Logo

Competition

Ken Jefferson Memorial Farringdon cross country and cross country relays

Date - Sat, Sep 1st 2018.

Competitions for U11, U13, U15 Boys and Girls, U17 Men and Women, Sen Women and Female Vets, and Sen Men and Male Vets


61 Results

 Vikki Cotton 1st 37 mins 22 secs Vikki ran first leg for the victorious Harriett's Master's A team with the third fastest time overall of 11min51sec 
 Bev Martin 1st 37 mins 22 secs Bev ran third leg for the victorious Harriett's Master's A team with the eighth fastest time overall of 12min23sec 
 Colleen Compson 1st 37 mins 22 secs Colleen ran second leg for the victorious Harriett's Master's A team with a personal time of 13min08sec 
 Alice Smith 1st 34 mins 25 secs Alice ran first leg for the victorious Harriett's Senior A team with the joint third fastest overall time of 11min19sec 
 Jenna Wilkinson 1st 34 mins 25 secs Jenna ran third leg for the victorious Harriett's Senior A team with the joint third fastest overall time of 11min19sec 
 Michelle Avery4th 37 mins 40 secs Michelle ran first leg for the Harriett's Senior C team with the seventh fastest overall time of 11min50sec 
 Lauren Flaxen4th 37 mins 40 secs Lauren ran second leg for the Harriett's Senior C team with the personal time of 12min54sec 
 Hayley Dobinson4th 37 mins 40 secs Haley ran third leg for the Harriett's Senior C team with the personal time of 12min56sec 
 Maria Davis10th 42 mins 50 secs Maria ran first leg for the Harriett's Master's B team with the personal time of 13min46sec 
 Doreen Dickinson10th 42 mins 50 secs Doreen ran second leg for the Harriett's Master's B team with the personal time of 15min02sec 
 Catherine Morris10th 42 mins 50 secs Catherine ran third leg for the Harriett's Master's B team with the personal time of 14min02sec 
 Catherine Purdy10th 42 mins 2 secs Cat ran first leg for the Harriett's Senior Guest team with the personal time of 14min06sec 
 Susan Clughen19th 48 mins 58 secs Susan ran first leg for the Harriett's Master's C team with the personal time of 16min27sec 
 Debbie Tutty19th 48 mins 58 secs Debbie ran second leg for the Harriett's Master's C team with the personal time of 16min53sec 
 Lucie Rowell (nee Forster)19th 48 mins 58 secs Lucie ran third leg for the Harriett's Master's C team with the personal time of 15min38sec 
 Eve  1st 34 mins 25 secs Eve, an U20, ran second leg for the victorious Harriett's Senior A team with the sixth fastest overall time of 11min47sec 
 Ian Dixon 1st 38 mins 18 secs Ian ran first leg for the victorious Royal Blue's Master's A team with the fastest overall time of 9min12sec 
 Robert Walker 1st 38 mins 18 secs Robert ran second leg for the victorious Royal Blue's Master's A team with the second fastest overall time of 9min36sec 
 Michael Thompson 1st 38 mins 18 secs Michael ran third leg for the victorious Royal Blue's Master's A team with the fifth fastest overall time of 9min54sec 
 Paul Blakey 1st 38 mins 18 secs Paul ran last leg for the victorious Royal Blue's Master's A team with the third fastest overall time of 9min37sec 
 Mark Smith 2nd 36 mins 11 secs Mark ran first leg for the Royal Blue's silver medal winning Senior A team with the personal time of 9min34sec 
 Kevin Jeffress 2nd 36 mins 11 secs Kevin ran third leg for the Royal Blue's silver medal winning Senior A team with the ninth fastest overall time of 9min22sec 
 Steve McMahon 2nd 36 mins 11 secs Steve ran last leg for the Royal Blue's silver medal winning Senior A team with the seventh fastest overall time of 9min11sec 
