham City  38  19 mins 50 secs 
18th  Lucy Turzynski  Tyne Bridge  43  19 mins 52 secs 
19th  Dawn Richardson O45  Quakers RC  105  19 mins 57 secs 
20th  Elspeth Aspinall O40  Elswick Harriers  75  20 mins 1 secs 
21st  Katherine Davis O45  North Shields Poly  45  20 mins 6 secs 
22nd  Vicky Younger O35  Sunderland Harriers & AC  20 mins 8 secs 
23rd  Kirstan Farquhar O45  Crook AC  20 mins 9 secs 
24th  Hannah Wright  Unattached  90  20 mins 12 secs 
25th  Megan Parkin  Tyne Bridge  96  20 mins 14 secs 
26th  Rachel Adamson  Tyne Bridge  81  20 mins 15 secs 
27th  Gillian Manford O35  Gateshead Harriers  87  20 mins 19 secs 
28th  Ria Chaston  Saltwell Harriers  37  20 mins 22 secs 
29th  Michelle Jan  Aycliffe  111  20 mins 37 secs 
30th  Catherine Lee  Elswick Harriers  80  20 mins 40 secs 
31st  Heather Robinson O55  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  58  20 mins 46 secs 
32nd  Angela Bower O35  Blackhill Bounders  31  20 mins 47 secs 
33rd  Linda Mudford O35  Sunderland Harriers & AC  15  20 mins 52 secs 
34th  Kate Chapman  Gateshead Harriers  30  20 mins 57 secs 
35th  Lauren Flaxen  Sunderland Harriers & AC  13  21 mins 3 secs 
36th  Jennifer Scarlett  Elswick Harriers  21 mins 7 secs 
37th  Karen Gunn O50  North Shields Poly  77  21 mins 13 secs 
38th  Emma Willians  Notts Ac  108  21 mins 15 secs 
39th  Nicola Brady  Tyne Bridge  11  21 mins 23 secs 
40th  Valerie Wilson O50  Elswick Harriers  21 mins 27 secs 
41st  Emily Jame O35  Wallsend Harriers  113  21 mins 28 secs 
42nd  Janine Routledge O35  Heaton Harriers  21 mins 29 secs 
43rd  Christine Burns O35  North Shields Poly  40  21 mins 32 secs 
44th  Shannei Curtis O35  Birtley AC  21 mins 37 secs 
45th  Lisa Harpin  Heaton Harriers  91  21 mins 42 secs 
46th  Lindsey Grant O35  Elswick Harriers  106  21 mins 43 secs 
47th  Fiona Jones O35  Elvet Striders  97  21 mins 46 secs 
48th  Tara Robb  Low Fell RC  116  21 mins 47 secs 
49th  Rebecca Bennett  Gateshead Harriers  88  21 mins 49 secs 
50th  Maggie Lorraine O60  Gateshead Harriers  68  21 mins 54 secs 
51st  Gillian Tomlinson O45  Houghton Harriers & AC  104  21 mins 58 secs 
52nd  Tracey Surtees  Aycliffe  110  22 mins 5 secs 
53rd  Judith Shotton O50  Sunderland Harriers & AC  44  22 mins 10 secs 
54th  Jill Bennett O35  Elswick Harriers  22 mins 16 secs 
55th  Amanda Phillips O45  Blackhill Bounders  29  22 mins 33 secs 
56th  Jennifer Hughes  Heaton Harriers  93  22 mins 35 secs 
57th  Aimee Cook  Tyne Bridge  34  22 mins 38 secs 
58th  Chloe Smith  South Shields  53  22 mins 41 secs 
59th  Kirsty Stewart O35  South Shields  55  22 mins 49 secs 
60th  Jessie Hetherington  Heaton Harriers  107  22 mins 55 secs 
61st  Dianne Priestley O60  Kendal  35  22 mins 55 secs 
62nd  Sarah Chadwick  Tyne Bridge  94  23 mins 5 secs 
63rd  Melisa Cain O35  South Shields  56  23 mins 13 secs 
64th  Sara Fenna O35  Saltwell Harriers  99  23 mins 17 secs 
65th  Jemma Amin  South Shields  50  23 mins 20 secs 
66th  Ellen Cole  Heaton Harriers  67  23 mins 34 secs 
67th  Michelle Bays O50  South Shields  57  23 mins 36 secs 
68th  Anna Seeley O45  Elvet Striders  100  23 mins 40 secs 
69th  Susan Burgess  South Shields  52  23 mins 51 secs 
70th  Nicola Alderson  Unattached  86  23 mins 55 secs 
71st  Roseanne Dougan O35  Unattached  82  23 mins 58 secs 
72nd  Grace Mackie  Sunderland Harriers & AC  103  24 mins 1 secs 
73rd  Carly Shaw  Unattached  115  24 mins 36 secs 
74th  Melissa Bateson O45  Elswick Harriers  28  24 mins 41 secs 
75th  Denise Forster  Sunderland Harriers & AC  24 mins 49 secs 
76th  Francesca Wilson  Morpeth Harriers  79  25 mins 25 secs 
77th  Susan Clughen O60  Sunderland Harriers & AC  89  25 mins 33 secs 
78th  Catherine Smith O35  Elvet Striders  32  25 mins 47 secs 
79th  Debra James O45  Sunderland Harriers & AC  64  25 mins 50 secs 
80th  Lucie Forster O35  Sunderland Harriers & AC  66  26 mins 23 secs 
81st  Ann Gash O50  Unattached  98  26 mins 32 secs 
82nd  Alison Bulman O35  Tyne Bridge  23  26 mins 34 secs 
83rd  Debbie Mcrory O50  Sunderland Harriers & AC  48  26 mins 40 secs 
84th  Nicola Haddon O35  Unattached  95  26 mins 41 secs 
85th  Alison Habebi O50  Tyne Bridge  61  26 mins 53 secs 
86th  Diane Adkins O50  Richmond & Zetland  17  27 mins 18 secs 
87th  Carol Archer O50  Unattached  114  27 mins 59 secs 
88th  Sue Tate O50  Sunderland Strollers  49  28 mins 28 secs 
89th  Clare Lynch O35  Unattached  73  28 mins 30 secs 
90th  Laura Tedstone O45  Sunderland Harriers & AC  27  29 mins 33 secs 
91st  Mandy Preece O35  Sunderland Strollers  69  29 mins 38 secs 
92nd  Janette Kilgour O60  Heaton Harriers  101  31 mins 59 secs 
93rd  Carolyn Wood O45  Newcastle Frontrunners  70  32 mins 0 secs 
94th  Lisa Oliver O35  Sunderland Strollers  117  35 mins 32 secs 
95th  Elizabeth Hoyden O60  Sunderland Strollers  118  35 mins 36 secs 
96th  Angela Jameson O35  Unattached  102  35 mins 40 secs 
97th  Emma Robson  Unattached  119  46 mins 23 secs 
1st  Steve Everett O50  Durham City  277  17 mins 11 secs 
2nd  Keith Smith O50  Tyne Bridge Harriers  290  17 mins 28 secs 
3rd  Tim Field O50  Sunderland Harriers & AC  283  17 mins 51 secs 
4th  Michael Taggart O50  Unattached  254  17 mins 59 secs 
5th  Paul Waterson O50  Morpeth Harriers  292  18 mins 3 secs 
6th  Paul Redman O50  Sunderland Harriers & AC  271  18 mins 16 secs 
7th  Clive Thornton O50  New Marske  253  18 mins 26 secs 
8th  Neil Dick O50  North Shields Poly  273  18 mins 52 secs 
9th  Ritchie Gerry O50  Sunderland Strollers  286  19 mins 10 secs 
10th  David Nicholson O60  Morpeth Harriers  275  19 mins 12 secs 
11th  John James O60  Heaton Harriers  613  19 mins 20 secs 
12th  Kenny Chambers O50  Tyne Bridge Harriers  288  19 mins 29 secs 
13th  Andy Biggs O50  Durham City  282  19 mins 38 secs 
14th  David Cribben O50  Houghton Harriers & AC  608  19 mins 45 secs 
15th  Darren Suleman O50  North Shields Poly  607  19 mins 53 secs 
16th  Andrew Walker O50  South Shields  262  19 mins 58 secs 
17th  David Hindmarsh O50  Alnwick Harriers  297  19 mins 59 secs 
18th  John Davis O50  Unattached  609  20 mins 17 secs 
19th  Geoff Hewitson O50  Crook AC  265  20 mins 26 secs 
20th  Martin Sloan O60  Elswick Harriers  272  20 mins 29 secs 
21st  John Watson O60  Low Fell RC  284  20 mins 36 secs 
22nd  Paul Bellingham O50  Morpeth Harriers  255  20 mins 37 secs 
23rd  David Young O50  Tyne Bridge Harriers  259  20 mins 50 secs 
24th  Dale Wilkinson O50  Sunderland Strollers  281  21 mins 5 secs 
25th  Alan Wilks O60  Aycliffe  298  21 mins 10 secs 
26th  Billy Dobson O50  Ashington  294  21 mins 14 secs 
27th  Brian Anderson O50  Unattached  611  21 mins 24 secs 
28th  Mark Skelton O50  Unattached  287  21 mins 36 secs 
29th  Robert Lambert O50  Elswick Harriers  276  21 mins 37 secs 
30th  Chris Parkin O50  Tyne Bridge Harriers  291  22 mins 9 secs 
31st  Joe Glancy O50  Sunderland Strollers  293  22 mins 14 secs 
32nd  Colin Mcentee O60  Heaton Harriers  261  22 mins 38 secs 
33rd  Robert Wilson O50  Elswick Harriers  280  22 mins 41 secs 
34th  Fred Judson O50  Sunderland Harriers & AC  269  22 mins 46 secs 
35th  William Bittlestone O60  Sunderland Harriers & AC  257  23 mins 16 secs 
36th  Derrick Crove O50  Unattached  606  23 mins 26 secs 
37th  Paul Bentley O70  Morpeth Harriers  295  23 mins 50 secs 
38th  John Barber O50  Sunderland Strollers  610  24 mins 21 secs 
39th  Peter Johnson O60  Hartlepool Burn Road  605  24 mins 23 secs 
40th  Stuart Reay O50  Durham City  251  24 mins 28 secs 
41st  Neil Banks O50  Tyne Bridge Harriers  289  24 mins 38 secs 
42nd  Brian Taylor O50  Unattached  266  25 mins 4 secs 
43rd  Brian Hume O70  Unattached  612  25 mins 13 secs 
44th  Brian Brown O70  Durham City  279  25 mins 31 secs 
45th  Ron Avery O60  Sunderland Strollers  285  28 mins 5 secs 
46th  George Routledge O70  Heaton Harriers  296  35 mins 36 secs 
199th  Tony Walker O55  Otley AC  299  19 mins 54 secs 
1st  Rob Balmbra  Morpeth Harriers - A  8 mins 49 secs 
1st  Ali Douglas  Morpeth Harriers - A  9 mins 24 secs 
1st  James Young  Morpeth Harriers - A  9 mins 24 secs 
1st  Chris Smith  Morpeth Harriers - A  8 mins 56 secs 
2nd  Michael Hedley  Tyne Bridge - A  8 mins 52 secs 
2nd  Tony Carter  Tyne Bridge - A  9 mins 23 secs 
2nd  Paul Turnbull  Tyne Bridge - A  9 mins 47 secs 
2nd  Tom Charlton  Tyne Bridge - A  9 mins 2 secs 
3rd  Lee Dover  Houghton Harriers - A  9 mins 17 secs 
3rd  Alex Brown  Houghton Harriers - A  8 mins 54 secs 
3rd  Tom Grey  Houghton Harriers - A  10 mins 23 secs 
3rd  Adam Middleton  Houghton Harriers - A  10 mins 0 secs 
4th  Zack Wylie  Gosforth Harriers - A  9 mins 24 secs 
4th  Gareth Driscoll  Gosforth Harriers - A  10 mins 4 secs 
4th  James McCreesh  Gosforth Harriers - A  9 mins 59 secs 
4th  Benedict Moore  Gosforth Harriers - A  9 mins 56 secs 
5th  Mark Snowball  Morpeth Harriers - B  9 mins 50 secs 
5th  Tom Innes  Morpeth Harriers - B  9 mins 52 secs 
5th  Dean Lonsdale  Morpeth Harriers - B  10 mins 10 secs 
5th  Richard Castledine  Morpeth Harriers - B  9 mins 54 secs 
6th  Michael Laws  Sunderland Harriers - A  10 mins 4 secs 
6th  Sean Mackie  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 30 secs 
6th  Paul Merrison  Sunderland Harriers - A  10 mins 30 secs 
6th  Kris Cantle  Sunderland Harriers - A  10 mins 34 secs 
7th  Alastair Blain  Tyne Bridge - B  9 mins 59 secs 
7th  Chris Huitson  Tyne Bridge - B  10 mins 3 secs 
7th  David Hartis  Tyne Bridge - B  10 mins 31 secs 
7th  Will Johnson  Tyne Bridge - B  10 mins 19 secs 
8th  Andy Graham  Wallsend Harriers - A  9 mins 22 secs 
8th  Kris Stobbs  Wallsend Harriers - A  10 mins 34 secs 
8th  Darren Flynn  Wallsend Harriers - A  10 mins 23 secs 
8th  Denver Stretesky  Wallsend Harriers - A  10 mins 43 secs 
9th  Stevie Barker  Birtley AC - A  10 mins 44 secs 
9th  Adrian Bailes  Birtley AC - A  9 mins 4 secs 
