Logo

Competition

Birtley XC Relays

Date - Sun, Jan 16th 2022.

Teams of three. Senior and Masters competitions


21 Results

 Sam Thurlbeck 2nd 33 mins 7 secs Sam ran first leg for the Sunderland Harriers Masters A Team which finished 2nd overall and 2nd M35 team in a personal time of 10min35sec 
 Mark Head 2nd 33 mins 7 secs Mark ran second leg for the Sunderland Harriers Masters A Team which finished 2nd overall and 2nd M35 team in a personal time of 11min35sec 
 Michael Edwards 2nd 33 mins 7 secs Michael ran anchor leg for the Sunderland Harriers Masters A Team which finished 2nd overall and 2nd M35 team in a personal time of 10min57sec 
 Nathan Reed 3rd 30 mins 7 secs Nathan ran first leg for the Sunderland Harriers Senior Men's Team which finished as 3rd in a personal time of 10min00sec  
 Joseph Pomfret 3rd 30 mins 7 secs Joseph ran second leg for the Sunderland Harriers Senior Men's Team which finished as 3rd in a personal time of 9min51sec  
 Steve Rankin 3rd 30 mins 7 secs Steve ran anchor leg for the Sunderland Harriers Senior Men's Team which finished as 3rd in a personal time of 10min16sec  
 Darren Stoker15th 36 mins 58 secs Darren ran first leg for the Sunderland Harriers Masters B Team which finished as 5th M45 team in a personal time of 12min03sec 
 Steven Gordon15th 36 mins 58 secs Steven ran second leg for the Sunderland Harriers Masters B Team which finished as 5th M45 team in a personal time of 11min29sec 
 Dean Phillips15th 36 mins 58 secs Dean ran anchor leg for the Sunderland Harriers Masters B Team which finished as 5th M45 team in a personal time of 13min26sec 
 Michael Cherrington20th 37 mins 52 secs Michael ran first leg for the Sunderland Harriers Masters C Team which finished as 4th M55 team in a personal time of 12min28sec 
 Paul Redman20th 37 mins 52 secs Paul ran second leg for the Sunderland Harriers Masters C Team which finished as 4th M55 team in a personal time of 12min33sec 
 Dale Wilkinson20th 37 mins 52 secs Dale ran anchor leg for the Sunderland Harriers Masters C Team which finished as 4th M55 team in a personal time of 12min51sec 
 Jessica Fox 2nd 37 mins 44 secs Jessica ran first leg for the Sunderland Harriers Women's A Team which finished 2nd overall and 2nd Senior Women's Team in a personal time of 11min58sec 
 Linda Mudford 2nd 37 mins 44 secs Linda ran second leg for the Sunderland Harriers Women's A Team which finished 2nd overall and 2nd Senior Women's Team in a personal time of 12min57sec 
 Jennifer Tomlin 2nd 37 mins 44 secs Jeniffer ran anchor leg for the Sunderland Harriers Women's A Team which finished 2nd overall and 2nd Senior Women's Team in a personal time of 12min49sec 
 Vicky Haswell18th 42 mins 43 secs Vicky ran first leg for the Sunderland Harriers Women's B Team which finished as 6th F35 Team in a personal time of 13min09sec 
 Alyson West18th 42 mins 43 secs Alyson ran second leg for the Sunderland Harriers Women's B Team which finished as 6th F35 Team in a personal time of 15min12sec 
 Colleen Compson18th 42 mins 43 secs Colleen ran anchor leg for the Sunderland Harriers Women's B Team which finished as 6th F35 Team in a personal time of 14min22sec 
 Doreen Dickinson26th 46 mins 40 secs Doreen ran first leg for the Sunderland Harriers Women's C Team which finished as 10th F35 Team in a personal time of 16min08sec 
 Vikki Cotton26th 46 mins 40 secs Vikki ran second leg for the Sunderland Harriers Women's C Team which finished as 10th F35 Team in a personal time of 15min08sec 
 Maria Davis26th 46 mins 40 secs Maria ran anchor leg for the Sunderland Harriers Women's C Team which finished as 10th F35 Team in a personal time of 15min24sec 

Recent Competitions