Logo

Competition

Ken Jefferson Memorial Farringdon cross country and cross country relays

Date - Sat, Sep 14th 2019.

NB Previously the date was announced as 31st August, it is now confirmed as 14th September

Competitions for U11, U13, U15 Boys and Girls, U17 Men and Women, Sen Women and Female Vets, and Sen Men and Male Vets


68 Results

 Timothy Field 1st 39 mins 25 secs Tim ran first leg in the gold medal winning Veteran Men's A team in a personal time of 10min07sec  
 Michael Thompson 1st 39 mins 25 secs Michael ran second leg in the gold medal winning Veteran Men's A team in a personal time of 9min58sec  
 Paul Blakey 1st 39 mins 25 secs Paul ran third leg in the gold medal winning Veteran Men's A team in a personal time of 9min49sec  
 Steve McMahon 1st 39 mins 25 secs Steve ran fourth leg in the gold medal winning Veteran Men's A team in a personal time of 9min31sec  
 Michael Barker 2nd 37 mins 8 secs Michael ran first leg in the silver medal winning A team in a personal time of 9min21sec 
 Liam Taylor 2nd 37 mins 8 secs Liam ran second leg in the silver medal winning A team in a personal time of 9min01sec 
 Craig Gunn 2nd 37 mins 8 secs Craig ran third leg in the silver medal winning A team in a personal time of 9min35sec 
 Steve Rankin 2nd 37 mins 8 secs Steve ran fourth leg in the silver medal winning A team in a personal time of 9min11sec 
 Andrew Powell 3rd 37 mins 15 secs Andy ran first leg in the bronze medal winning B team in a personal time of 9min08sec 
 Nathan Reed 3rd 37 mins 15 secs Nathan ran second leg in the bronze medal winning B team in a personal time of 9min29sec 
 Sean Mackie 3rd 37 mins 15 secs Sean ran third leg in the bronze medal winning B team in a personal time of 9min24sec 
 Joseph Pomfret 3rd 37 mins 15 secs Joe ran fourth leg in the bronze medal winning B team in a personal time of 9min14sec 
 Martin Blenkinsopp 3rd 43 mins 59 secs Martin ran second leg in the bronze medal winning Veteran Men's B team in a personal time of 10min53sec  
 David Lash 3rd 43 mins 59 secs David ran third leg in the bronze medal winning Veteran Men's B team in a personal time of 11min09sec  
 Graeme Pullan 3rd 43 mins 59 secs Graeme ran fourth leg in the bronze medal winning Veteran Men's B team in a personal time of 10min51sec  
 Paul Redman 3rd 43 mins 59 secs Paul ran first leg in the bronze medal winning Veteran Men's B team in a personal time of 11min06sec  
 Darren Fletcher5th 45 mins 8 secs Darren ran first leg in the Sunderland Harriers' Veteran Men's C team in a personal time of 10min59sec  
 Karl Robinson5th 45 mins 8 secs Karl ran second leg in the Sunderland Harriers' Veteran Men's C team in a personal time of 11min45sec  
 Tony Allinson5th 45 mins 8 secs Tony ran third leg in the Sunderland Harriers' Veteran Men's C team in a personal time of 11min45sec  
 Darren Stoker5th 45 mins 8 secs Darren ran fourth leg in the Sunderland Harriers' Veteran Men's C team in a personal time of 10min39sec  
 Michael Edwards6th 41 mins 32 secs Michael ran first leg in the Senior Men's C team in a personal time of 9min56sec 
 Sam Thurlbeck6th 41 mins 32 secs Sam ran second leg in the Senior Men's C team in a personal time of 10min18sec 
 Kris Cantle6th 41 mins 32 secs Kris ran third leg in the Senior Men's C team in a personal time of 10min34sec 
 David Wilkinson6th 41 mins 32 secs David ran fourth leg in the Senior Men's C team in a personal time of 10min44sec 
 Steven Potts11th 44 mins 13 secs Steven ran second leg in a Senior Men's Guest team in a personal time of 10min02sec 
 Lee Colman11th 53 mins 0 secs Lee ran first leg in the Sunderland Harriers' Veteran Men's D team in a personal time of 14min55sec  