9th  Peter Fill  Birtley AC - A  10 mins 8 secs 
9th  Trevor Crewe  Birtley AC - A  11 mins 18 secs 
10th  Calum Storey  Blyth RC - A  10 mins 4 secs 
10th  Paul Whalley  Blyth RC - A  10 mins 30 secs 
10th  Graeme Stewart  Blyth RC - A  11 mins 5 secs 
10th  Joseph Woods  Blyth RC - A  9 mins 37 secs 
11th  Andy Hepple  Gosforth Harriers - B  9 mins 54 secs 
11th  Matt Gwilym  Gosforth Harriers - B  10 mins 24 secs 
11th  Neil Ramsey  Gosforth Harriers - B  10 mins 42 secs 
11th  Anthony Blackwell  Gosforth Harriers - B  11 mins 4 secs 
12th  Paul Waller  Gateshead Harriers - A  10 mins 3 secs 
12th  Chris Paton  Gateshead Harriers - A  10 mins 40 secs 
12th  Steve Gray  Gateshead Harriers - A  11 mins 7 secs 
12th  Peter Grimoldby  Gateshead Harriers - A  10 mins 51 secs 
13th  Robert Willers  Jesmond Joggers - A  11 mins 10 secs 
13th  Josh Freed  Jesmond Joggers - A  10 mins 31 secs 
13th  Simon Wells  Jesmond Joggers - A  11 mins 50 secs 
13th  Alex Ramshaw  Jesmond Joggers - A  11 mins 17 secs 
14th  John Donneky  Derwentside AC - A  10 mins 23 secs 
14th  Dave Reag  Derwentside AC - A  11 mins 29 secs 
14th  Michael Harrison  Derwentside AC - A  12 mins 25 secs 
14th  Graham Marshall  Derwentside AC - A  10 mins 40 secs 
15th  Jordan Bell  Blackhill Bounders - A  9 mins 16 secs 
15th  Colin Hodgson  Blackhill Bounders - A  11 mins 10 secs 
15th  Brian Anderson  Blackhill Bounders - A  11 mins 54 secs 
15th  David Goodfellow  Blackhill Bounders - A  12 mins 45 secs 
16th  Michael Dawson  North Shields Poly - A  9 mins 28 secs 
16th  John Levison  North Shields Poly - A  11 mins 40 secs 
16th  Poaul Simmons  North Shields Poly - A  11 mins 17 secs 
16th  Phil Sellars  North Shields Poly - A  12 mins 58 secs 
17th  Rupert Bainbridge  Newcastle Frontrunners - A  10 mins 31 secs 
17th  Rob Browell  Newcastle Frontrunners - A  12 mins 19 secs 
17th  Sam Hutchinson  Newcastle Frontrunners - A  12 mins 25 secs 
17th  Mark Sutherland  Newcastle Frontrunners - A  11 mins 37 secs 
18th  John Gartland  Tyne Bridge - C  10 mins 50 secs 
18th  Adrian Hall  Tyne Bridge - C  11 mins 19 secs 
18th  Iain Dalby  Tyne Bridge - C  11 mins 56 secs 
18th  Michael Baker  Tyne Bridge - C  12 mins 51 secs 
19th  Anthony Liddle  Claremont R.R. - A  10 mins 37 secs 
19th  Dave Lydall  Claremont R.R. - A  11 mins 57 secs 
19th  Duncan Scott  Claremont R.R. - A  11 mins 34 secs 
19th  Howard MacLennan  Claremont R.R. - A  12 mins 54 secs 
20th  Jeff McGurty  South Shields - A  10 mins 45 secs 
20th  Dave Triplow  South Shields - A  11 mins 49 secs 
20th  Tommy Copp  South Shields - A  13 mins 54 secs 
20th  Neil Yorston  South Shields - A  12 mins 27 secs 
21st  Jason Williamson  Derwentside AC - B  13 mins 55 secs 
21st  David Graham  Derwentside AC - B  14 mins 27 secs 
21st  Neil Smith  Derwentside AC - B  15 mins 28 secs 
21st  Brian Backley  Derwentside AC - B  13 mins 9 secs 
22nd  Stewy Bell  Blackhill Bounders - B  12 mins 25 secs 
22nd  Bryn Young  Blackhill Bounders - B  16 mins 47 secs 
22nd  Mike Gill  Blackhill Bounders - B  15 mins 48 secs 
22nd  Dave Mitchell  Blackhill Bounders - B  15 mins 42 secs 
23rd  Alan McManus  Sunderland Harriers - B  11 mins 39 secs 
1st  Robyn Bennett  Elswick Harriers - A  10 mins 39 secs 
1st  Amy Fuller  Elswick Harriers - A  12 mins 5 secs 
1st  Claire Tumia  Elswick Harriers - A  11 mins 55 secs 
2nd  Helen Warburton  Gosforth Harriers - A  10 mins 25 secs 
2nd  Susan Driscoll  Gosforth Harriers - A  12 mins 21 secs 
2nd  Faye Lancaster  Gosforth Harriers - A  12 mins 7 secs 
3rd  Lorna Graham  Birtley AC - A  11 mins 7 secs 
3rd  Sophie Burnett  Birtley AC - A  10 mins 15 secs 
3rd  Kelly Rodmell  Birtley AC - A  13 mins 44 secs 
4th  Alice Smith  Sunderland Harriers - A  10 mins 48 secs 
4th  Colleen Compson  Sunderland Harriers - A  12 mins 43 secs 
4th  Vikki Cotton  Sunderland Harriers - A  12 mins 10 secs 
5th  Kate Black  Jesmond Joggers - A  13 mins 3 secs 
5th  Carol Hansen  Jesmond Joggers - A  13 mins 30 secs 
5th  Emma Glover  Jesmond Joggers - A  11 mins 36 secs 
6th  Diana Weightman  Alnwick Harriers - A  13 mins 9 secs 
6th  Alison Wright  Alnwick Harriers - A  14 mins 41 secs 
6th  Rachelle Falloon  Alnwick Harriers - A  11 mins 31 secs 
7th  Lauren Young  Blackhill Bounders - A  13 mins 24 secs 
7th  Louise Priestly  Blackhill Bounders - A  13 mins 39 secs 
7th  Amanda Phillips  Blackhill Bounders - A  13 mins 10 secs 
8th  Fran Demble  South Shields - A  12 mins 39 secs 
8th  Jemma Amin  South Shields - A  13 mins 48 secs 
8th  Mel Cooke-Dunlop  South Shields - A  14 mins 13 secs 
9th  Kate Robson  Jesmond Joggers - B  13 mins 8 secs 
9th  Katie Joyce  Jesmond Joggers - B  14 mins 24 secs 
9th  Kathyrn Westgarth  Jesmond Joggers - B  13 mins 58 secs 
10th  Julie Lemin  Blyth RC - A  14 mins 5 secs 
10th  Sue Browning  Blyth RC - A  14 mins 5 secs 
10th  Gemma Harmen  Blyth RC - A  13 mins 27 secs 
11th  Rose Hawkswood  Claremont R.R. - A  14 mins 15 secs 
11th  Serpil Bulut  Claremont R.R. - A  14 mins 54 secs 
11th  Lucy Dunbar  Claremont R.R. - A  13 mins 1 secs 
12th  Mish Margison  Wallsend - A  14 mins 37 secs 
12th  Christine Stretesky  Wallsend - A  15 mins 21 secs 
12th  Sarah Graham  Wallsend - A  14 mins 24 secs 
13th  Abbie Jane  North Shields Poly - A  13 mins 7 secs 
13th  Holly Mansfield  North Shields Poly - A  16 mins 15 secs 
13th  Holly Coultate  North Shields Poly - A  15 mins 50 secs 
14th  Ellen White  South Shields - B  14 mins 22 secs 
14th  Sarah Bezuidenhout  South Shields - B  15 mins 17 secs 
14th  Leanna Defty  South Shields - B  18 mins 35 secs 
15th  Helen Taylor  Derwentside AC - A  15 mins 28 secs 
15th  Ellie Atkinson  Derwentside AC - A  14 mins 17 secs 
15th  Janet Brooks  Derwentside AC - A  19 mins 53 secs 
1st  Kenny Macpherson  Tyne Bridge - A  10 mins 0 secs 
1st  Andy Harrison  Tyne Bridge - A  10 mins 38 secs 
1st  Ian Pickett  Tyne Bridge - A  10 mins 15 secs 
1st  David Moir  Tyne Bridge - A  10 mins 51 secs 
2nd  Karl Edwards  Hartlepool Burn Road - A  11 mins 3 secs 
2nd  Paul Wilson  Hartlepool Burn Road - A  10 mins 17 secs 
2nd  Victor Brunendell  Hartlepool Burn Road - A  11 mins 7 secs 
2nd  Andrew Minister  Hartlepool Burn Road - A  10 mins 24 secs 
3rd  Matty Tomlinson  Houghton Harriers - B  10 mins 12 secs 
3rd  Steve Johnson  Houghton Harriers - B  10 mins 38 secs 
3rd  Peter Ashman  Houghton Harriers - B  11 mins 34 secs 
3rd  David Gribben  Houghton Harriers - B  11 mins 26 secs 
4th  Jamie Graham  Birtley AC - A  10 mins 28 secs 
4th  Nick Newby  Birtley AC - A  10 mins 44 secs 
4th  Rob Wilson  Birtley AC - A  11 mins 11 secs 
4th  Phil Atkinson  Birtley AC - A  11 mins 44 secs 
5th  Michael Anderson  Elvet Striders - A  10 mins 48 secs 
5th  Mark Payne  Elvet Striders - A  12 mins 19 secs 
5th  Dan Carney  Elvet Striders - A  11 mins 18 secs 
5th  Chris Callan  Elvet Striders - A  10 mins 14 secs 
6th  Paul Emmerson  South Shields - A  10 mins 50 secs 
6th  Paul Doxford  South Shields - A  11 mins 27 secs 
6th  Mark Kidger  South Shields - A  11 mins 11 secs 
6th  Michael Jones  South Shields - A  11 mins 27 secs 
7th  Karl Oakes  Birtley AC - B  11 mins 19 secs 
7th  Brian Bailes  Birtley AC - B  11 mins 40 secs 
7th  Paul Leigh  Birtley AC - B  11 mins 22 secs 
7th  Lee Drummond  Birtley AC - B  11 mins 55 secs 
8th  Peter Richardson  Sunderland Harriers - A  13 mins 28 secs 
8th  Karl Robinson  Sunderland Harriers - A  11 mins 32 secs 
8th  Paul Redman  Sunderland Harriers - A  10 mins 51 secs 
8th  Alan Knebel  Sunderland Harriers - A  11 mins 14 secs 
9th  Dave Bell  Gosforth Harriers - A  10 mins 38 secs 
9th  Mark Katory  Gosforth Harriers - A  14 mins 7 secs 
9th  Martin Lloyd  Gosforth Harriers - A  11 mins 26 secs 
9th  Steve Boddy  Gosforth Harriers - A  11 mins 55 secs 
10th  Kevin Thomas  Gosforth Harriers - B  11 mins 41 secs 
10th  Kevin Spreadbury  Gosforth Harriers - B  12 mins 45 secs 
10th  Richard McQuade  Gosforth Harriers - B  11 mins 53 secs 
10th  Steven Bond  Gosforth Harriers - B  11 mins 55 secs 
11th  Steven French  Blyth RC - A  11 mins 25 secs 
11th  Henry Dovey  Blyth RC - A  12 mins 1 secs 
11th  Michael Ashby  Blyth RC - A  13 mins 31 secs 
11th  Dave Bradley  Blyth RC - A  13 mins 34 secs 
12th  Shaun McGrath  Houghton Harriers - A  11 mins 34 secs 
12th  Steve Barry  Houghton Harriers - A  12 mins 15 secs 
12th  Jimmy Groark  Houghton Harriers - A  14 mins 4 secs 
12th  Innes Hodgson  Houghton Harriers - A  13 mins 0 secs 
13th  Mike Barlow  Elvet Striders - B  11 mins 21 secs 
13th  Stephen Lumsdon  Elvet Striders - B  15 mins 44 secs 
13th  Craig Walker  Elvet Striders - B  13 mins 29 secs 
13th  Mark Griffiths  Elvet Striders - B  10 mins 32 secs 
14th  Andrew Wigmore  Wallsend Harriers - A  11 mins 8 secs 
14th  Alan Heslington  Wallsend Harriers - A  13 mins 32 secs 
14th  Brian Robertson  Wallsend Harriers - A  13 mins 16 secs 
14th  Paul Stetesky  Wallsend Harriers - A  13 mins 46 secs 
15th  A Wilks  Aycliffe Running Club - A  12 mins 31 secs 
15th  T Needham  Aycliffe Running Club - A  13 mins 11 secs 
15th  R Nicholson  Aycliffe Running Club - A  13 mins 53 secs 
15th  M Brunskill  Aycliffe Running Club - A  13 mins 34 secs 
16th  Huw Parry  North Shields Poly - A  13 mins 0 secs 
16th  Spencer Brown  North Shields Poly - A  19 mins 25 secs 
16th  Jonathan Jamison  North Shields Poly - A  12 mins 51 secs 
16th  Roger Mosedale  North Shields Poly - A  13 mins 29 secs 
17th  Dave Armstrong  Elswick Harriers - A  11 mins 59 secs 
17th  Graham Leslie  Elswick Harriers - A  13 mins 38 secs 
17th  Peter Sloan  Elswick Harriers - A  11 mins 55 secs 
18th  David Francis  Birtley AC - C  12 mins 4 secs 
18th  Ian Goulding  Birtley AC - C  12 mins 10 secs 
18th  Iain Mumford  Birtley AC - C  13 mins 38 secs 
19th  Gary Fox  Sunderland Harriers - B  12 mins 49 secs 
