Logo

Competition

NECAA Cross Country Championships

Date - Sat, Dec 14th 2019.

Venue is Alnwick. Entries close at midnight on 22nd November 2019.
Non-championship event for U11s.
Entries from team managers or Club Secretaries only, on Sportsoft after 1st October 2019.


44 Results

 Cameron 16th 23 mins 36 secs Cameron running as an U17 was first counter in the team that finished 6th 
 Dillon 18th 16 mins 46 secs Dillon running as an U15 was first counter in the team that finished 9th 
 Joe 24th 16 mins 30 secs Joe running as an U13 was first counter in an incomplete team  
 Jacob Waterston24th 17 mins 57 secs Jacob running as an U13 was second counter in an incomplete team  
 Rhys 26th 25 mins 22 secs Rhys running as an U17 was second counter in the team that finished 6th 
 Alexander 28th 26 mins 4 secs Alexander running as an U17 was third counter in the team that finished 6th 
 Jak 29th 18 mins 3 secs Jak running as an U15 was second counter in the team that finished 9th 
 Ryan 44th 20 mins 19 secs Ryan running as an U15 was third counter in the team that finished 9th 
 Kyle 55th 24 mins 35 secs Kyle was running as an U15  
 Eve 15th 22 mins 14 secs Eve running as an U20 was second counter in the team that finished 6th 
 Hayley Dobinson27th 24 mins 19 secs Hayley running as an U20 was third counter in the team that finished 6th 
 Evie 37th 25 mins 58 secs Evie running as an U20  
 Lydia 38th 26 mins 45 secs Lydia running as an U20  
 Katie 40th 25 mins 10 secs Katie running as an U15 was first counter in an incomplete team  
 Sarah Knight13th 21 mins 49 secs Sarah running as an U20 was first counter in the team that finished 6th 
 Gemma Frost22nd 37 mins 14 secs Gemma was first counter in the Senior Women's team that finished 14th 
 Judith Thirlwell56th 40 mins 59 secs Judith was second counter in the Senior Women's team that finished 14th 
 Allyson McCourt83rd 45 mins 4 secs Allyson was third counter in the Senior Women's team that finished 14th 
 Colleen Compson91st 46 mins 38 secs Colleen was fourth counter in the Senior Women's team that finished 14th 
 Colleen Compson91st 46 mins 38 secs Colleen was fourth counter in the Senior Women's team that finished 14th 
 Vikki Cotton127th 47 mins 22 secs  
 Doreen Dickinson131st 47 mins 40 secs  
 Catherine Purdy137th 47 mins 58 secs  
 Joseph Pomfret6th 29 mins 40 secs Joseph was running as an U20 in an incomplete team 
 Sean Mackie12th 31 mins 42 secs Sean was running as an U20 in an incomplete team 
 Liam Taylor13th 45 mins 38 secs Liam was first counter in the Senior Men's team that finished third 
 Michael Barker15th 45 mins 59 secs Michael was second counter in the Senior Men's team that finished third 
 Steve Rankin25th 46 mins 57 secs Steve was third counter in the Senior Men's team that finished third 
 Andrew Powell27th 47 mins 5 secs Andrew was fourth counter in the Senior Men's team that finished third 
 Chris Jackson33rd 47 mins 43 secs Chris was fifth counter in the Senior Men's team that finished third 
 Michael Edwards56th 50 mins 27 secs Michael was sixth counter in the Senior Men's team that finished third 
 Graeme Pullan100th 53 mins 35 secs  
 Jordan Latimer116th 54 mins 45 secs  
 Christopher Bell122nd 55 mins 9 secs  
 David Lash124th 55 mins 28 secs  
 Darren Fletcher132nd 55 mins 50 secs  
 Paul Reineck143rd 56 mins 50 secs  
 Dean Phillips173rd 58 mins 48 secs  
 Dale Wilkinson183rd 59 mins 33 secs  
 Allan McManus187th 59 mins 41 secs  
 Tony Allinson219th 1 hr 2 mins 56 secs  
 Andrew Hughes223rd 1 hr 3 mins 28 secs  
 Barry Marlee240th 1 hr 6 mins 4 secs  
 Lee Colman262nd 1 hr 12 mins 56 secs  

Recent Competitions