Logo

Competition

Birtley Cross Country Relays

Date - Sun, Jan 19th 2020.


38 Results

 Judith Thirlwell14th 43 mins 9 secs Judith ran second leg in the Women's A team that finished 11th Senior team, in a personal time of 14min30sec 
 Amy Callaghan14th 43 mins 9 secs Amy ran first leg in the Women's A team that finished 11th Senior team, in a personal time of 13min50sec 
 Jennifer Tomlin14th 43 mins 9 secs Jennifer ran third leg in the Women's A team that finished 11th Senior team, in a personal time of 14min49sec 
 Nicola Woodward30th 46 mins 56 secs Nikki ran first leg in the Women's B team that finished 6th F35-44 team, in a personal time of 13min47sec 
 Catherine Purdy30th 46 mins 56 secs Catherine ran second leg in the Women's B team that finished 6th F35-44 team, in a personal time of 17min00sec 
 Michelle O'Neill30th 46 mins 56 secs Michelle ran third leg in the Women's B team that finished 6th F35-44 team, in a personal time of 16min09sec 
 Ann Revell47th 50 mins 38 secs Ann ran first leg in the Women's C team that finished 7th F45-54 team, in a personal time of 16min18sec 
 Amanda Mackie47th 50 mins 38 secs Amanda ran second leg in the Women's C team that finished 7th F45-54 team, in a personal time of 16min54sec 
 Doreen Dickinson47th 50 mins 38 secs Doreen ran third leg in the Women's C team that finished 7th F45-54 team, in a personal time of 17min26sec 
 Chris Jackson4th 33 mins 35 secs Chris ran first leg in the Vet Men's A team that finished 4th M35-44 team, in a personal time of 10min37sec 
 Ian Ritchie4th 33 mins 35 secs Ian ran second leg in the Vet Men's A team that finished 4th M35-44 team, in a personal time of 11min47sec 
 Michael Edwards4th 33 mins 35 secs Michael ran third leg in the Vet Men's A team that finished 4th M35-44 team, in a personal time of 11min11sec 
 Andrew Powell4th 31 mins 3 secs Andrew ran first leg in the Men's A team, in a personal time of 10min11sec  
 Liam Taylor4th 31 mins 3 secs Liam ran second leg in the Men's A team, in a personal time of 10min21sec  
 Steve Rankin4th 31 mins 3 secs Steve ran third leg in the Men's A team, in a personal time of 10min31sec  
 Timothy Field6th 34 mins 38 secs Tim ran first leg in the Vet Men's A team that was the victorious M45-54 team, in a personal time of 11min53sec 
 Michael Thompson6th 34 mins 38 secs Michael ran second leg in the Vet Men's A team that was the victorious M45-54 team, in a personal time of 11min25sec  
 Paul Blakey6th 34 mins 38 secs Paul ran third leg in the Vet Men's A team that was the victorious M45-54 team, in a personal time of 11min20sec  
 Sam Thurlbeck9th 35 mins 19 secs Sam ran first leg in the Vet Men's C team that finished 8th M35-44 team, in a personal time of 11min19sec  
 Graeme Pullan9th 35 mins 19 secs Graeme ran second leg in the Vet Men's C team that finished 8th M35-44 team, in a personal time of 12min02sec  
 Aidan Crowe9th 35 mins 19 secs Aidan ran third leg in the Vet Men's C team that finished 8th M35-44 team, in a personal time of 11min58sec  
 Craig Gunn10th 35 mins 14 secs Craig ran first leg in the Men's B team, in a personal time of 10min44sec  
 Kris Cantle10th 35 mins 14 secs Kris ran second leg in the Men's B team, in a personal time of 12min01sec  
 Paul McLachlan10th 35 mins 14 secs Paul ran third leg in the Men's B team, in a personal time of 12min29sec  
 Darren Fletcher22nd 38 mins 13 secs Darren ran first leg in the Vet Men's D team that finished 5th M45-54 team, in a personal time of 12min25sec  
 Dean Phillips22nd 38 mins 13 secs Dean ran second leg in the Vet Men's D team that finished 5th M45-54 team, in a personal time of 13min32sec  
 Steven Gordon22nd 38 mins 13 secs Steven ran third leg in the Vet Men's D team that finished 5th M45-54 team, in a personal time of 12min16sec  
 Paul Redman29th 39 mins 4 secs Paul ran first leg in the Vet Men's E team that finished 2nd M55-64 team, in a personal time of 12min27sec  
 Dale Wilkinson29th 39 mins 4 secs Dale ran second leg in the Vet Men's E team that finished 2nd M55-64 team, in a personal time of 13min25sec  
 Ed Sweeney29th 39 mins 4 secs Ed ran third leg in the Vet Men's E team that finished 2nd M55-64 team, in a personal time of 13min12sec  
 Lee Colman37th 44 mins 59 secs Lee ran first leg in the Vet Men's F M45-54 team, in a personal time of 16min15sec  
 Tony Allinson37th 44 mins 59 secs Tony ran second leg in the Vet Men's F M45-54 team, in a personal time of 15min21sec  
 Alan Knebel37th 44 mins 59 secs Alan ran third leg in the Vet Men's F M45-54 team, in a personal time of 13min23sec  
 Jordan Latimer12th 11 mins 53 secs Jordan ran in an incomplete team 
 Paul Roddy13th 12 mins 9 secs Paul ran in an incomplete team 
 Allan McManus44th 13 mins 27 secs Allan ran in an incomplete team 
 Brian Taylor73rd 17 mins 35 secs Brian ran in an incomplete team 
 Cameron 17th 13 mins 1 secs Cameron ran in an incomplete team 

Recent Competitions