19th  George Harden  Sunderland Harriers - B  11 mins 27 secs 
19th  Len Christopher  Sunderland Harriers - B  15 mins 14 secs 
20th  Raplh Dickinson  Blyth RC - B  15 mins 3 secs 
20th  Joe Frazer  Blyth RC - B  14 mins 47 secs 
1st  Rhian Purvis  Gosforth Harriers  53  10 mins 40 secs 
2nd  Eve Hardie  Houghton Harriers  55  11 mins 17 secs 
3rd  Rachel Rees  Gosforth Harriers  54  11 mins 25 secs 
4th  Eve Quinn  Sunderland Harriers & AC  62  11 mins 28 secs 
5th  Sarah Knight  Sunderland Harriers & AC  63  11 mins 32 secs 
6th  Sophie Jane Mutch  Gosforth Harriers  52  11 mins 55 secs 
7th  Amy Baker  Gateshead Harriers  66  12 mins 4 secs 
8th  Hannah Short  Birtley AC  59  12 mins 12 secs 
9th  Grace Mackie  Sunderland Harriers & AC  64  12 mins 31 secs 
10th  Eve Southern  Birtley AC  58  12 mins 54 secs 
11th  Lucy Walker  Durham City  65  13 mins 16 secs 
12th  Georgia Anderson  Gosforth Harriers  51  13 mins 31 secs 
13th  Sophie Bell  Birtley AC  60  13 mins 46 secs 
14th  Laura Hopper  Durham City  50  13 mins 52 secs 
15th  Marissa Orouke  Elswick Harriers  57  14 mins 35 secs 
1st  Patrick Donald  Gosforth Harriers  9 mins 23 secs 
2nd  Daniel Melling  Morpeth Harriers  9 mins 31 secs 
3rd  Lewis McConnell  Birtley AC  9 mins 42 secs 
4th  Jake Dorman  Tyne Bridge  12  9 mins 51 secs 
5th  Alfie Phillips  Durham City  13  10 mins 5 secs 
6th  Matthew Phillips  Houghton Harriers & AC  16  10 mins 11 secs 
7th  Jacob Stephenson  Durham City  11  10 mins 19 secs 
8th  Will Lindsey  Durham City  14  10 mins 28 secs 
9th  Corey Fuller  Tyne Bridge  15  11 mins 16 secs 
10th  Joe Whelan  Houghton Harriers  12 mins 2 secs 
1st  Lydia James (58)  Houghton Harriers  58  10 mins 50 secs 
2nd  Nicole Phillips (60)  Houghton Harriers  60  11 mins 16 secs 
3rd  Anna Pigford (61)  Houghton Harriers  61  11 mins 23 secs 
4th  Amy Leonard (59)  Houghton Harriers  59  11 mins 31 secs 
5th  Scarlett Newby (66)  Birtley AC  66  11 mins 33 secs 
6th  Rebecca Wren (57)  Gosforth Harriers  57  11 mins 38 secs 
7th  Susannah Fielding (72)  Elswick Harriers  72  11 mins 56 secs 
8th  Hannah Tumia (64)  Elswick Harriers  64  11 mins 56 secs 
9th  Evie Compson (69)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  69  11 mins 59 secs 
10th  Amy Ellis (52)  Gosforth Harriers  52  12 mins 48 secs 
11th  Lydia Stoker (70)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  70  12 mins 54 secs 
12th  Lily Shaw (56)  Gosforth Harriers  56  13 mins 9 secs 
13th  Abigail Nicholson (54)  Gosforth Harriers  54  13 mins 12 secs 
14th  Ella Lea (53)  Gosforth Harriers  53  13 mins 13 secs 
15th  Charley Lee (63)  Elswick Harriers  63  13 mins 31 secs 
16th  Lauren Jones (50)  Chester-le-Street  50  13 mins 36 secs 
17th  Carys Purves (55)  Gosforth Harriers  55  13 mins 40 secs 
18th  Niamh Sophie Bell (51)  Gosforth Harriers  51  13 mins 41 secs 
19th  Freya Doren (71)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  71  14 mins 26 secs 
1st  Henry Johnson (18)  Houghton Harriers  18  9 mins 20 secs 
2nd  Will Bellamy (14)  Houghton Harriers  14  9 mins 27 secs 
3rd  Peter Cook (32)  Durham City  32  9 mins 53 secs 
4th  Rowan Bennett (22)  Elswick Harriers  22  9 mins 59 secs 
5th  Samuel Gibson (4)  Durham City  10 mins 2 secs 
6th  Keiran Thomas Mutch (8)  Gosforth Harriers  10 mins 6 secs 
7th  Charlie Phillips (37)  Tyne Bridge  37  10 mins 12 secs 
8th  Ted Ramsay (9)  Gosforth Harriers  10 mins 22 secs 
9th  Wesley Croom (7)  Gosforth Harriers  10 mins 27 secs 
10th  Joshua Wraith (38)  Durham City  38  10 mins 34 secs 
11th  Joseph Anderson (5)  Gosforth Harriers  10 mins 37 secs 
12th  Izaak Taylor (34)  Durham City  34  10 mins 43 secs 
13th  Thomas Wraith (39)  Durham City  39  10 mins 45 secs 
14th  Callum Drummond (12)  Derwentside AC  12  10 mins 48 secs 
15th  Andrew Hudspith (27)  Morpeth Harriers  27  10 mins 52 secs 
16th  Michael Graham (23)  Birtley AC  23  10 mins 54 secs 
17th  Jack Slane (3)  Blackhill Bounders  10 mins 55 secs 
18th  Jonny Kidd (25)  Morpeth Harriers  25  10 mins 57 secs 
19th  Duncan Hughes (2)  Blackhill Bounders  10 mins 58 secs 
20th  Matthew Cleugh (16)  Houghton Harriers  16  11 mins 1 secs 
21st  Finlay Dorman (36)  Durham City  36  11 mins 8 secs 
22nd  Jack Seeney (19)  Houghton Harriers  19  11 mins 11 secs 
23rd  Gautham Chauham (6)  Gosforth Harriers  11 mins 12 secs 
24th  Oliver Stephen (35)  Durham City  35  11 mins 14 secs 
25th  Joseph Rowntree (33)  Durham City  33  11 mins 24 secs 
26th  Matthew Lamb (20)  Houghton Harriers  20  11 mins 25 secs 
27th  Robbie Mumford (24)  Birtley AC  24  11 mins 53 secs 
28th  Joe Miller (31)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  31  11 mins 54 secs 
29th  William Gordon (1)  Blackhill Bounders  12 mins 18 secs 
30th  Will Richards (21)  Elswick Harriers  21  13 mins 11 secs 
31st  Thomas Spreadbury (10)  Gosforth Harriers  10  13 mins 17 secs 
32nd  Ben Blanckley (15)  Houghton Harriers  15  15 mins 22 secs 
1st  Katie Francis  Birtley AC  70  11 mins 2 secs 
2nd  Abigail Thwaites  Birtley AC  69  11 mins 18 secs 
3rd  Katie Joslyn  North Shields Poly  74  12 mins 7 secs 
4th  Freya Gibson  Durham City  55  12 mins 13 secs 
5th  Mia Openshaw  Birtley AC  68  12 mins 18 secs 
6th  Caitlain Flanagan  Elswick Harriers  64  12 mins 26 secs 
7th  Holly Cook  Durham City  77  12 mins 59 secs 
8th  Carrie Pickering  Gosforth Harriers  75  13 mins 1 secs 
9th  Anna Dorman  Tyne Bridge  81  13 mins 2 secs 
10th  Molly Anderson  Blackhill Bounders  50  13 mins 23 secs 
11th  Alice Lewis  Gosforth Harriers  56  13 mins 31 secs 
12th  Sarah Johnston  Low Fell RC  79  13 mins 32 secs 
13th  Jessica Peart  Durham City  54  13 mins 33 secs 
14th  Emily Williamson  Derwentside AC  84  13 mins 37 secs 
15th  Eva Williams  Birtley AC  86  13 mins 38 secs 
16th  Megan Hauxwel  Crook AC  80  13 mins 40 secs 
17th  Chantelle Proctor  Birtley AC  67  13 mins 43 secs 
18th  Kara Drummond  Derwentside AC  59  13 mins 53 secs 
19th  Charlotte Payton  North Shields Poly  82  13 mins 55 secs 
20th  Laura Melling  Morpeth Harriers  73  14 mins 4 secs 
21st  Elise Blanckley  Houghton Harriers  61  14 mins 7 secs 
22nd  Anna Whelan  Houghton Harriers  76  14 mins 10 secs 
23rd  Madison Mitchell  Blackhill Bounders  51  14 mins 19 secs 
24th  Lucy Pither  Derwentside AC  53  14 mins 35 secs 
25th  Hope Moir  Tyne Bridge  78  14 mins 57 secs 
26th  Emma Robinson  Elswick Harriers  66  15 mins 37 secs 
27th  Amy Mumford  Birtley AC  83  16 mins 6 secs 
1st  Chris Perkins  Birtley AC  16  9 mins 53 secs 
2nd  Tom Slane  Blackhill Bounders  10 mins 16 secs 
3rd  Scott Thompson  Blackhill Bounders  28  10 mins 37 secs 
4th  Noah Curran  Gateshead Harriers  24  11 mins 11 secs 
5th  Ethan Bond  Gosforth Harriers  11 mins 23 secs 
6th  Joseph Hudspeth  Morpeth Harriers  21  11 mins 27 secs 
7th  Joe Swanston  Blackhill Bounders  11 mins 40 secs 
8th  Brandon Pye  Derwentside AC  26  11 mins 48 secs 
9th  George Beevers  Birtley AC  14  11 mins 50 secs 
10th  Tom Parker  Gosforth Harriers  29  11 mins 52 secs 
11th  Thomas Millmore  Birtley AC  18  11 mins 53 secs 
12th  Callam Tait  Sunderland Harriers & AC  30  11 mins 59 secs 
13th  James Tilley  Morpeth Harriers  20  12 mins 4 secs 
14th  Carl Charlton  Houghton Harriers  10  12 mins 6 secs 
15th  Dylan Hoban  Houghton Harriers  31  12 mins 30 secs 
16th  Ben Lewis Davidson  Houghton Harriers  11  12 mins 30 secs 
17th  Noah Glanville  Durham City  12 mins 55 secs 
18th  Jak Jarvis  Sunderland Harriers & AC  23  13 mins 2 secs 
19th  Rowan Mason  Birtley AC  17  13 mins 41 secs 
20th  Benjamin Weston  South Shields  13 mins 42 secs 
21st  Jack Thirlwell  Sunderland Harriers & AC  22  13 mins 45 secs 
22nd  Rhys Jones - Kirtley  Sunderland Harriers & AC  14 mins 18 secs 
23rd  Adam Richards  Blackhill Bounders  85  14 mins 50 secs 
24th  Fynn Errington  Birtley AC  13  15 mins 57 secs 
25th  Rob Boddy  Gosforth Harriers  17 mins 9 secs 
1st  Ella Jones  Chester-le-Street  53  4 mins 12 secs 
2nd  Rebbeca Harrison  South Shields  55  4 mins 12 secs 
3rd  Madeline Liddell  Chester-le-Street  51  4 mins 17 secs 
4th  Alice Cave  Chester-le-Street  50  4 mins 20 secs 
5th  Isabell Swansan  Blackhill Bounders  69  4 mins 26 secs 
6th  Amelia Jones  Chester-le-Street  52  4 mins 30 secs 
7th  Hattie Logan  Durham City  68  4 mins 31 secs 
8th  Hannah Wilson  Birtley AC  60  4 mins 34 secs 
9th  Keira Peck  Morpeth Harriers  64  4 mins 35 secs 
10th  Maggie Graham  Birtley AC  63  4 mins 38 secs 
12th  Evie Peart  Durham City  54  4 mins 40 secs 
13th  Layla Owens  Sunderland Harriers & AC  65  4 mins 41 secs 
14th  Lauren Gill  Birtley AC  62  4 mins 57 secs 
15th  Rosie Anderson  Blackhill Bounders  71  4 mins 57 secs 
16th  Jessica Greggs  Houghton Harriers  56  4 mins 57 secs 
17th  Daisey Graham  Birtley AC  61  5 mins 1 secs 
18th  Darcy Lines  Chester-le-Street  66  5 mins 7 secs 
19th  Eliase Bell  Gosforth Harriers  43  5 mins 9 secs 
20th  Zoe Fielding  Elswick Harriers  67  5 mins 20 secs 
21st  Olivia Emerson  Elswick Harriers  59  5 mins 32 secs 
22nd  Tilly Hollywell  Crook AC  70  5 mins 38 secs 
1st  Thomas S Pigford  Houghton Harriers  16  4 mins 1 secs 
2nd  Fenic Couzens  Chester-le-Street  4 mins 3 secs 
3rd  George Turner  North East Vets  35  4 mins 7 secs 
4th  Joseph Perkins  Birtley AC  22  4 mins 8 secs 
5th  Evan Cubby  Sunderland Harriers & AC  31  4 mins 8 secs 
6th  Joseph McGinley  Houghton Harriers  14  4 mins 13 secs 
7th  Jack Brown  Houghton Harriers  11  4 mins 13 secs 
8th  Harry Beston  Houghton Harriers  4 mins 16 secs 
9th  Alexander Weston  South Shields  4 mins 16 secs 
10th  Aaron Douthwaite  Houghton Harriers  12  4 mins 19 secs 
11th  Joseph Swallow  Sunderland Harriers & AC  41  4 mins 23 secs 
12th  Oliver Dixon  Sunderland Harriers & AC  27  4 mins 24 secs 
13th  Sonny Lewins  Gateshead Harriers  32  4 mins 25 secs 