 Timothy Field 3rd 41 mins 29 secs Tim ran first leg for the Royal Blue's Master's B team with the ninth fastest overall time of 10min11sec 
 Paul Merrison 3rd 41 mins 29 secs Paul ran second leg for the Royal Blue's Master's B team with the personal time of 10min35sec 
 Steven Gordon 3rd 41 mins 29 secs Steven ran third leg for the Royal Blue's Master's B team with the personal time of 10min26sec 
 Graeme Pullan7th 44 mins 18 secs Graeme ran first leg for the Royal Blue's Master's C team with the personal time of 10min27sec 
 Karl Robinson7th 44 mins 18 secs Karl ran second leg for the Royal Blue's Master's C team with the personal time of 11min45sec 
 Darren Stoker7th 44 mins 18 secs Darren ran third leg for the Royal Blue's Master's C team with the personal time of 11min09sec 
 Martin Blenkinsopp7th 44 mins 18 secs Martin ran last leg for the Royal Blue's Master's C team with the personal time of 10min57sec 
 Christopher Bell13th 43 mins 30 secs Chris ran first leg for the Royal Blue's Senior B team with the personal time of 11min04sec 
 Steven Irvine-Duffy13th 43 mins 30 secs Steven ran second leg for the Royal Blue's Senior B team with the personal time of 10min12sec 
 Kris Cantle13th 43 mins 30 secs Kris ran third leg for the Royal Blue's Senior B team with the personal time of 10min45sec 
 Chris Davison13th 43 mins 30 secs Chris ran last leg for the Royal Blue's Senior B team with the personal time of 11min29sec 
 Paul Redman15th 49 mins 23 secs Paul ran first leg for the Royal Blue's Master's D team with the personal time of 11min01sec 
 Vince Emmett15th 49 mins 23 secs Vince ran second leg for the Royal Blue's Master's D team with the personal time of 13min44sec 
 Dale Wilkinson15th 49 mins 23 secs Dale ran third leg for the Royal Blue's Master's D team with the personal time of 12min07sec 
 Tony Allinson15th 49 mins 23 secs Tony ran last leg for the Royal Blue's Master's D team with the personal time of 12min31sec 
 Allan McManus15th 43 mins 42 secs Allan ran first leg for the Royal Blue's Senior C team with the personal time of 11min28sec 
 Andrew Hughes15th 43 mins 42 secs Andrew ran second leg for the Royal Blue's Senior C team with the personal time of 11min37sec 
 Nathan Reed15th 43 mins 42 secs Nathan ran last leg for the Royal Blue's Senior C team with the personal time of 10min23sec 
 Sean Mackie 2nd 36 mins 11 secs Sean, an U20, ran second leg for the Royal Blue's silver medal winning Senior A team with the personal time of 9min50sec 
 Joseph Pomfret15th 43 mins 42 secs Joseph, an U20, ran third leg for the Royal Blue's Senior C team with the personal time of 10min14sec 
 Shenali  2nd 11 mins 4 secs Shenali won silver running as an U15 
 Grace 7th 12 mins 48 secs Grace was running as an U17 
 Lydia 10th 13 mins 30 secs Lydia was running as an U17 
 Evie 13th 12 mins 40 secs Evie was running as an U15 
 Katie 16th 13 mins 0 secs Katie was running as an U15 
 Dillon 4th 10 mins 38 secs Dillon was running as an U15 
 Cameron 7th 10 mins 20 secs Cameron was running as an U17 
 Ben 8th 11 mins 59 secs Ben was running as an U13 
 Sam 9th 12 mins 21 secs Sam was running as an U13 
 Rhys 15th 12 mins 46 secs Rhys was running as an U17 
 Jak 17th 13 mins 6 secs Jak was running as an U13 
 Adam 18th 12 mins 43 secs Adam was running as an U15 
 Adam 19th 13 mins 43 secs Adam was running as an U15 
 Joe 21st 13 mins 27 secs Joe was running as an U13 
 Ben 14th 4 mins 30 secs  
 William 22nd 4 mins 48 secs  
 Alfie 27th 5 mins 7 secs  
 Elliott 30th 5 mins 10 secs  

Recent Competitions