 Vince Emmett11th 53 mins 0 secs Vince ran second leg in the Sunderland Harriers' Veteran Men's D team in a personal time of 14min12sec  
 Andrew Hughes11th 53 mins 0 secs Andrew ran third leg in the Sunderland Harriers' Veteran Men's D team in a personal time of 11min50sec  
 George Harden11th 53 mins 0 secs George ran fourth leg in the Sunderland Harriers' Veteran Men's D team in a personal time of 12min03sec  
 Allan McManus15th 45 mins 59 secs Allan ran first leg in the Senior Men's D team in a personal time of 11min52sec 
 Christopher Bell15th 45 mins 59 secs Chris ran second leg in the Senior Men's D team in a personal time of 10min22sec 
 Aidan Crowe15th 45 mins 59 secs Aidan ran third leg in the Senior Men's D team in a personal time of 11min39sec 
 Dale Wilkinson15th 45 mins 59 secs Dale ran fourth leg in the Senior Men's D team in a personal time of 12min06sec 
 Grace 7th 37 mins 19 secs Grace ran first leg in the Senior Women's A team in a personal time of 11min30sec 
 Eve 7th 37 mins 19 secs Eve ran third leg in the Senior Women's A team in a personal time of 12min27sec 
 Vikki Cotton 3rd 37 mins 1 secs Vikki ran first leg in the bronze medal winning Sunderland Harriers' Veteran Women's B team in a personal time of 12min46sec  
 Judith Thirlwell 3rd 37 mins 1 secs Judith ran second leg in the bronze medal winning Sunderland Harriers' Veteran Women's B team in a personal time of 13min02sec  
 Gemma Frost 3rd 37 mins 1 secs Gemma ran third leg in the bronze medal winning Sunderland Harriers' Veteran Women's B team in a personal time of 11min13sec  
 Paula Goodson7th 37 mins 19 secs Paula ran second leg in the Senior Women's A team in a personal time of 13min22sec 
 Judith Shotton9th 42 mins 31 secs Judith ran first leg in the Sunderland Harriers' Veteran Women's A team in a personal time of 13min37sec  
 Doreen Dickinson9th 42 mins 31 secs Doreen ran second leg in the Sunderland Harriers' Veteran Women's A team in a personal time of 14min43sec  
 Allyson McCourt9th 42 mins 31 secs Allyson ran third leg in the Sunderland Harriers' Veteran Women's A team in a personal time of 14min11sec  
 Maria Davis18th 45 mins 57 secs Maria ran first leg in the Senior Women's B team in a personal time of 14min29sec 
 Amanda Mackie18th 45 mins 57 secs Amanda ran second leg in the Senior Women's B team in a personal time of 14min23sec 
 Sharon Preece18th 45 mins 57 secs Sharon ran third leg in the Senior Women's B team in a personal time of 17min05sec 
 Lydia 8th 13 mins 41 secs Lydia ran in the U17 race 
 Lucy 12th 14 mins 0 secs Lucy ran in the U15 race 
 Hannah 13th 14 mins 2 secs Hannah ran in the U15 race 
 Katie 15th 14 mins 24 secs Katie ran in the U15 race 
 Hannah 16th 15 mins 41 secs Hannah ran in the U13 race 
 Amelia 17th 16 mins 29 secs Amelia ran in the U13 race 
 Isabel 5th 4 mins 26 secs  
 Cameron 5th 10 mins 8 secs Cameron was running as an U17 
 Joe 6th 11 mins 48 secs Joe was running as an U13 
 Dillon 8th 10 mins 25 secs Dillon was running as an U15 
 Rhys 9th 11 mins 5 secs Rhys was running as an U17 
 Harry 12th 11 mins 25 secs Harry was running as an U15 
 Jacob Waterston14th 12 mins 45 secs Jacob was running as an U13 
 Jak 16th 11 mins 55 secs Jak was running as an U15 
 Adam 17th 12 mins 2 secs Adam was running as an U15 
 Ben 18th 12 mins 10 secs Ben was running as an U15 
 Benjamin 20th 12 mins 35 secs Ben was running as an U15 
 Ben 23rd 13 mins 19 secs Ben was running as an U15 
 Leon 23rd 14 mins 9 secs Leon was running as an U13 
 Jake 26th 15 mins 42 secs Jake was running as an U13 
 Ben 4th 4 mins 14 secs  
 Matthew 20th 5 mins 7 secs  
 Joshua 22nd 5 mins 30 secs  

Recent Competitions