14th  Jack Wardlaw  Gosforth Harriers  4 mins 30 secs 
15th  Matthew Drummond  Birtley AC  24  4 mins 31 secs 
16th  Daniel Turnbull  North Shields Poly  34  4 mins 32 secs 
17th  Thomas Francis  Birtley AC  20  4 mins 32 secs 
18th  Will Massie  North Shields Poly  33  4 mins 33 secs 
19th  Luke Foster  Chester-le-Street  28  4 mins 36 secs 
20th  Bailey Shaw  Elswick Harriers  18  4 mins 37 secs 
21st  Daniel Payton  North Shields Poly  39  4 mins 37 secs 
22nd  Matthew Gill  Birtley AC  23  4 mins 42 secs 
23rd  Edward Watson  Gosforth Harriers  4 mins 43 secs 
24th  Owen Barron  Chester-le-Street  29  4 mins 44 secs 
25th  Jake Moir  Tyne Bridge  30  4 mins 44 secs 
26th  Jack Blyth  Gosforth Harriers  40  4 mins 50 secs 
27th  Matthew Atkinson  South Shields  4 mins 54 secs 
28th  Leon Topping  Sunderland Harriers & AC  26  4 mins 54 secs 
29th  Aaron Jan Scott  Houghton Harriers  17  4 mins 54 secs 
30th  Jacob Groake  Houghton Harriers  13  4 mins 57 secs 
31st  Callum B  Birtley AC  19  4 mins 57 secs 
32nd  Callum Dalkin  Gosforth Harriers  42  5 mins 1 secs 
33rd  Joe Eggett  Tyne Bridge  36  5 mins 1 secs 
34th  Nathan Parkinson  Birtley AC  21  5 mins 19 secs 
35th  Jacob Waterston  Sunderland Harriers & AC  37  5 mins 44 secs 
36th  Sam Atkinson  South Shields  5 mins 47 secs 
1st  Claire O-Callaghan  South Shields - A  12 mins 11 secs 
1st  Gillian Wallace  South Shields - A  13 mins 20 secs 
1st  Rachel Breheny  South Shields - A  12 mins 16 secs 
2nd  Lisa Short  Birtley AC - A  11 mins 2 secs 
2nd  Stephanie Young  Birtley AC - A  13 mins 26 secs 
2nd  Claire Munford  Birtley AC - A  14 mins 30 secs 
3rd  Emily James  Wallsend - A  12 mins 48 secs 
3rd  Laura Firth  Wallsend - A  13 mins 41 secs 
3rd  Donna Thompson  Wallsend - A  12 mins 39 secs 
4th  Nina Cameron  Heaton Harriers - A  12 mins 19 secs 
4th  Helena Walsater  Heaton Harriers - A  13 mins 58 secs 
4th  Sarah Lemon  Heaton Harriers - A  13 mins 27 secs 
5th  Paula Atkinson  South Shields - B  13 mins 18 secs 
5th  Angela Charlton  South Shields - B  12 mins 54 secs 
5th  Aly West  South Shields - B  14 mins 1 secs 
6th  Gillian Tomlinson  Houghton Harriers - A  13 mins 21 secs 
6th  Margueritr Harvey  Houghton Harriers - A  13 mins 17 secs 
6th  Carla King  Houghton Harriers - A  13 mins 45 secs 
7th  Louise Watson  Gosforth Harriers - A  12 mins 20 secs 
7th  Vicki McIntyre  Gosforth Harriers - A  13 mins 46 secs 
7th  Sarah Gartside  Gosforth Harriers - A  14 mins 32 secs 
8th  Katy Walton  Elvet Striders - B  14 mins 0 secs 
8th  Stef Barlow  Elvet Striders - B  14 mins 35 secs 
8th  Fiona Kinghorn Jones  Elvet Striders - B  13 mins 18 secs 
9th  Paula Abbot  North Shields Poly - A  18 mins 37 secs 
9th  Kristy Wonders  North Shields Poly - A  14 mins 8 secs 
9th  Natalie Thorburn  North Shields Poly - A  12 mins 8 secs 
10th  Cathy Walker  Elvet Striders - A  16 mins 51 secs 
10th  Jo Richardson  Elvet Striders - A  18 mins 45 secs 
10th  Jo Porter  Elvet Striders - A  15 mins 16 secs 
11th  Anne Craddock  Blyth RC - A  16 mins 11 secs 
11th  Emily Powell  Houghton Harriers  57  4 mins 39 secs 
1st  Sean Mackie  Sunderland Harriers & AC  242  11 mins 52 secs 
2nd  Dillon Revell  Sunderland Harriers & AC  235  11 mins 53 secs 
3rd  Michael Laws  Sunderland Harriers & AC  210  11 mins 56 secs 
4th  Rob Walker  Sunderland Harriers & AC  212  11 mins 58 secs 
5th  Alex O-Donnell  Sunderland Harriers & AC  230  12 mins 6 secs 
6th  Chris Bell  Sunderland Harriers & AC  228  12 mins 16 secs 
7th  Jack Tallentire  Sunderland Harriers & AC  243  12 mins 18 secs 
8th  Cameron Lawton  Sunderland Harriers & AC  218  12 mins 19 secs 
9th  Simon O-Donnell  Sunderland Harriers & AC  229  12 mins 32 secs 
10th  Aidan Crowe  Sunderland Harriers & AC  240  12 mins 45 secs 
11th  Michael Heskett  Sunderland Harriers & AC  211  12 mins 53 secs 
12th  Rhys Clark  Sunderland Harriers & AC  219  13 mins 15 secs 
13th  Hannah Wight  Sunderland Harriers & AC  227  13 mins 36 secs 
14th  Graeme Pullan  Sunderland Harriers & AC  213  13 mins 43 secs 
15th  Vicki Cotton  Sunderland Harriers & AC  209  13 mins 46 secs 
16th  Joe Tisseman  Sunderland Harriers & AC  224  13 mins 54 secs 
17th  Adam Hughes  Sunderland Harriers & AC  231  13 mins 55 secs 
18th  Paul Pickford  Sunderland Harriers & AC  208  14 mins 2 secs 
19th  Jak Jarvis  Sunderland Harriers & AC  216  14 mins 6 secs 
20th  Allan Mcmanus  Sunderland Harriers & AC  206  14 mins 18 secs 
21st  Jimmy Johnson  Sunderland Harriers & AC  239  14 mins 31 secs 
22nd  Ruth Bryden  Sunderland Harriers & AC  232  14 mins 34 secs 
23rd  Daniel Hodgson  Sunderland Harriers & AC  226  15 mins 1 secs 
24th  Grace Squires  Sunderland Harriers & AC  234  15 mins 2 secs 
25th  Matt Kinght  Sunderland Harriers & AC  244  16 mins 48 secs 
26th  Lucie Forster  Sunderland Harriers & AC  214  16 mins 55 secs 
27th  Andrew Hughes  Sunderland Harriers & AC  241  17 mins 31 secs 
28th  Elizabeth Hackett  Sunderland Harriers & AC  222  18 mins 18 secs 
1st  Henry Squires  Sunderland Harriers & AC  298  4 mins 44 secs 
2nd  Jacob Waterston  Sunderland Harriers & AC  238  5 mins 1 secs 
3rd  Rose Squires  Sunderland Harriers & AC  299  5 mins 4 secs 
4th  Stephanie Little  Sunderland Harriers & AC  294  5 mins 7 secs 
5th  William Younger  Sunderland Harriers & AC  297  5 mins 16 secs 
6th  Hannah Hughes  Sunderland Harriers & AC  291  5 mins 19 secs 
7th  Joshua Cambrook  Sunderland Harriers & AC  400  5 mins 23 secs 
1st  Kurt Heron  Unattached  16 mins 32 secs 
2nd  Liam Taylor  Unattached  16 mins 51 secs 
3rd  Jack Brown (U20)  Jarrow & Hebburn  17 mins 25 secs 
4th  Ian Dixon (V40)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  17 mins 37 secs 
5th  Michael Laws  Sunderland Harriers & AC  17 mins 58 secs 
6th  Michael Barker  Unattached  18 mins 2 secs 
7th  Lee Dover  Houghton  18 mins 11 secs 
8th  Scott Ellis  North Shields  18 mins 18 secs 
9th  Jonathan Heaney (V40)  North Shields  18 mins 30 secs 
10th  Tim Jones  Washington  18 mins 38 secs 
11th  Aidan Crowe  Sunderland Harriers & AC  19 mins 1 secs 
12th  Lee Dickens  South Shields  19 mins 20 secs 
13th  Paul Redman (V50)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  19 mins 33 secs 
14th  Alice Smith (W35)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  19 mins 40 secs 
15th  Darren Stoker (V45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  19 mins 55 secs 
16th  Martin Blenkinsop (V45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  20 mins 2 secs 
17th  Neil Kavanagh  Low Fell  20 mins 15 secs 
18th  Samuel Thirlwell  Unattached  20 mins 20 secs 
19th  Dan Cooke  South Shields  20 mins 23 secs 
20th  Fraser Brown  Unattached  20 mins 29 secs 
21st  Kim Simpson  Durham  20 mins 34 secs 
22nd  Allan McManus  Sunderland Harriers & AC  20 mins 45 secs 
23rd  Simon Ellis  North Shields  20 mins 47 secs 
24th  Craig Smith  Washington  20 mins 49 secs 
25th  Sarah Knight (U20)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  20 mins 57 secs 
26th  David Gribben (V55)  Houghton  21 mins 12 secs 
27th  Christopher Nicholas  Sunderland Harriers & AC  21 mins 20 secs 
28th  Carl Mowatt (V55)  Vegan  21 mins 25 secs 
29th  Vikki Cotton (W35)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  21 mins 46 secs 
30th  Craig Davison  Sunderland Harriers & AC  21 mins 49 secs 
31st  John Watson (V60)  Low Fell  22 mins 3 secs 
32nd  Dean Phillips (V45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  22 mins 15 secs 
33rd  Sean Bagley  Sunderland Harriers & AC  22 mins 24 secs 
34th  Malcolm Cox (V60)  Sunderland Strollers  22 mins 37 secs 
35th  Graham Clark  Unattached  22 mins 38 secs 
36th  David Bruce  Sunderland Harriers & AC  22 mins 44 secs 
37th  Barry Young (V55)  North Shields  22 mins 50 secs 
38th  Dale Wilkinson (V50)  Sunderland Strollers  22 mins 55 secs 
39th  Robert Brown (V40)  Heaton  23 mins 17 secs 
40th  Barry Marlee (V45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  23 mins 22 secs 
41st  Richard Bowes  Darlington  23 mins 37 secs 
42nd  Mike Bird (V60)  Hunwick  23 mins 49 secs 
43rd  Lauren Flaxen  Sunderland Harriers & AC  23 mins 50 secs 
44th  Claire Swift  North Shields  23 mins 52 secs 
45th  Anthony Timmiss  Hunwick  23 mins 57 secs 
46th  Alan Wilkes (V70)  Aycliffe  24 mins 26 secs 
47th  Peter Atkinson  North Shields  25 mins 14 secs 
48th  Vince Emmett (V60)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  25 mins 18 secs 
49th  Judith Shotton (W55)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  25 mins 24 secs 
50th  Paul Donaghy (V50)  Durham  25 mins 26 secs 
51st  Mark Smith  Unattached  25 mins 28 secs 
52nd  Kate Chapman  Gateshead  25 mins 39 secs 
53rd  Alan Watson (V40)  Unattached  26 mins 3 secs 
54th  Matt Knight (V45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  26 mins 14 secs 
55th  Chris Anderson (V40)  Evenwood  27 mins 38 secs 
56th  Alan Watson (V40)  Unattached  28 mins 7 secs 
57th  Albert James (V50  Sunderland Harriers & AC  28 mins 7 secs 
58th  Jack Wilson (V70)  Sunderland Strollers  34 mins 28 secs 
59th  Sharon Preece (W50)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  34 mins 54 secs 
60th  George Routledge (V70)  Heaton  38 mins 35 secs 
61st  Michelle Donnelly (W45)  Sunderland Strollers  43 mins 1 secs 
1st  Dominic Shaw  New Marske  94  14 mins 33 secs 
2nd  Sam Hancox  Morpeth Harriers  41  14 mins 48 secs 
3rd  Alex Brown  Houghton Harriers & AC  99  14 mins 49 secs 
4th  Tom Charlton  Tyne Bridge  77  14 mins 51 secs 
5th  Oliver James  Sunderland Harriers & AC  14 mins 58 secs 
6th  Carl Smith  Tyne Bridge  171  15 mins 4 secs 
7th  Greg Jayasuriya  Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers  110  15 mins 12 secs 
8th  Conrad Franks (O35)  Gateshead Harriers  145  15 mins 13 secs 
