Logo

Competition

Start Fitness North East Harrier League - Herrington Park. NEHL CORRECTED RESULTS NOW SHOWN

Date - Sat, Jan 7th 2017.

Cross country races from 1km to 6miles

Cross Country for most age groups including U11, U13, U15, U17, U20, Seniors and Veterans


45 Results

 Cameron 7th 15 mins 21 secs Cameron was our 1st counter running as an U15 from the slow pack for the Sunderland Harriers team that finished 7th 
 Joe 25th 17 mins 12 secs Joe was running as an U13 
 Nathan 40th 17 mins 1 secs Nathan was our 2nd counter running from the fast pack as an U15 for the Sunderland Harriers team that finished 7th, and achieved an actual time of 15min21sec 
 Harry 46th 17 mins 54 secs Harry was our 3rd counter running from the slow pack as an U15 for the Sunderland Harriers team that finished 7th 
 Callum 53rd 19 mins 15 secs Callum was running as an U13 
 Christopher Bell182nd 43 mins 0 secs Christopher ran from the medium pack in the Senior Men's race achieving an actual time of 40min 30sec 
 Lydia 9th 17 mins 43 secs Lydia was running from the slow pack as an U15 
 Eve 10th 19 mins 36 secs Eve was running from the medium pack in the U17/20 race and achieved an actual time of 18min31sec finishing as 7th U17 
 Freya 61st 22 mins 8 secs Freya was running as an U13 from the fast pack and achieved an actual time of 20min 28sec 
 Vicky Haswell14th 31 mins 38 secs Vicky ran from the medium pack in an actual time of 29min 38sec as 1st counter for the Senior Women team finishing 5th in Division 2 
 Alice Smith52nd 32 mins 50 secs Alice ran from the fast pack in an actual time of 28min 50sec as 2nd counter for the Senior Women team finishing 5th in Division 2 
 Nicola Woodward96th 33 mins 40 secs Nicola ran from the fast pack in an actual time of 29min 40sec as 3rd counter for the Senior Women team finishing 5th in Division 2 
 Linda Mudford105th 33 mins 52 secs Linda ran from the slow pack as 4th counter for the Senior Women team finishing 5th in Division 2 
 Colleen Compson112th 33 mins 58 secs Colleen ran from the fast pack finishing in an actual time of 29min 58sec 
 Rachael Moore125th 34 mins 9 secs Rachael ran from the medium pack finishing in an actual time of 32min 09sec 
 Vikki Cotton172nd 35 mins 25 secs Vikki ran from the medium pack in an actual time of 33min 25sec 
 Catherine Purdy245th 38 mins 55 secs Cath ran from the slow pack 
 Lucie Rowell (nee Forster)263rd 39 mins 37 secs Lucie ran from the slow pack 
 Michael Barker5th 37 mins 12 secs Michael was our 1st counter running from the medium pack achieving a personal actual time of 34min 42sec for the Sunderland Harriers team that finished 1st. 
 Kevin Calvert7th 37 mins 30 secs Kevin was our 2nd counter running from the medium pack achieving a personal actual time of 35min 00sec for the Sunderland Harriers team that finished 1st. 
 Steven Irvine-Duffy8th 37 mins 37 secs Steven was our 3rd counter running from the slow pack for the Sunderland Harriers team that finished 1st. 
 Kevin Jeffress28th 39 mins 29 secs Kevin was our 4th counter running from the fast pack achieving a personal actual time of 34min 29sec for the Sunderland Harriers team that finished 1st. 
 Ian Dixon33rd 39 mins 40 secs Ian was our 5th counter running from the fast pack achieving a personal actual time of 34min 40sec for the Sunderland Harriers team that finished 1st. 
 Paul Redman48th 39 mins 40 secs Paul was our 6th counter running from the slow pack for the Sunderland Harriers team that finished 1st. 
 Michael Heskett71st 40 mins 51 secs Michael ran from the medium pack achieving a personal actual time of 38min 51sec. 
 Martin Blenkinsopp79th 41 mins 4 secs Martin ran from the slow pack as an MV45. 
 Timothy Field105th 41 mins 41 secs Tim ran from the medium pack as an MV50 achieving a personal actual time of 39min 11sec. 
 Steve McMahon157th 42 mins 29 secs Steve ran from the fast pack achieving an actual time of 37min 29sec. 
 William Bittlestone164th 35 mins 3 secs Billy ran in the women's shorter race as an MV65 
 Peter Shaw175th 42 mins 49 secs Peter ran from the slow pack. 
 Leonard Christopher178th 35 mins 42 secs Lenny ran in the women's shorter race as an MV70 
 Anthony Thompson205th 43 mins 34 secs Anthony ran from the slow pack as an MV60. 
 Tony Allinson241st 44 mins 5 secs Tony ran from the slow pack as an MV40. 
 David Lash256th 44 mins 18 secs David ran from the medium pack achieving an actual time of 41min 48sec. 
 Karl Robinson300th 45 mins 35 secs Karl ran from the slow pack as an MV40.  
 Shaun Bagley305th 45 mins 44 secs Shaun ran from the slow pack. 
 Allan McManus342nd 46 mins 53 secs Allan ran from the slow pack. 
 Steve Tiltman347th 47 mins 4 secs Steve ran from the slow pack as an MV40. 
 Dean Phillips400th 49 mins 0 secs Dean ran from the slow pack as an MV45. 
 Peter Richardson426th 50 mins 26 secs Peter ran from the slow pack as an MV60. 
 Alan Chapman450th 51 mins 37 secs Alan ran from the slow pack as an MV55. 
 Oliver 39th 7 mins 25 secs  
 Thomas 41st 7 mins 27 secs  
 Sam 46th 7 mins 34 secs  
 James 68th 8 mins 18 secs  

Recent Competitions