Logo

Competition

North Eastern Counties Cross Country Championships

Date - Sat, Dec 8th 2018.

Venue is Wrekenton

Cross-Country events for age groups U-13 girls and boys to Senior men and women, with non-championship event for U11s


38 Results

 Dillon 23rd 14 mins 3 secs Dillon was 1st counter for the U15 team which came 12th 
 Harry 26th 14 mins 20 secs Harry was 1st counter for the U13 team which came 12th 
 Cameron 26th 25 mins 48 secs Cameron was competing as an U17 
 Connor 31st 14 mins 18 secs Connor was 2nd counter for the U15 team which came 12th 
 Rhys 42nd 29 mins 39 secs Rhys was competing as an U17 
 Jak 51st 15 mins 26 secs Jak was 2nd counter for the U13 team which came 12th 
 Marcus 52nd 16 mins 4 secs Marcus was 3rd counter for the U15 team which came 12th 
 Joe 56th 15 mins 34 secs Joe was 3rd counter for the U13 team which came 12th 
 Sarah Knight8th 27 mins 47 secs Sarah was 1st counter for the U17/U20 team which came 5th 
 Eve 18th 30 mins 5 secs Eve was 2nd counter for the U17/U20 team which came 5th 
 Hayley Dobinson28th 32 mins 28 secs Hayley was 3rd counter for the U17/U20 team which came 5th 
 Evie 38th 17 mins 32 secs Evie was competing as an U15 
 Kevin Jeffress14th 45 mins 10 secs Kevin was 1st counter for the Senior Men's team which finished 5th 
 Robert Walker52nd 48 mins 15 secs Robert was 2nd counter for the Senior Men's team which finished 5th 
 Nathan Reed59th 48 mins 44 secs Nathan was 3rd counter for the Senior Men's team which finished 5th 
 Craig Gunn63rd 49 mins 27 secs Craig was 4th counter for the Senior Men's team which finished 5th 
 Steve Rankin67th 49 mins 37 secs Steve was 5th counter for the Senior Men's team which finished 5th 
 Michael Thompson73rd 49 mins 52 secs Michael was 6th counter for the Senior Men's team which finished 5th 
 Steve McMahon83rd 50 mins 42 secs  
 Graeme Pullan85th 50 mins 46 secs  
 Paul Merrison93rd 51 mins 29 secs  
 David Wilkinson94th 51 mins 31 secs  
 Paul Redman123rd 53 mins 20 secs  
 Darren Stoker169th 55 mins 53 secs  
 David Lash184th 56 mins 47 secs  
 Allan McManus227th 59 mins 30 secs  
 Dale Wilkinson245th 1 hr 0 mins 57 secs  
 James Johnson257th 1 hr 2 mins 29 secs  
 Shaun Bagley277th 1 hr 4 mins 53 secs  
 Alice Smith6th 33 mins 47 secs Alice was 1st counter for the Senior Women's team which finished 6th 
 Jenna Wilkinson15th 35 mins 5 secs Jenna was 2nd counter for the Senior Women's team which finished 6th 
 Amy Callaghan37th 37 mins 29 secs Amy was 3rd counter for the Senior Women's team which finished 6th 
 Nicole Hufton43rd 38 mins 0 secs Nicole was 4th counter for the Senior Women's team which finished 6th 
 Judith Thirlwell88th 40 mins 23 secs  
 Paula Goodson110th 41 mins 23 secs  
 Judith Shotton134th 43 mins 42 secs  
 Maria Davis147th 44 mins 37 secs  
 Lucie Rowell (nee Forster)198th 50 mins 19 secs  

Recent Competitions