9th  Thomas Straughan  Morpeth Harriers  148  15 mins 13 secs 
10th  Joe Armstrong  Morpeth Harriers  62  15 mins 14 secs 
11th  Kieran Walker  Sedgefield Harriers  85  15 mins 17 secs 
12th  Adrian Bailes  Birtley AC  104  15 mins 18 secs 
13th  Marc Fenwick  Tyne Bridge  129  15 mins 19 secs 
14th  Liam Taylor  Unattached  179  15 mins 21 secs 
15th  Jordan Scott  Morpeth Harriers  74  15 mins 24 secs 
16th  Kevin Jeffress (O35)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  15 mins 29 secs 
17th  Ross Floyd  Morpeth Harriers  136  15 mins 32 secs 
18th  John Butters (O40)  Morpeth Harriers  31  15 mins 34 secs 
19th  Daniel Dixon (U17)  Morpeth Harriers  64  15 mins 38 secs 
20th  Terry Scott (O45)  Tyne Bridge  87  15 mins 39 secs 
21st  Daniel Turnbull  Alnwick Harriers  80  15 mins 43 secs 
22nd  Jordan Middlemist  Wallsend Harriers  91  15 mins 47 secs 
23rd  Stephen Jackson (O35)  Elvet Striders  157  15 mins 50 secs 
24th  Matthew Hornsby (O35)  Durham City  58  15 mins 54 secs 
25th  Cameron Allan  Houghton Harriers & AC  101  15 mins 57 secs 
26th  Jordan Bell  Blackhill Bounders  151  16 mins 0 secs 
27th  James Cripwell  Gateshead Harriers  95  16 mins 3 secs 
28th  Ian Dixon (O40)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  165  16 mins 7 secs 
29th  Rowan Bennett  Morpeth Harriers  153  16 mins 9 secs 
30th  Lee James Dover  Houghton Harriers & AC  103  16 mins 12 secs 
31st  Leon Foster  Leeds City  123  16 mins 15 secs 
32nd  Jonny Evans  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  97  16 mins 16 secs 
33rd  Ian Ritchie (O35)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  16 mins 20 secs 
34th  Thomas Innes  Morpeth Harriers  68  16 mins 21 secs 
35th  Mark Anderson (O35)  Sunderland Strollers  60  16 mins 25 secs 
36th  David Best  Blackhill Bounders  178  16 mins 27 secs 
37th  Craig Gunn  Sunderland Harriers & AC  16 mins 27 secs 
38th  James Oldfield  Darlington H & AC  131  16 mins 28 secs 
39th  Rob Everson  Durham City  149  16 mins 28 secs 
40th  Richard Bugg  Barton District  190  16 mins 29 secs 
41st  Mark Snowball  Morpeth Harriers  168  16 mins 30 secs 
42nd  Paul Omara  Tyne Bridge  117  16 mins 31 secs 
43rd  Adam Pratt  Tynedale Harriers  102  16 mins 33 secs 
44th  James Meader  Heaton Harriers  115  16 mins 35 secs 
45th  Andrew Lawrence  Morpeth Harriers  197  16 mins 38 secs 
46th  Michael Thompson (O45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  12  16 mins 40 secs 
47th  Andrew Heppell (O40)  Gosforth Harriers  37  16 mins 42 secs 
48th  Paul Turnbull (O35)  Tyne Bridge  84  16 mins 42 secs 
49th  Luke Horgan  Guest  172  16 mins 42 secs 
50th  Paul Blakey (O45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  13  16 mins 42 secs 
51st  Ray Christie (O35)  Sunderland Strollers  154  16 mins 46 secs 
52nd  Peter Hodgson (O35)  Blaydon Harriers  35  16 mins 47 secs 
53rd  Alistair Douglas  Morpeth Harriers  164  16 mins 48 secs 
54th  Michael Laws  Sunderland Harriers & AC  16 mins 50 secs 
55th  Steven Duffy  Sunderland Harriers & AC  16 mins 53 secs 
56th  Paul Robson (O45)  Unattached  109  16 mins 56 secs 
57th  Andrew Forbes (O35)  Sunderland Strollers  50  17 mins 4 secs 
58th  Jonathan Wilkinson  Durham City  111  17 mins 5 secs 
59th  Mark Toward  Tyne Bridge  170  17 mins 6 secs 
60th  Richard Castledine  Morpeth Harriers  135  17 mins 8 secs 
61st  Shaun Marshall  Darlington H & AC  69  17 mins 9 secs 
62nd  Patrick Houghton  North Shields Poly  188  17 mins 10 secs 
63rd  Paul Stewart (O45)  South Shields  183  17 mins 10 secs 
64th  Alastair Spanner (O45)  Tyne Bridge  140  17 mins 14 secs 
65th  Chris Dwyer (O35)  Sunderland Strollers  72  17 mins 15 secs 
66th  Charlie Townsend (O35)  Heaton Harriers  118  17 mins 15 secs 
67th  Callum Thom  Sunderland Strollers  90  17 mins 22 secs 
68th  Jamie Collin  Sunderland Strollers  192  17 mins 23 secs 
69th  Joseph Woods  Blyth RC  159  17 mins 26 secs 
70th  Richard Harrison (O35)  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  81  17 mins 31 secs 
71st  Michael Littlewood (O40)  Elvet Striders  79  17 mins 33 secs 
72nd  Andrew Alderson (O35)  Blaydon Harriers  24  17 mins 34 secs 
73rd  Simon Lyon (O35)  Wallsend Harriers  113  17 mins 37 secs 
74th  Andrew Ball (O40)  Elswick Harriers  92  17 mins 39 secs 
75th  Dave Hartis (O35)  Tyne Bridge  34  17 mins 40 secs 
76th  Gregory Poulton  Birtley AC  143  17 mins 42 secs 
77th  Scott Brady  Elswick Harriers  30  17 mins 43 secs 
78th  Andrew Duke (O45)  Sunderland Strollers  141  17 mins 44 secs 
79th  Paul Allan  Darlington H & AC  25  17 mins 47 secs 
80th  Aidan Crowe  Sunderland Harriers & AC  201  17 mins 47 secs 
81st  William Ewens  North Shields Poly  126  17 mins 48 secs 
82nd  Austin Thompson  Wearside Tri  186  17 mins 49 secs 
83rd  Kel Scott  Birtley AC  194  17 mins 52 secs 
84th  Anton Mirafsari  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  163  17 mins 57 secs 
85th  Barry Talman (O40)  Darlington H & AC  26  17 mins 58 secs 
86th  Graeme Pullan (O40)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  14  18 mins 0 secs 
87th  Noel Stoddart (O40)  Elswick Harriers  56  18 mins 0 secs 
88th  Kris Cantle  Sunderland Harriers & AC  18 mins 3 secs 
89th  James Duthie (O45)  Heaton Harriers  155  18 mins 4 secs 
90th  David Daniels (O45)  Tyne Bridge  146  18 mins 6 secs 
91st  George Stainsby (O45)  Tyne Bridge  128  18 mins 7 secs 
92nd  Darren Stoker (O45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  106  18 mins 7 secs 
93rd  Matty Tomlinson (O45)  Houghton Harriers & AC  167  18 mins 10 secs 
94th  Phil Ray (O35)  Elvet Striders  96  18 mins 10 secs 
95th  Paul Cook  Darlington H & AC  169  18 mins 11 secs 
96th  Brendan Cassidy  Wearside Tri  185  18 mins 22 secs 
97th  Peter Grimmaldby  Gateshead Harriers  202  18 mins 28 secs 
98th  Tim Allsop (O45)  Ponteland Runners  125  18 mins 30 secs 
99th  Scott Mcentee (O35)  Heaton Harriers  83  18 mins 32 secs 
100th  Aaron Nicholls  South Shields  184  18 mins 33 secs 
101st  Darren Dodd (O45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  17  18 mins 37 secs 
102nd  Karl Oakes  Birtley AC  132  18 mins 39 secs 
103rd  Cameron Lawton  Sunderland Harriers & AC  195  18 mins 44 secs 
104th  Richard Campbell (O35)  Aycliffe  108  18 mins 44 secs 
105th  Kevin Sorlie (O40)  Tyne Bridge  45  18 mins 45 secs 
106th  Peter Armstrong  Darlington H & AC  55  18 mins 46 secs 
107th  Ben Willcox (O40)  North Shields Poly  88  18 mins 48 secs 
108th  Paul Mclachlan  Sunderland Harriers & AC  19  18 mins 49 secs 
109th  Richard Houghton (O35)  Elswick Harriers  29  18 mins 51 secs 
110th  Mark Hornsby (O40)  Birtley AC  133  18 mins 56 secs 
111th  Ian Brown (O40)  North Shields Poly  119  18 mins 58 secs 
112th  Karl Hume (O45)  Darlington H & AC  147  19 mins 1 secs 
113th  Andy Chiu (O35)  Tyne Bridge  100  19 mins 2 secs 
114th  Matthew Gwilym (O35)  Gosforth Harriers  39  19 mins 2 secs 
115th  Richard Conder (O35)  Low Fell RC  40  19 mins 5 secs 
116th  Paddy Mcshane  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  181  19 mins 6 secs 
117th  Mike Russell (O45)  Elswick Harriers  200  19 mins 8 secs 
118th  Paul Owen (O35)  South Shields  43  19 mins 10 secs 
119th  Matt Diment  Claremont R.R.  204  19 mins 16 secs 
120th  Darren Parks (O40)  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  144  19 mins 17 secs 
121st  Jamie Wilson (O35)  Tyne Bridge  44  19 mins 26 secs 
122nd  Craig Robe  South Shields  175  19 mins 27 secs 
123rd  Craig Allen (O35)  Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers  86  19 mins 29 secs 
124th  Gary Dunmore (O45)  Sunderland Strollers  156  19 mins 31 secs 
125th  Richard Holland  Aycliffe  182  19 mins 32 secs 
126th  Andy Wigmore (O35)  Wallsend Harriers  161  19 mins 34 secs 
127th  Chris Clarke (O40)  Washingto R C  158  19 mins 36 secs 
128th  Adam Lennox  Unattached  180  19 mins 37 secs 
129th  Adam Harker  Darlington H & AC  89  19 mins 40 secs 
130th  Joseph Dungworth  Blyth RC  162  19 mins 44 secs 
131st  Ian Ruddick (O40)  Unattached  130  19 mins 44 secs 
132nd  Christopher Nicholas (O40)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  121  19 mins 45 secs 
133rd  Lee Coulson (O40)  Elswick Harriers  65  19 mins 45 secs 
134th  Chris George (O40)  Heaton Harriers  134  19 mins 59 secs 
135th  Alan Knebel (O45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  16  20 mins 0 secs 
136th  Matt Smith  Tyne Bridge  33  20 mins 4 secs 
137th  Justin Hindmarch (O35)  Darlington H & AC  150  20 mins 6 secs 
138th  Chris Checkley (O45)  Heaton Harriers  112  20 mins 7 secs 
139th  Dean Phillips (O45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  166  20 mins 12 secs 
140th  David Bruce (O35)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  21  20 mins 21 secs 
141st  Daniel Nettle (O45)  Elswick Harriers  73  20 mins 22 secs 
142nd  Rhys Clark  Sunderland Harriers & AC  196  20 mins 29 secs 
143rd  Iain Mckinnon  Heaton Harriers  174  20 mins 30 secs 
144th  Darren Fairclough (O45)  Crook AC  152  20 mins 34 secs 
145th  Andrew Foster  Durham City  28  20 mins 35 secs 
146th  David Goodfellow (O45)  Blackhill Bounders  70  20 mins 42 secs 
147th  Peter Mcewan  Alnwick Harriers  177  20 mins 43 secs 
148th  Barry Marlee  Sunderland Harriers & AC  122  20 mins 51 secs 
149th  Chris Mccabe  Wearside Tri  193  21 mins 1 secs 
150th  Steven Elliot  Darlington H & AC  173  21 mins 3 secs 
151st  Ella Foreman  Jesmond Joggers  199  21 mins 6 secs 
152nd  Robert Keane (O40)  Barton District  191  21 mins 20 secs 
153rd  Andrew Hughes (O35)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  120  21 mins 22 secs 
154th  Andrew Davies (O40)  Elvet Striders  187  21 mins 40 secs 
155th  Jonny Rowson (O40)  North Shields Poly  189  21 mins 41 secs 
156th  Howard Maclennan (O40)  Claremont R.R.  27  21 mins 42 secs 
