Logo

Competition

Elswick Good Friday Road Races

Date - Fri, Mar 30th 2018.


44 Results

 Andrew Powell4th 45 mins 14 secs Andrew ran 1st leg for the Senior Men's A team in a personal time of 10min38sec 
 Steve McMahon4th 45 mins 14 secs Steve ran 2nd leg for the Senior Men's A team in a personal time of 11min15sec 
 Craig Gunn4th 45 mins 14 secs Craig ran 4th leg for the Senior Men's A team in a personal time of 11min41sec 
 Timothy Field24th 47 mins 14 secs Tim ran 1st leg for the 2nd placed Vet Men's A team in a personal time of 12min16sec 
 Robert Walker24th 47 mins 14 secs Robert ran 2nd leg for the 2nd placed Vet Men's A team in a personal time of 11min15sec 
 Michael Thompson24th 47 mins 14 secs Michael ran 3rd leg for the 2nd placed Vet Men's A team in a personal time of 11min55sec 
 Martin Blenkinsopp24th 47 mins 14 secs Martin ran 4th leg for the 2nd placed Vet Men's A team in a personal time of 12min48sec 
 Michael Laws27th 49 mins 23 secs Michael ran 1st leg for the Senior Men's B team in a personal time of 11min32sec 
 Chris Davison27th 49 mins 23 secs Chris ran 2nd leg for the Senior Men's B team in a personal time of 13min37sec 
 Christopher Bell27th 49 mins 23 secs Christopher ran 4th leg for the Senior Men's B team in a personal time of 12min31sec 
 Paul Collins46th 52 mins 8 secs Paul ran 1st leg for the 10th placed Vet Men's B team in a personal time of 12min18sec 
 Paul Merrison46th 52 mins 8 secs Paul ran 2nd leg for the 10th placed Vet Men's B team in a personal time of 13min10sec 
 Paul Redman46th 52 mins 8 secs Paul ran 3rd leg for the 10th placed Vet Men's B team in a personal time of 13min00sec 
 Graeme Pullan46th 52 mins 8 secs Graeme ran 4th leg for the 10th placed Vet Men's B team in a personal time of 13min40sec 
 Paul Pickford100th 1 hr 2 mins 7 secs Paul ran 1st leg for the Vet Men's C team in a personal time of 13min55sec 
 Dean Phillips100th 1 hr 2 mins 7 secs Dean ran 2nd leg for the Vet Men's C team in a personal time of 14min53sec 
 Brian Cook100th 1 hr 2 mins 7 secs Brian ran 3rd leg for the Vet Men's C team in a personal time of 16min34sec 
 Vince Emmett100th 1 hr 2 mins 7 secs Vince ran 4th leg for the Vet Men's C team in a personal time of 16min45sec 
 Sean Mackie4th 45 mins 14 secs Sean ran 3rd leg for the Senior Men's A team in a personal time of 11min40sec 
 Joseph Pomfret27th 49 mins 23 secs Joe ran 3rd leg for the Senior Men's B team in a personal time of 11min43sec 
 Eve 6th 41 mins 31 secs Eve ran 1st leg for the Senior Women's A team in a personal time of 13min47sec 
 Sarah Knight6th 41 mins 31 secs Sarah ran 3rd leg for the Senior Women's A team in a personal time of 13min34sec 
 Amy Callaghan6th 41 mins 31 secs Amy ran 2nd leg for the Senior Women's A team in a personal time of 14min10sec 
 Vikki Cotton20th 44 mins 23 secs Vikki ran 1st leg for the 7th placed Vet Women's A team in a personal time of 14min23sec 
 Lisa Todd20th 44 mins 23 secs Lisa ran 2nd leg for the 7th placed Vet Women's A team in a personal time of 16min18sec 
 Vicky Haswell20th 44 mins 23 secs Vicky ran 3rd leg for the 7th placed Vet Women's A team in a personal time of 13min42sec 
 Judith Shotton43rd 47 mins 35 secs Judith ran 1st leg for the Senior Women's B team in a personal time of 16min13sec 
 Lauren Flaxen43rd 47 mins 35 secs Lauren ran 2nd leg for the Senior Women's B team in a personal time of 15min12sec 
 Catherine Purdy43rd 47 mins 35 secs Catherine ran 3rd leg for the Senior Women's B team in a personal time of 16min10sec 
 Joanne Wilson78th 52 mins 48 secs Joanne ran 1st leg for the Vet Women's C team in a personal time of 18min16sec 
 Debbie Tutty78th 52 mins 48 secs Debbie ran 2nd leg for the Vet Women's C team in a personal time of 17min22sec 
 Michelle Squires78th 52 mins 48 secs Michelle ran 3rd leg for the Vet Women's C team in a personal time of 17min10sec 
 Amanda Mackie94th 56 mins 11 secs Amanda ran 1st leg for the Vet Women's B team in a personal time of 17min39sec 
 Sharon Preece94th 56 mins 11 secs Sharon ran 2nd leg for the Vet Women's B team in a personal time of 20min28sec 
 Deborah New94th 56 mins 11 secs Deborah ran 3rd leg for the Vet Women's B team in a personal time of 18min04sec 
 Henry 8th 6 mins 37 secs  
 Jacob Waterston34th 7 mins 7 secs  
 Rose 17th 7 mins 59 secs  
 Dillon 5th 9 mins 1 secs Dillon ran as an U13 
 Cameron 12th 8 mins 59 secs Cameron ran as an U15 
 Lydia 19th 10 mins 41 secs Lydia ran as an U15 
 Grace 28th 12 mins 55 secs Grace ran as an U15 
 Catherine 38th 11 mins 42 secs Catherine ran as an U13 
 Jessica 45th 12 mins 57 secs Jessica ran as an U13 

Recent Competitions