Logo

Competition

Sunderland 5k Road Race

Date - Thu, Jul 12th 2018.


44 Results

 Paul Collins 3rd 17 mins 17 secs Paul finished as 2nd MV55 in the Men's Masters race 
 Oliver James5th 14 mins 58 secs Oliver was 1st counter in the Royal Blue's Bronze medal winning team 
 Paul Merrison9th 17 mins 59 secs Paul ran in the Men's Masters race 
 Paul Redman11th 18 mins 15 secs Paul ran in the Men's Masters race 
 Kevin Jeffress16th 15 mins 29 secs Kevin finished as 2nd MV35 and was 2nd counter in the Royal Blue's Bronze medal winning team 
 Ian Dixon28th 16 mins 7 secs Ian finished as 2nd MV40 and was 3rd counter in the Royal Blue's Bronze medal winning team 
 Ian Ritchie33rd 16 mins 20 secs Ian finished as 2nd MV40 
 Craig Gunn37th 16 mins 27 secs  
 David New41st 23 mins 18 secs David ran in the Men's Masters race 
 Michael Thompson46th 16 mins 40 secs Michael finished as 2nd MV45 
 Paul Blakey50th 16 mins 42 secs Paul finished as 3rd MV45 
 Michael Laws54th 16 mins 50 secs  
 Steven Duffy55th 16 mins 53 secs  
 Aidan Crowe80th 17 mins 47 secs  
 Graeme Pullan86th 18 mins 0 secs  
 Kris Cantle88th 18 mins 3 secs  
 Darren Stoker92nd 18 mins 7 secs  
 Darren Dodd101st 18 mins 37 secs  
 Paul McLachlan108th 18 mins 49 secs  
 Christopher Nicholas132nd 19 mins 45 secs  
 Alan Knebel135th 20 mins 0 secs  
 Dean Phillips139th 20 mins 12 secs  
 David Bruce140th 20 mins 21 secs  
 Barry Marlee148th 20 mins 51 secs  
 Andrew Hughes153rd 21 mins 22 secs  
 Tony Allinson162nd 21 mins 46 secs  
 Matthew Knight169th 24 mins 43 secs  
 Cameron 103rd 18 mins 44 secs Cameron ran as an U17 
 Rhys 142nd 20 mins 29 secs Rhys ran as an U17 
 Alice Smith6th 18 mins 32 secs Alice finished as 1st WV35 and was 1st counter for the Royal Blue's Northern Athletics Gold medal winning team. 
 Jessica Fox7th 18 mins 48 secs Jessica was 2nd counter for the Royal Blue's Northern Athletics Gold medal winning team. 
 Amy Callaghan18th 19 mins 57 secs  
 Judith Shotton49th 22 mins 48 secs  
 Catherine Morris54th 23 mins 22 secs  
 Catherine Purdy60th 24 mins 2 secs  
 Doreen Dickinson61st 24 mins 8 secs  
 Amanda Mackie62nd 24 mins 22 secs  
 Debbie McRory70th 26 mins 10 secs  
 Susan Clughen72nd 27 mins 20 secs  
 Sharon Preece79th 29 mins 37 secs  
 Laura Tedstone80th 29 mins 46 secs  
 Sarah 10th 19 mins 14 secs Sarah finished as 1st U17 and was 3rd counter for the Royal Blue's Northern Athletics Gold medal winning team. 
 Eve 21st 19 mins 59 secs  
 Grace 52nd 23 mins 12 secs Grace ran as an U17 

Recent Competitions