157th  David Walton (O45)  Blackhill Bounders  127  22 mins 27 secs 
158th  Joe Glancy (O45)  Sunderland Strollers  203  22 mins 36 secs 
159th  Simon Rose (O45)  Unattached  124  22 mins 40 secs 
160th  Alex Lineton  Aycliffe  176  22 mins 42 secs 
161st  Gavin Cowen (O35)  Unattached  142  22 mins 46 secs 
162nd  Tony Allinson (O45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  23  22 mins 46 secs 
163rd  Adam Mitchell (O40)  Tyne Bridge  116  23 mins 8 secs 
164th  John Forth  Unattached  98  23 mins 36 secs 
165th  Javier Garcia  Unattached  160  24 mins 3 secs 
166th  Robert Clark (O35)  Unattached  46  24 mins 15 secs 
167th  Andrew Urwin  Sunderland Strollers  61  24 mins 23 secs 
168th  Alan Watson (O45)  Unattached  137  24 mins 36 secs 
169th  Matt Knight (O45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  22  24 mins 43 secs 
170th  Craig Fazakerley  Unattached  107  24 mins 45 secs 
1st  Danielle Hodgkinson  Wallsend Harriers  91  16 mins 31 secs 
2nd  Charlotte Penfold  North Shields Poly  30  17 mins 10 secs 
3rd  Georgia Campbell   Jarrow & Hebburn AC  57  17 mins 39 secs 
4th  Danielle Smythe   Heaton Harriers  18  17 mins 48 secs 
5th  Robyn Bennett   Morpeth Harriers  85  18 mins 25 secs 
6th  Alice Smith (O35)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  55  18 mins 32 secs 
7th  Jess Fox  Sunderland Harriers & AC  47  18 mins 48 secs 
8th  Mairi Clancy  Tyne Bridge  68  19 mins 1 secs 
9th  Kathryn Stevenson (O45)  Tyne Bridge  37  19 mins 6 secs 
10th  Sarah Knight  Sunderland Harriers & AC  56  19 mins 14 secs 
11th  Alex Hemsley  Wallsend Harriers  105  19 mins 21 secs 
12th  Katherine Davis (O50)  North Shields Poly  82  19 mins 22 secs 
13th  Rachel Adamson  Tyne Bridge  79  19 mins 30 secs 
14th  Sophie Marr  Tyne Bridge  99  19 mins 37 secs 
15th  Kath Aspin (O50)  New Marske  29  19 mins 39 secs 
16th  Louise Lennox (O45)  Tyne Bridge  36  19 mins 42 secs 
17th  Christine Burns (O35)  North Shields Poly  32  19 mins 51 secs 
18th  Amy Callaghan  Sunderland Harriers & AC  49  19 mins 57 secs 
19th  Gillian Ritchie (O35)  Sunderland Strollers  19 mins 57 secs 
20th  Elaine Leslie (O50)  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  107  19 mins 58 secs 
21st  Eve Quinn  Sunderland Harriers & AC  50  19 mins 59 secs 
22nd  Sarah Robson  Wallsend Harriers  106  19 mins 59 secs 
23rd  Helen King (O40)  Morpeth Harriers  63  20 mins 5 secs 
24th  Kirstin Farquhar  Crook AC  20 mins 14 secs 
25th  Anna Pigford (U17)  Houghton Harriers & AC  92  20 mins 15 secs 
26th  Catherine Lee (O35)  Elswick Harriers  67  20 mins 18 secs 
27th  Linda Noble (O50)  Darlington H & AC  70  20 mins 33 secs 
28th  Ria Chaston  Tyne Bridge  31  20 mins 47 secs 
29th  Rachel Gill  Tyne Bridge  22  20 mins 49 secs 
30th  Claire Calverley (O40)  Morpeth Harriers  89  20 mins 59 secs 
31st  Rachel Hawdon  South Shields  20  21 mins 6 secs 
32nd  Emily James (O35)  Wallsend Harriers  19  21 mins 9 secs 
33rd  Claire Cook (O35)  Gateshead Harriers  38  21 mins 11 secs 
34th  Heather Robinson (O55)  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  97  21 mins 12 secs 
35th  Valerie Wilson (O50)  Elswick Harriers  58  21 mins 27 secs 
36th  Megan Noble  Darlington H & AC  102  21 mins 30 secs 
37th  Hayley Dobinson  Unattached  84  21 mins 34 secs 
38th  Gillian Tomlinson (O50)  Houghton Harriers & AC  93  21 mins 39 secs 
39th  Shannel Curtis (O40)  Birtley AC  12  21 mins 45 secs 
40th  Amanda Hall (O35)  North Shields Poly  28  21 mins 46 secs 
41st  Jill Bennett (O45)  Morpeth Harriers  96  21 mins 54 secs 
42nd  Melissa Cain (O35)  South Shields  104  21 mins 56 secs 
43rd  Diane Vaughan (O50)  Quakers RC  86  22 mins 0 secs 
44th  Anna French (O35)  Wallsend Harriers  98  22 mins 11 secs 
45th  Ellen Cole  Heaton Harriers  10  22 mins 29 secs 
46th  Amanda Phillips (O45)  Blackhill Bounders  75  22 mins 34 secs 
47th  Kelly Bentley (O50)  Birtley AC  72  22 mins 43 secs 
48th  Lauren Young  Blackhill Bounders  16  22 mins 47 secs 
49th  Judith Shotton (O50)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  61  22 mins 48 secs 
50th  Sam Newington (O40)  Durham City  22 mins 51 secs 
51st  Katrina Robson (O40)  Unattached  65  22 mins 52 secs 
52nd  Grace Mackie  Sunderland Harriers & AC  54  23 mins 12 secs 
53rd  Sophie Brownson  South Shields  95  23 mins 16 secs 
54th  Catherine Morris (O45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  45  23 mins 22 secs 
55th  Vicki Thompson (O45)  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  81  23 mins 30 secs 
56th  Melissa Bateson (O50)  Elswick Harriers  14  23 mins 34 secs 
57th  Abbie Cresswell  North Shields Poly  94  23 mins 40 secs 
58th  Susan Burgess (O35)  South Shields  21  23 mins 41 secs 
59th  Carla King (O35)  Houghton Harriers & AC  25  23 mins 46 secs 
60th  Catherine Purdy  Sunderland Harriers & AC  39  24 mins 2 secs 
61st  Doreen Dickinson (O55)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  52  24 mins 8 secs 
62nd  Amanda Mackie (O50)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  53  24 mins 22 secs 
63rd  Helen Ruffell (O50)  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  78  24 mins 25 secs 
64th  Pauline Urwin  Sunderland Strollers  24 mins 26 secs 
65th  Nicola Alderson (O35)  Blaydon Harriers  24 mins 27 secs 
66th  Christine Woods (O60)  Durham City  33  24 mins 46 secs 
67th  Mandy Dixon (O40)  Blackhill Bounders  66  25 mins 46 secs 
68th  Stacey Stavers  South Shields  103  25 mins 55 secs 
69th  Charlotte Williamson  South Shields  34  25 mins 55 secs 
70th  Debbie Mcrory (O50)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  43  26 mins 10 secs 
71st  Michelle Sutcliffe (O50)  South Shields  90  26 mins 39 secs 
72nd  Susan Clughen (O60)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  51  27 mins 0 secs 
73rd  Elizabeth Mitchell (O45)  Blackhill Bounders  71  27 mins 22 secs 
74th  Tara Horner (O45)  Sunderland Strollers  87  27 mins 52 secs 
75th  Val Barella (O50)  Sunderland Strollers  88  27 mins 52 secs 
76th  Amanda Penn (O50)  North Shields Poly  83  28 mins 8 secs 
77th  Ann Gash (O55)  Silky Striders  100  29 mins 2 secs 
78th  Samantha Ali (O45)  South Shields  23  29 mins 10 secs 
79th  Sharon Preece (O50)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  40  29 mins 37 secs 
80th  Laura Tedstone (O45)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  60  29 mins 46 secs 
81st  Julie Forbes (O35)  Sunderland Strollers  29 mins 58 secs 
82nd  Gillian Allinson (O45)  Unattached  80  29 mins 59 secs 
83rd  Emma Hodgson (O35)  Unattached  26  30 mins 23 secs 
84th  Irene Henderson (O70)  Elswick Harriers  101  30 mins 25 secs 
85th  Charlotte Macleman  Silky Striders  108  32 mins 36 secs 
86th  Claire Wynarczyk  Tyne Bridge  34 mins 3 secs 
87th  Alyson Hogarth  Unattached  69  34 mins 21 secs 
1st  Guy Bracken (O55)  North Shields Poly  219  16 mins 12 secs 
2nd  Anderw Hussey (O50)  Cheltenham and County Harriers  221  17 mins 11 secs 
3rd  Paul Collins (O55)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  232  17 mins 17 secs 
4th  Alastair Walker (O60)  Teviotdale Harriers  236  17 mins 28 secs 
5th  Keith Smith (O55)  Tyne Bridge  201  17 mins 34 secs 
6th  Greg Penn (O55)  North Shields Poly  247  17 mins 35 secs 
7th  Robert Hancox (O50)  Morpeth Harriers  205  17 mins 41 secs 
8th  Wayne Pearson (O50)  Crook AC  255  17 mins 58 secs 
9th  Paul Merrison (O55)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  233  17 mins 59 secs 
10th  Jeff Miller (O55)  Darlington H & AC  206  18 mins 10 secs 
11th  Paul Redman (O50)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  241  18 mins 15 secs 
12th  Phil Walker (O50)  Morpeth Harriers  230  18 mins 19 secs 
13th  John Bell (O55)  Elswick Harriers  216  18 mins 29 secs 
14th  Mick Thornton (O55)  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  259  18 mins 30 secs 
15th  Alistair Macdonald (O55)  Morpeth Harriers  229  18 mins 37 secs 
16th  Richard Tailford (O55)  Tyne Bridge  207  18 mins 44 secs 
17th  David Nicholson (O60)  Morpeth Harriers  235  18 mins 55 secs 
18th  Paul Helliwell (O50)  Darlington H & AC  250  18 mins 57 secs 
19th  Stewy Bell (O50)  Blackhill Bounders  243  19 mins 3 secs 
20th  Stephen Boddy (O50)  Gosforth Harriers  222  19 mins 5 secs 
21st  Neil Dick (O55)  North Shields Poly  214  19 mins 7 secs 
22nd  Graham Armstrong (O55)  Wallsend Harriers  220  19 mins 12 secs 
23rd  Andy Talbot (O55)  Aycliffe  260  19 mins 43 secs 
24th  Rob Garbutt (O50)  Durham City  223  19 mins 58 secs 
25th  Robert Emson (O50)  Elswick Harriers  215  20 mins 2 secs 
26th  Carl Mowatt (O55)  South Shields  246  20 mins 3 secs 
27th  Gordon Dixon (O55)  Morpeth Harriers  212  20 mins 20 secs 
28th  Peter Sloan (O60)  Elswick Harriers  202  20 mins 25 secs 
29th  Geoff Hewitson (O60)  Crook AC  238  20 mins 29 secs 
30th  David Young (O50)  Tyne Bridge  204  20 mins 31 secs 
31st  Mark Skelton (O55)  Unattached  239  21 mins 7 secs 
32nd  Robert Lambert (O50)  Elswick Harriers  218  21 mins 9 secs 
33rd  Shaun Day (O50)  Durham City  227  21 mins 14 secs 
34th  Ian Swanston (O55)  Unattached  228  21 mins 32 secs 
35th  Geoffry Robinson (O55)  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  256  21 mins 34 secs 
36th  Alan Wilks (O70)  Aycliffe  253  21 mins 37 secs 
37th  Carl Brown (O55)  Blaydon Harriers  257  21 mins 41 secs 
38th  Jeff Henderson (O50)  Unattached  209  21 mins 44 secs 
39th  Trevor Needham (O60)  Aycliffe  258  21 mins 53 secs 
40th  Paul Harris (O40)  Tyne Bridge  215  22 mins 13 secs 
41st  David New (O50)  Sunderland Harriers & AC  234  23 mins 18 secs 
42nd  Peter Johnson (O60)  Hartlepool Burn Road  254  23 mins 56 secs 
43rd  Ian Spencer (O55)  Sedgefield Harriers  249  24 mins 1 secs 
