Logo

Competition

Ken Jefferson Memorial Farringdon Cross Country And Cross Country Relays

Date - Sat, Sep 4th 2021.

Competitions for U11, U13, U15 Boys and Girls, U17 Men and Women, Sen Women and Female Vets, and Sen Men and Male Vets


51 Results

 Paul Blakey 1st 39 mins 49 secs Paul ran the first leg for the victorious Sunderland Harriers' Vet Men's A Team, with a personal time, the fastest Vet of the day, of 9min44sec  
 Chris Jackson 1st 39 mins 49 secs Chris ran the second leg for the victorious Sunderland Harriers' Vet Men's A Team, with a personal time, the second fastest Vet of the day, of 9min51sec  
 Chris Auld 1st 39 mins 49 secs Chris ran the third leg for the victorious Sunderland Harriers' Vet Men's A Team, with a personal time, the third fastest Vet of the day, of 10min06sec  
 Sam Thurlbeck 1st 39 mins 49 secs Sam ran the anchor leg for the victorious Sunderland Harriers' Vet Men's A Team, with a personal time, the fourth fastest Vet of the day, of 10min08sec  
 Michael Barker 2nd 38 mins 14 secs Michael ran first leg for the Sunderland Harriers' Senior Men's A Team which won silver, with a personal time of 9min21sec 
 Nathan Reed 2nd 38 mins 14 secs Nathan ran the third leg for the Sunderland Harriers' Senior Men's A Team which won silver, with a personal time of 9min29sec  
 Steve Rankin 2nd 9 mins 20 secs Steve ran the anchor leg for the Sunderland Harriers' Senior Men's A Team which won silver, with a personal time of 9min20sec  
 Timothy Field 3rd 43 mins 25 secs Tim ran the first leg for the bronze medal Sunderland Harriers' Vet Men's B team, with a personal time of 10min45sec  
 Mark Head 3rd 43 mins 25 secs Mark ran the second leg for the bronze medal Sunderland Harriers' Vet Men's B team, with a personal time of 10min57sec  
 David Lash 3rd 43 mins 25 secs David ran the third leg for the bronze medal Sunderland Harriers' Vet Men's B team, with a personal time of 10min41sec  
 Ed Sweeney 3rd 43 mins 25 secs Ed ran the anchor leg for the bronze medal Sunderland Harriers' Vet Men's B team, with a personal time of 11min02sec  
 Martin Blenkinsopp4th 44 mins 37 secs Martin ran the first leg for the Sunderland Harriers' Vet Men's C team, with a personal time of 11min00sec  
 Darren Stoker4th 44 mins 37 secs Darren ran the second leg for the Sunderland Harriers' Vet Men's C team, with a personal time of 11min00sec  
 Andrew Hughes4th 44 mins 37 secs Andrew ran the third leg for the Sunderland Harriers' Vet Men's C team, with a personal time of 11min08sec  
 Paul Redman4th 44 mins 37 secs Paul ran the anchor leg for the Sunderland Harriers' Vet Men's C team, with a personal time of 11min29sec  
 Dale Wilkinson9th 48 mins 59 secs Dale ran the first leg for the Sunderland Harriers' Vet Men's D team, with a personal time of 12min34sec  
 Karl Robinson9th 48 mins 59 secs Karl ran the second leg for the Sunderland Harriers' Vet Men's D team, with a personal time of 11min38sec  
 Dean Phillips9th 48 mins 59 secs Dean ran the third leg for the Sunderland Harriers' Vet Men's D team, with a personal time of 12min48sec  
 Allan McManus9th 48 mins 59 secs Allan ran the anchor leg for the Sunderland Harriers' Vet Men's D team, with a personal time of 11min59sec  
 Michael Rodenby13th 44 mins 52 secs Michael ran the first leg for the Sunderland Harriers' Senior Men's B Team, with a personal time of 10min30sec  
 Steven Gordon13th 44 mins 52 secs Steven ran the third leg for the Sunderland Harriers' Senior Men's B Team, with a personal time of 11min01sec  
 Alexander  2nd 38 mins 14 secs Alex ran as an U20 the second leg for the Sunderland Harriers' Senior Men's A Team which won silver, with a personal time of 10min04sec  
 Joseph Drew13th 44 mins 52 secs Joseph ran as an U20 the second leg for the Sunderland Harriers' Senior Men's B Team, with a personal time of 11min04sec  
 Cameron 13th 44 mins 52 secs Cameron ran as an U20 the anchor leg for the Sunderland Harriers' Senior Men's B Team, with a personal time of 12min17sec  
 Vikki Cotton 2nd 54 mins 3 secs Vikki ran the first leg for the silver medal Sunderland Harriers' Vet Women's team, with a personal time of 12min53sec  
 Doreen Dickinson 2nd 54 mins 3 secs Doreen ran the second leg for the silver medal Sunderland Harriers' Vet Women's team, with a personal time of 15min30sec  
 Colleen Compson 2nd 54 mins 3 secs Colleen ran the third leg for the silver medal Sunderland Harriers' Vet Women's team, with a personal time of 13min15sec  
 Vicky Haswell 2nd 54 mins 3 secs Vicky ran the anchor leg for the silver medal Sunderland Harriers' Vet Women's team, with a personal time, the third fastest Vet of the day, of 12min25sec  
 Michelle Avery8th 52 mins 19 secs Michelle ran the first leg for the Sunderland Harriers' Senior Women's team, with a personal time of 12min19sec  
 Hayley Dobinson8th 52 mins 19 secs Hayley ran the second leg for the Sunderland Harriers' Senior Women's team, with a personal time of 13min31sec  
 Jessica Fox8th 52 mins 19 secs Jessica ran the anchor leg for the Sunderland Harriers' Senior Women's team, with a personal time of 11min41sec  
 Lydia 8th 52 mins 19 secs Lydia ran as an U20 the third leg for the Sunderland Harriers' Senior Women's team, with a personal time of 14min48sec  
 Adam  1st 9 mins 24 secs Adam was victorious running as an U17  
 Sebastian 5th 10 mins 13 secs Seb ran as an U17  
 Joe 7th 11 mins 10 secs Joe ran as an U15  
 Dillon 9th 11 mins 11 secs Dillon ran as an U17  
 Brandon 11th 12 mins 27 secs Brandon ran as an U17  
 Jude 16th 12 mins 13 secs Jude ran as an U13  
 Joshua 18th 12 mins 22 secs Joshua ran as an U13  
 Ben 18th 12 mins 40 secs Ben ran as an U13  
 William 29th 13 mins 53 secs William ran as an U13  
 Kieran 11th 4 mins 51 secs  
 Alex 12th 4 mins 53 secs  
 Seth 19th 5 mins 5 secs  
 Oscar 21st 5 mins 45 secs  
 Lucy 8th 12 mins 48 secs Lucy ran as an U17 
 Hannah 11th 13 mins 38 secs Hannah ran as an U17 
 Katie 13th 15 mins 52 secs Katie ran as an U17 
 Caitlin 6th 4 mins 37 secs  
 Lexie 7th 4 mins 40 secs  
 Lily 15th 4 mins 54 secs  

Recent Competitions