Logo

Competition

Start Fitness North East Harrier League - Thornley Hall Farm - Peterlee

Date - Sat, Nov 26th 2016.

Cross country races from 1km to 6miles

Cross Country for most age groups including U11, U13, U15, U17, U20, Seniors and Veterans


42 Results

 Joshua 9th 8 mins 52 secs Josh was running from the U11 slow pack 
 Robert 10th 13 mins 40 secs Robert was running from the slow pack as the 1st counter in the U15 team that finished 6th 
 Connor 12th 14 mins 12 secs Connor was running from the fast pack with an actual time of 12min 32sec as the first counter in the U13 team that finished 6th 
 Sean Mackie15th 28 mins 46 secs Sean ran from the U17 fast pack in an actual time of 25min 26sec 
 Jack 25th 15 mins 2 secs Jack was running from the slow pack as the 2nd counter in the U13 team that finished 6th 
 Joe 27th 15 mins 12 secs Joe was running from the slow pack as the 3rd counter in the U13 team that finished 6th 
 Nathan 28th 14 mins 32 secs Nathan was running from the fast pack in an actual time of 12min 52sec as the 2nd counter in the U15 team that finished 6th 
 Callum 29th 15 mins 15 secs Callum was running from the slow pack as the 4th finisher in the U13 team 
 Cameron 32nd 14 mins 43 secs Cameron was running from the slow pack as the 3rd counter in the U15 team that finished 6th 
 Zac 53rd 10 mins 56 secs Zac was running as an U11 
 Sam 20th 9 mins 22 secs Sam was running from the U11 slow pack 
 James 64th 12 mins 4 secs James was running from the U11 slow pack 
 Lydia 18th 16 mins 46 secs Lydia ran in the U15 slow pack 
 Jade 35th 18 mins 0 secs Jade ran in the U15 slow pack 
 Freya 50th 19 mins 51 secs Freya ran in the U13 fast pack in an actual time of 18min 11sec 
  9th 30 mins 24 secs Alice ran from the medium pack in an actual time of 28min 44sec as 1st counter for the Senior Women team finishing 2nd in Division 2 
 Gemma Frost11th 30 mins 34 secs Gemma as a so far unregistered non-counter ran from the slow pack. 
 Colleen Compson23rd 31 mins 36 secs Colleen ran from the medium pack in an actual time of 29min 56sec as 2nd counter for the Senior Women team finishing 2nd in Division 2 
 Rachael Moore97th 34 mins 6 secs Rachael ran from the medium pack in an actual time of 32min 26sec as 3rd counter for the Senior Women team finishing 2nd in Division 2 
 Vikki Cotton128th 34 mins 59 secs Vikki ran from the medium pack in an actual time of 33min 19sec as 4th counter for the Senior Women team finishing 2nd in Division 2 
 Jason Waite13th 39 mins 26 secs Jason was running from the medium pack in an actual time of 36min 56sec as 1st counter for the Senior Men's team that finished 3rd 
 Kevin Jeffress21st 40 mins 19 secs Kevin was running from the fast pack in an actual time of 35min 19sec as 2nd counter for the Senior Men's team that finished 3rd 
 Craig Harriman30th 40 mins 42 secs Craig was running from the medium pack in an actual time of 38min 12 sec as 3rd counter for the Senior Men's team that finished 3rd 
 Ian Dixon31st 40 mins 44 secs Ian was running from the fast pack in an actual time of 35min 44sec as 4th counter for the Senior Men's team that finished 3rd 
 Jason O'Neill36th 40 mins 55 secs Jason was running from the slow pack as 5th counter for the Senior Men's team that finished 3rd 
 Andrew Powell39th 41 mins 0 secs Andrew was running from the fast pack in an actual time of 36min 00sec as 6th counter for the Senior Men's team that finished 3rd 
 Nathan Reed41st 41 mins 4 secs Nathan ran from the fast pack with an actual time of 36min 04 sec 
 Jack Tallentire58th 41 mins 41 secs Jack ran from the fast pack in an actual time of 36min 41sec 
 Martin Blenkinsopp72nd 42 mins 5 secs Martin ran from the slow pack 
 Aidan Crowe116th 43 mins 2 secs Aidan ran from the medium pack in an actual time of 40min 32sec 
 William Bittlestone121st 34 mins 48 secs Billy ran in the women's shorter race as an MV65 
 Paul Redman140th 43 mins 40 secs Paul ran from the slow pack 
 Leonard Christopher150th 35 mins 52 secs Len ran in the women's shorter race as an MV70 
 Alan Hodgson187th 44 mins 40 secs Alanl ran from the medium pack in an actual time of 42min 10 sec 
 David Lash191st 44 mins 43 secs David ran from the medium pack in an actual time of 42min 13sec 
 Paul Merrison209th 45 mins 13 secs Paul ran from the fast pack in an actual time of 40min 13sec 
 Tony Allinson211th 45 mins 13 secs Tony ran from the slow pack 
 Michael Edwards238th 45 mins 57 secs Michael ran from the fast pack in an actual time of 40min 57sec 
 Karl Robinson276th 47 mins 35 secs Karl ran from the slow pack 
 Dean Phillips304th 49 mins 3 secs Dean ran from the slow pack 
 Peter Richardson344th 50 mins 42 secs Peter ran from the slow pack 
 Barry Marlee351st 51 mins 12 secs Barry ran from the slow pack 

Recent Competitions