44th  Stuart Reay (O60)  Durham City  200  24 mins 23 secs 
45th  Colin Mcentee (O65)  Heaton Harriers  224  25 mins 8 secs 
46th  Stevie Curry (O55)  Elswick Harriers  225  25 mins 12 secs 
47th  Ron Avery (O65)  Sunderland Strollers  248  25 mins 38 secs 
48th  Paul Arnott (O50)  Sunderland Strollers  245  25 mins 43 secs 
49th  Paw Adams (O60)  Unattached  261  25 mins 44 secs 
50th  Allen Mulliss (O60)  Heaton Harriers  210  26 mins 38 secs 
51st  Richard Huges (O50)  Quakers RC  252  28 mins 29 secs 
52nd  Mark Hume (O70)  Alnwick Harriers  226  32 mins 39 secs 
53rd  Ray Todd (O70)  Aycliffe  244  33 mins 35 secs 
10th  Ben Heathcote  Tynedale Harriers & AC - A  10 mins 9 secs 
10th  Chris Jackson  Tynedale Harriers & AC - A  10 mins 12 secs 
10th  Andy Green  Tynedale Harriers & AC - A  10 mins 13 secs 
10th  Jaycee Shotton  Tynedale Harriers & AC - A  11 mins 44 secs 
24th  David Daniels  Tyne Bridge Harriers - C  11 mins 1 secs 
24th  Mick Bell  Tyne Bridge Harriers - C  11 mins 32 secs 
24th  Stuart Dickson  Tyne Bridge Harriers - C  13 mins 45 secs 
24th  Andy Anderson  Tyne Bridge Harriers - C  15 mins 0 secs 
11th  David Hartis  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  10 mins 20 secs 
11th  Matt Walker  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  10 mins 30 secs 
11th  Adrian Hall  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  10 mins 52 secs 
11th  Chris West  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  10 mins 56 secs 
5th  Lee Gifford  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  9 mins 45 secs 
5th  Ian Pickett  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  9 mins 48 secs 
5th  Chris Stockdale  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  10 mins 6 secs 
5th  David Moir  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  10 mins 30 secs 
18th  Chris Dwyer  Sunderland Strollers - A  10 mins 12 secs 
18th  Luke Kennedy  Sunderland Strollers - A  11 mins 5 secs 
18th  Chris Rawle  Sunderland Strollers - A  11 mins 20 secs 
18th  Steven Finnie  Sunderland Strollers - A  12 mins 2 secs 
7th  Mick Barker  Sunderland Harriers - G  9 mins 38 secs 
7th  Mark Hood  Sunderland Harriers - G  9 mins 59 secs 
7th  Lee Browell  Sunderland Harriers - G  10 mins 18 secs 
7th  Mark Donkin  Sunderland Harriers - G  10 mins 32 secs 
15th  Joe Pomfret  Sunderland Harriers - C  10 mins 14 secs 
15th  Nathan Reed  Sunderland Harriers - C  10 mins 23 secs 
15th  Allan McManus  Sunderland Harriers - C  11 mins 28 secs 
15th  Andrew Hughes  Sunderland Harriers - C  11 mins 37 secs 
13th  Steven Duffy  Sunderland Harriers - B  10 mins 12 secs 
13th  Kris Cantle  Sunderland Harriers - B  10 mins 45 secs 
13th  Chris Bell  Sunderland Harriers - B  11 mins 4 secs 
13th  Chris Davison  Sunderland Harriers - B  11 mins 29 secs 
2nd  Steven McMahon  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 11 secs 
2nd  Kevin Jeffress  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 22 secs 
2nd  Mark Smith  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 34 secs 
2nd  Sean Mackie  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 50 secs 
20th  Chris Camps  South Shields Harriers - A  10 mins 25 secs 
20th  Aaron Nicholls  South Shields Harriers - A  11 mins 0 secs 
20th  Tom Colquitt  South Shields Harriers - A  11 mins 39 secs 
20th  Neil Yorston  South Shields Harriers - A  13 mins 13 secs 
4th  Will Robson  North Shields Poly - A  9 mins 1 secs 
4th  Paul West  North Shields Poly - A  9 mins 50 secs 
4th  Scott Ellis  North Shields Poly - A  9 mins 59 secs 
4th  Simon Ellis  North Shields Poly - A  11 mins 8 secs 
28th  Taylor Glover  Morpeth Harriers - B  8 mins 53 secs 
1st  Sam Hancox  Morpeth Harriers - A  8 mins 44 secs 
1st  Jordan Scott  Morpeth Harriers - A  8 mins 55 secs 
1st  Tom Straughan  Morpeth Harriers - A  9 mins 5 secs 
1st  James Young  Morpeth Harriers - A  9 mins 27 secs 
21st  Richard Conder  Low Fell AC - A  10 mins 35 secs 
21st  Keith McClean  Low Fell AC - A  11 mins 49 secs 
21st  Danny Wade  Low Fell AC - A  11 mins 55 secs 
21st  Colin Greenwell  Low Fell AC - A  12 mins 53 secs 
19th  Rob Willers  Jesmond Joggers - A  10 mins 44 secs 
19th  Josh Mordecai  Jesmond Joggers - A  10 mins 55 secs 
19th  Stefan Haass  Jesmond Joggers - A  11 mins 24 secs 
19th  Chris Lawrence  Jesmond Joggers - A  11 mins 54 secs 
6th  Lee Dover  Houghton Harriers - A  9 mins 17 secs 
6th  Cameron Allan  Houghton Harriers - A  9 mins 48 secs 
6th  Steve Johnson  Houghton Harriers - A  10 mins 34 secs 
6th  Adam Middleton  Houghton Harriers - A  10 mins 42 secs 
29th  George Routledge  Heaton Harriers - B  21 mins 5 secs 
17th  Andy Duguid  Heaton Harriers - A  11 mins 19 secs 
17th  Thomas Bell  Heaton Harriers - A  11 mins 54 secs 
17th  James McKenzie  Heaton Harriers - A  9 mins 44 secs 
17th  Calum Mills  Heaton Harriers - A  10 mins 57 secs 
9th  Ben Moore  Gosforth Harriers - A  9 mins 54 secs 
9th  Matt Gwilym  Gosforth Harriers - A  10 mins 26 secs 
9th  Tom Coates  Gosforth Harriers - A  10 mins 28 secs 
9th  Gareth Driscoll  Gosforth Harriers - A  10 mins 29 secs 
14th  John Bell  Elswick Harriers - A  10 mins 33 secs 
14th  Richard Houghton  Elswick Harriers - A  10 mins 48 secs 
14th  Ian Hardy  Elswick Harriers - A  10 mins 58 secs 
14th  Dave Armstrong  Elswick Harriers - A  11 mins 18 secs 
3rd  Luke Pickering  Durham City  9 mins 22 secs 
3rd  Rob Everson  Durham City  9 mins 55 secs 
3rd  Jonathan Wilkinson  Durham City  9 mins 59 secs 
3rd  Ben Horsfield  Durham City  10 mins 21 secs 
22nd  Mark Davinson  Derwentside AC - B  11 mins 3 secs 
22nd  Dave Reay  Derwentside AC - B  11 mins 23 secs 
22nd  Michael Harrison  Derwentside AC - B  12 mins 9 secs 
22nd  Brian Buckley  Derwentside AC - B  13 mins 26 secs 
16th  John Donneky  Derwentside AC - A  10 mins 3 secs 
16th  Mark Charlton  Derwentside AC - A  10 mins 53 secs 
16th  Graham Marshall  Derwentside AC - A  11 mins 19 secs 
16th  Scott Laight  Derwentside AC - A  11 mins 31 secs 
25th  Tom Tinsley  Claremont Road Runners - A  11 mins 35 secs 
25th  David Cydall  Claremont Road Runners - A  12 mins 2 secs 
25th  Howard MacLennan  Claremont Road Runners - A  13 mins 8 secs 
25th  David Wotton  Claremont Road Runners - A  15 mins 55 secs 
27th  Tom Moffett  Blyth Running Club - B  13 mins 32 secs 
27th  Joe Frazer  Blyth Running Club - B  14 mins 44 secs 
27th  David Stamp  Blyth Running Club - B  16 mins 40 secs 
12th  Joseph Woods  Blyth Running Club - A  9 mins 30 secs 
12th  Scott Povey  Blyth Running Club - A  10 mins 55 secs 
12th  Rob Sharratt  Blyth Running Club - A  11 mins 8 secs 
12th  Craig Harmon  Blyth Running Club - A  11 mins 55 secs 
23rd  Mark Thompson  Blackhill Bounders - B  11 mins 22 secs 
23rd  Marc Pearson  Blackhill Bounders - B  12 mins 0 secs 
23rd  Stuart Gordon  Blackhill Bounders - B  12 mins 38 secs 
23rd  David Goodfellow  Blackhill Bounders - B  13 mins 11 secs 
8th  Jordan Bell  Blackhill Bounders - A  9 mins 8 secs 
8th  Gary Wallace  Blackhill Bounders - A  10 mins 5 secs 
8th  Liam Reed  Blackhill Bounders - A  10 mins 35 secs 
8th  Stewy Bell  Blackhill Bounders - A  11 mins 25 secs 
30th  Chris Snowball  Ashington Hirst Running - C DQ  10 mins 0 secs 
30th  Robert Morris  Ashington Hirst Running - C DQ  10 mins 30 secs 
30th  Paul Slaughter  Ashington Hirst Running - C DQ  12 mins 9 secs 
26th  Kyle Shaw  Ashington Hirst Running - C  13 mins 33 secs 
26th  Peter Cobb  Ashington Hirst Running - C  13 mins 33 secs 
26th  Duncan Henderson  Ashington Hirst Running - C  16 mins 1 secs 
30th  David Triplow  Ashington Hirst Running - C DQ  11 mins 53 secs 
26th  Matthew Carney  Ashington Hirst Running - C  11 mins 47 secs 
1st  Jenna Wilkinson  Sunderland Harriers - A  11 mins 19 secs 
1st  Alice Smith  Sunderland Harriers - A  11 mins 19 secs 
1st  Eve Quinn  Sunderland Harriers - A  11 mins 47 secs 
2nd  Robyn Bennett  Morpeth Harriers - A  10 mins 52 secs 
2nd  Gracie Hufton  Morpeth Harriers - A  11 mins 32 secs 
2nd  Alison Brown  Morpeth Harriers - A  12 mins 10 secs 
3rd  Rhian Purves  Gosforth Harriers - A  10 mins 40 secs 
3rd  Susan Driscoll  Gosforth Harriers - A  11 mins 59 secs 
3rd  Elaine McKechnie  Gosforth Harriers - A  12 mins 9 secs 
4th  Michelle Avery  Sunderland Harriers - C  11 mins 50 secs 
4th  Lauren Flaxen  Sunderland Harriers - C  12 mins 54 secs 
4th  Haley Dobinson  Sunderland Harriers - C  12 mins 56 secs 
5th  Laura Cheetham  Jesmond Joggers - A  11 mins 50 secs 
5th  Emma Glover  Jesmond Joggers - A  13 mins 21 secs 
5th  Beth Deutsch  Jesmond Joggers - A  14 mins 15 secs 
6th  Heather Dorman  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  12 mins 53 secs 
6th  Lysanne Jurriansen  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  13 mins 3 secs 
6th  Claire Warman  Tyne Bridge Harriers - A  13 mins 34 secs 
7th  Shannel Curtis  Birtley AC - A  13 mins 4 secs 
7th  Kelly Bentley  Birtley AC - A  13 mins 28 secs 
7th  Rebecca Pottinger  Birtley AC - A  13 mins 34 secs 
8th  Emily James  Wallsend Harriers - A  12 mins 50 secs 
8th  Sarah Lynch  Wallsend Harriers - A  13 mins 21 secs 
8th  Laura Murphy  Wallsend Harriers - A  14 mins 0 secs 
9th  Venetia Johnson  Elswick Harriers - A  12 mins 36 secs 
9th  Felicity Smith  Elswick Harriers - A  13 mins 2 secs 
9th  Amy Brown  Elswick Harriers - A  15 mins 27 secs 
10th  Amy Coulson  Sunderland Harriers - B  13 mins 46 secs 
10th  Cat Purdy  Sunderland Harriers - B  14 mins 6 secs 
10th  Phillippa Carr  Sunderland Harriers - B  14 mins 10 secs 
11th  Serpil Bulut  Claremont Road Runners  13 mins 14 secs 
11th  Tara McCully  Claremont Road Runners  14 mins 26 secs 
11th  Clare McKitterick  Claremont Road Runners  14 mins 42 secs 
12th  Jenna L Maynard  Sunderland Strollers - A  12 mins 48 secs 
12th  Jane Barker  Sunderland Strollers - A  13 mins 8 secs 
