Logo

Competition

The Sherman Cup

Date - Sat, Jan 4th 2020.

Annual Cross Country Competition sponsored by Start Fitness for male athletes

Venue is Temple Park South Shields. The number you will use is the one you use for the NE Harrier League DON'T FORGET IT!


37 Results

 Dillon 8th 11 mins 28 secs Dillon was first counter in the U15 team that finished 5th 
 Joe 13th 13 mins 8 secs Joe was first counter in the incomplete U13 team 
 Connor 14th 20 mins 48 secs Connor was first counter in the U17 team that finished 6th 
 Cameron 15th 20 mins 50 secs Cameron was second counter in the U17 team that finished 6th 
 Rhys 21st 21 mins 52 secs Rhys was third counter in the U17 team that finished 6th 
 Jacob 22nd 13 mins 55 secs Jacob was second counter in the incomplete U13 team 
 Adam 26th 12 mins 44 secs Adam was second counter in the U15 team that finished 5th 
 Jak 27th 12 mins 52 secs Jak was third counter in the U15 team that finished 5th 
 Ben 29th 4 mins 51 secs Ben was running as an U11 
 Harry 34th 13 mins 55 secs Harry ran as an U15 
 Brandon 43rd 14 mins 31 secs Brandon ran as an U15 
 Joshua 40th 5 mins 4 secs  
 Matthew 60th 5 mins 22 secs  
 William 66th 5 mins 29 secs  
 Andrew Powell11th 31 mins 48 secs Andrew was first counter in the Senior Men's team that finished 5th 
 Steve Rankin21st 32 mins 43 secs Steve was second counter in the Senior Men's team that finished 5th 
 Chris Jackson30th 33 mins 29 secs Chris was first counter in the Vet Men's team that finished 1st 
 Sean Mackie40th 34 mins 5 secs Sean was third counter in the Senior Men's team that finished 5th 
 Steven Potts43rd 34 mins 12 secs Steven was second counter in the Vet Men's team that finished 1st 
 Steve McMahon44th 34 mins 12 secs Steve was third counter in the Vet Men's team that finished 1st 
 Jordan Latimer93rd 36 mins 57 secs  
 Kris Cantle106th 37 mins 45 secs  
 David Wilkinson127th 38 mins 27 secs  
 Thom Marley130th 38 mins 30 secs  
 Graeme Pullan152nd 39 mins 7 secs  
 Paul Redman157th 39 mins 13 secs  
 David Lash187th 40 mins 19 secs  
 Dale Wilkinson211th 41 mins 31 secs  
 Andrew Hughes228th 42 mins 6 secs  
 Ed Sweeney229th 42 mins 7 secs  
 Karl Robinson242nd 42 mins 38 secs  
 Shaun Bagley269th 43 mins 45 secs  
 Kevin Carrahar289th 44 mins 14 secs  
 Tony Allinson325th 45 mins 53 secs  
 Barry Marlee345th 47 mins 0 secs  
 Lee Colman393rd 51 mins 25 secs  
 Kirk Swan410th 55.27 secs  

Recent Competitions