12th  Louise Dwyer  Sunderland Strollers - A  16 mins 42 secs 
13th  Nina Cameron  Heaton Harriers - A  12 mins 37 secs 
13th  Joanne Bell  Heaton Harriers - A  14 mins 8 secs 
13th  Sue Linsley  Heaton Harriers - A  16 mins 26 secs 
14th  Franki Salter  Ashington Hirst Running - C  13 mins 2 secs 
14th  Laura Jobson  Ashington Hirst Running - C  15 mins 2 secs 
14th  Laura Shaw  Ashington Hirst Running - C  15 mins 51 secs 
15th  Carly Henderson  South Shields Harriers - A  13 mins 44 secs 
15th  Mel Cooke-Dunlop  South Shields Harriers - A  14 mins 12 secs 
15th  Fiona Wilson  South Shields Harriers - A  19 mins 11 secs 
16th  Emma Moir  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  15 mins 10 secs 
16th  Lisa Wallace  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  16 mins 39 secs 
16th  Jessica Anderson  Tyne Bridge Harriers - B  17 mins 12 secs 
1st  Lydia James  Houghton Harriers  53  10 mins 58 secs 
2nd  Eva Hardie  Houghton Harriers  54  11 mins 0 secs 
3rd  Anna Pigford  Houghton Harriers  55  11 mins 6 secs 
4th  Suzy Fielding  Elswick Harriers  57  11 mins 31 secs 
5th  Hannah Tumia  Elswick Harriers  58  11 mins 32 secs 
6th  Lara Greggs  Houghton Harriers  52  12 mins 11 secs 
7th  Grace Mackie  Sunderland Harriers & AC  61  12 mins 48 secs 
8th  Georgia Anderson  Gosforth Harriers  51  13 mins 0 secs 
9th  Kerry Ann Simpson  Elswick Harriers  59  13 mins 12 secs 
10th  Lydia Stoker  Sunderland Harriers & AC  60  13 mins 30 secs 
11th  Eve Southern  Birtley AC  56  14 mins 11 secs 
12th  Laura Cookson  Durham City  64  15 mins 9 secs 
13th  Laura Hopper  Durham City  63  15 mins 51 secs 
1st  Josh Fiddaman  Blyth AC  8 mins 54 secs 
2nd  Ross Charlton  Morpeth Harriers  19  8 mins 59 secs 
3rd  Will Bellamy  Houghton Harriers  9 mins 2 secs 
4th  Samuel Gibson  Houghton Harriers  9 mins 23 secs 
5th  Jake Dorman  Tyne Bridge  17  9 mins 54 secs 
6th  Izaak Taylor  Houghton & Peterle  15  10 mins 11 secs 
7th  Cameron Lawton  Sunderland Harriers & AC  12  10 mins 20 secs 
8th  Ted Ramsay  Gosforth Harriers  10 mins 25 secs 
9th  Mathew Cleugh  Houghton Harriers  10 mins 50 secs 
10th  Joseph Rickerby  Gosforth Harriers  11 mins 4 secs 
11th  Jack Anderson  Gosforth Harriers  11 mins 8 secs 
12th  Finlay Dorman  Tyne Bridge  16  11 mins 9 secs 
13th  Jack Seeney  Houghton & Peterle  18  11 mins 26 secs 
14th  William Gordon  Blackhill Bounders  11 mins 55 secs 
15th  Rhys Clark  Sunderland Harriers & AC  13  12 mins 46 secs 
1st  Vikki Cotton  Sunderland Harriers - A  11 mins 51 secs 
1st  Bev Martin  Sunderland Harriers - A  12 mins 23 secs 
1st  Colleen Compson  Sunderland Harriers - A  13 mins 8 secs 
2nd  Claire O-Callaghan  South Shields Harriers - A  11 mins 59 secs 
2nd  Jackie Murdy  South Shields Harriers - A  12 mins 0 secs 
2nd  Jemma Amin  South Shields Harriers - A  13 mins 48 secs 
3rd  Marguerite Harvey  Houghton Harriers - A  12 mins 42 secs 
3rd  Katherine James  Houghton Harriers - A  12 mins 58 secs 
3rd  Gillian Tomlinson  Houghton Harriers - A  13 mins 24 secs 
4th  Jenny Graham  Gosforth Harriers - A  12 mins 57 secs 
4th  Floor Christie-De-Jo  Gosforth Harriers - A  13 mins 14 secs 
4th  Vicky Hions McIntyre  Gosforth Harriers - A  13 mins 39 secs 
5th  Sara Blight  Elswick Harriers - A  12 mins 48 secs 
5th  Lindsey Grant  Elswick Harriers - A  12 mins 50 secs 
5th  Gillian Spendiff  Elswick Harriers - A  14 mins 28 secs 
6th  Leanne Herron  Blyth Running Club - A  12 mins 3 secs 
6th  Gwen Forster  Blyth Running Club - A  13 mins 59 secs 
6th  Sandra Watson  Blyth Running Club - A  14 mins 4 secs 
7th  Suzanne Thew  North Shields Poly - A  11 mins 45 secs 
7th  Kath Richards  North Shields Poly - A  17 mins 33 secs 
7th  Louise Hayes  North Shields Poly - A  11 mins 36 secs 
8th  Kin Matthews  Elswick Harriers - B  13 mins 54 secs 
8th  Heather Banner  Elswick Harriers - B  14 mins 0 secs 
8th  Melissa Bateson  Elswick Harriers - B  14 mins 42 secs 
9th  Emma Armstrong  Derwentside AC - A  14 mins 8 secs 
9th  Claire Wilkie  Derwentside AC - A  14 mins 10 secs 
9th  Fiona Gilchrist  Derwentside AC - A  14 mins 21 secs 
10th  Maria Davis  Sunderland Harriers - B  13 mins 46 secs 
10th  Catherine Morris  Sunderland Harriers - B  14 mins 2 secs 
10th  Doreen Dickinson  Sunderland Harriers - B  15 mins 2 secs 
11th  Lisa Scorer  Blyth Running Club - B  13 mins 48 secs 
11th  Marie Liddell  Blyth Running Club - B  14 mins 5 secs 
11th  Anne Craddock  Blyth Running Club - B  16 mins 20 secs 
12th  Sarah Kerr  Claremont Road Runners - A  11 mins 53 secs 
12th  Mary Martin  Claremont Road Runners - A  15 mins 49 secs 
12th  Gill Milne  Claremont Road Runners - A  17 mins 11 secs 
13th  Juliet Robinson  Blackhill Bounders - A  13 mins 44 secs 
13th  Nical Harris  Blackhill Bounders - A  14 mins 47 secs 
13th  Elizabeth Mitchell  Blackhill Bounders - A  16 mins 29 secs 
14th  Tracey Smith  Ashington Hirst Running - A  15 mins 10 secs 
14th  Janice Stewart  Ashington Hirst Running - A  15 mins 27 secs 
14th  Natalie McDermott  Ashington Hirst Running - A  15 mins 55 secs 
15th  Oksana Novokhrost  South Shields Harriers - B  13 mins 26 secs 
15th  Paula Atkinson  South Shields Harriers - B  14 mins 37 secs 
15th  Pat White  South Shields Harriers - B  18 mins 31 secs 
16th  Michelle O-Neil  Sunderland Strollers - A  13 mins 24 secs 
16th  Tara Horner  Sunderland Strollers - A  16 mins 33 secs 
16th  Lori Emery  Sunderland Strollers - A  17 mins 10 secs 
17th  Jacqueline Whitter  Aurora Harriers - A  14 mins 44 secs 
17th  Lesley Graham  Aurora Harriers - A  15 mins 15 secs 
17th  Deborah Mitchell  Aurora Harriers - A  17 mins 12 secs 
18th  Jackie McClaren  Derwentside AC - B  14 mins 17 secs 
18th  Sharon Barton  Derwentside AC - B  17 mins 2 secs 
18th  Angela Knox  Derwentside AC - B  17 mins 11 secs 
19th  Lucie Forster  Sunderland Harriers - C  15 mins 38 secs 
19th  Susan Clughen  Sunderland Harriers - C  16 mins 27 secs 
19th  Deb McRory  Sunderland Harriers - C  16 mins 53 secs 
20th  Clair Southern  Ashington Hirst Running - B  16 mins 22 secs 
20th  Cassie Keen  Ashington Hirst Running - B  16 mins 34 secs 
20th  Sharon Clough  Ashington Hirst Running - B  16 mins 51 secs 
1st  Michael Thompson  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 54 secs 
1st  Paul Blakey  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 37 secs 
1st  Robert Walker  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 35 secs 
1st  Ian Dixon  Sunderland Harriers - A  9 mins 12 secs 
2nd  Lee Bennett  Morpeth Harriers - A  10 mins 0 secs 
2nd  Fergus Bates  Morpeth Harriers - A  10 mins 8 secs 
2nd  Rob Hancox  Morpeth Harriers - A  10 mins 29 secs 
2nd  Paul Walker  Morpeth Harriers - A  10 mins 31 secs 
3rd  Paul Merrison  Sunderland Harriers - B  10 mins 35 secs 
3rd  Steven Gordon  Sunderland Harriers - B  10 mins 26 secs 
3rd  Brian Bewick  Sunderland Harriers - B  10 mins 17 secs 
3rd  Tim Field  Sunderland Harriers - B  10 mins 11 secs 
4th  Paul Waterston  Morpeth Harriers - B  10 mins 40 secs 
4th  Dave Swinburn  Morpeth Harriers - B  10 mins 21 secs 
4th  Graeme Thorpe  Morpeth Harriers - B  10 mins 18 secs 
4th  Paul Bellingham  Morpeth Harriers - B  11 mins 38 secs 
5th  Steve Boddy  Gosforth Harriers - A  11 mins 23 secs 
5th  Neil Ramsay  Gosforth Harriers - A  10 mins 30 secs 
5th  Andy Heppell  Gosforth Harriers - A  9 mins 42 secs 
5th  Richard McQuade  Gosforth Harriers - A  11 mins 43 secs 
6th  Paul Davies  North Shields Poly - A  10 mins 40 secs 
6th  Gary Robson  North Shields Poly - A  10 mins 31 secs 
6th  Greg Penn  North Shields Poly - A  10 mins 25 secs 
6th  James Thompson  North Shields Poly - A  11 mins 43 secs 
7th  Darren Stoker  Sunderland Harriers - C  11 mins 9 secs 
7th  Martin Blenkinsopp  Sunderland Harriers - C  10 mins 57 secs 
7th  Graeme Pullan  Sunderland Harriers - C  10 mins 27 secs 
7th  Karl Robinson  Sunderland Harriers - C  11 mins 45 secs 
8th  Paul Emmerson  South Shields Harriers - A  11 mins 14 secs 
8th  Lee Hetherington  South Shields Harriers - A  10 mins 42 secs 
8th  Gavin Mulvaney  South Shields Harriers - A  10 mins 20 secs 
8th  Mick Jones  South Shields Harriers - A  12 mins 8 secs 
9th  David Gribben  Houghton Harriers - A  11 mins 15 secs 
9th  Alan Foster  Houghton Harriers - A  11 mins 5 secs 
9th  Dave Coulson  Houghton Harriers - A  11 mins 34 secs 
9th  Shaun McGrath  Houghton Harriers - A  12 mins 2 secs 
10th  Ritchie Gerry  Sunderland Strollers - A  11 mins 26 secs 
10th  Richard Barker  Sunderland Strollers - A  11 mins 37 secs 
10th  Mike Hobson  Sunderland Strollers - A  11 mins 48 secs 
10th  Michael Dixon  Sunderland Strollers - A  11 mins 48 secs 
11th  Rob Wilson  Birtley AC - A  11 mins 16 secs 
11th  Karl Oakes  Birtley AC - A  11 mins 11 secs 
11th  David Francis  Birtley AC - A  11 mins 53 secs 
11th  Shaun Mason  Birtley AC - A  12 mins 24 secs 
12th  Paul Doxford  South Shields Harriers - B  11 mins 33 secs 
12th  George Henderson  South Shields Harriers - B  11 mins 29 secs 
12th  Jeff McGurty  South Shields Harriers - B  11 mins 54 secs 
12th  Andy Walker  South Shields Harriers - B  12 mins 21 secs 
13th  Gary Caldwell  Ashington Hirst Running - A  11 mins 39 secs 
13th  Iain Singer  Ashington Hirst Running - A  11 mins 48 secs 
13th  Nic Crofts  Ashington Hirst Running - A  11 mins 56 secs 
13th  Alan Stewart  Ashington Hirst Running - A  13 mins 5 secs 
14th  Tony Horsley  Blyth Running Club - A  11 mins 17 secs 
14th  Steve Dobby  Blyth Running Club - A  11 mins 51 secs 
14th  Tony Dunn  Blyth Running Club - A  12 mins 40 secs 
14th  Michael Ashby  Blyth Running Club - A  13 mins 19 secs 
15th  Paul Redman  Sunderland Harriers - D  11 mins 1 secs 
15th  Dale Wilkinson  Sunderland Harriers - D  12 mins 7 secs 
15th  Tony Allinson  Sunderland Harriers - D  12 mins 31 secs 
15th  Vince Emmet  Sunderland Harriers - D  13 mins 44 secs