Logo

Competition

3rd Birtley Junior Cross Country Relays

Date - Sun, Mar 10th 2019.

Ideal 1st event for those new to cross country.

Teams of 3 boys and 3 girls
U11 - 1.25km each leg
U13 - 1.65km each leg
U15/17 - 2.5km each leg


33 Results

 Joshua 4th 29 mins 24 secs Josh ran 1st leg for the Sunderland Harriers U15/17A Boys team in a personal time of 10min06sec 
 Dillon 4th 29 mins 24 secs Dillon ran 2nd leg for the Sunderland Harriers U15/17A Boys team in a personal time of 9min38sec 
 Cameron 4th 29 mins 24 secs Cameron ran 3rd leg for the Sunderland Harriers U15/17A Boys team in a personal time of 9min40sec 
 Harry 5th 19 mins 40 secs Harry ran 1st leg for the Sunderland Harriers U13A Boys team in a personal time of 6min01sec which was the 7th fastest time overall 
 Jak 5th 19 mins 40 secs Jak ran 2nd leg for the Sunderland Harriers U13A Boys team in a personal time of 7min01sec 
 Ben 5th 19 mins 40 secs Ben ran 3rd leg for the Sunderland Harriers U13A Boys team in a personal time of 6min38sec 
 Rhys 12th 35 mins 48 secs Rhys ran 1st leg for the Sunderland Harriers U15/17B Boys team in a personal time of 10min45sec 
 Adam 12th 35 mins 48 secs Adam ran 2nd leg for the Sunderland Harriers U15/17B Boys team in a personal time of 11min37sec 
 Thomas 12th 35 mins 48 secs Thomas ran 3rd leg for the Sunderland Harriers U15/17B Boys team in a personal time of 13min26sec 
 Jacob 12th 18 mins 34 secs Jacob ran 1st leg for the Sunderland Harriers U11 Boys team in a personal time of 6min04sec  
 Joe 15th 21 mins 44 secs Joe ran 1st leg for the Sunderland Harriers U13B Boys team in a personal time of 6min45sec 
 Sean 15th 21 mins 44 secs Sean ran 2nd leg for the Sunderland Harriers U13B Boys team in a personal time of 8min01sec 
 Oliver 17th 22 mins 29 secs Oliver ran 1st leg for the Sunderland Harriers U13C Boys team in a personal time of 6min55sec 
 Brandon 17th 22 mins 29 secs Brandon ran 2nd leg for the Sunderland Harriers U13C Boys team in a personal time of 7min51sec 
 Leon 17th 22 mins 29 secs Leon ran 3rd leg for the Sunderland Harriers U13C Boys team in a personal time of 7min43sec 
 Grace 6th 35 mins 24 secs Grace ran 1st leg for the Sunderland Harriers U15/17A Girls team in a personal time of 10min52sec which was the 4th fastest time overall 
 Evie 6th 35 mins 24 secs Evie ran 2nd leg for the Sunderland Harriers U15/17A Girls team in a personal time of 11min49sec 
 Lydia 6th 35 mins 24 secs Lydia ran 3rd leg for the Sunderland Harriers U15/17A Girls team in a personal time of 12min43sec 
 Jessica 12th 41 mins 19 secs Jessica ran 1st leg for the Sunderland Harriers U15/17C Girls team in a personal time of 13min57sec 
 Ruth 12th 41 mins 19 secs Ruth ran 2nd leg for the Sunderland Harriers U15/17C Girls team in a personal time of 13min37sec 
 Grace 12th 41 mins 19 secs Grace ran 3rd leg for the Sunderland Harriers U15/17C Girls team in a personal time of 13min45sec 
 Katie 14th 46 mins 11 secs Katie ran 1st leg for the Sunderland Harriers U15/17B Girls team in a personal time of 13min40sec 
 Katie 14th 46 mins 11 secs Katie ran 2nd leg for the Sunderland Harriers U15/17B Girls team in a personal time of 14min02sec 
 Katie 14th 46 mins 11 secs Katie ran 3rd leg for the Sunderland Harriers U15/17B Girls team in a personal time of 18min29sec 
 Rose 15th 23 mins 27 secs Rose ran 1st leg for the Sunderland Harriers U13A Girls team in a personal time of 7min13sec 
 Hannah 15th 23 mins 27 secs Hannah ran 2nd leg for the Sunderland Harriers U13A Girls team in a personal time of 8min04sec 
 Niamh 15th 23 mins 27 secs Niamh ran 3rd leg for the Sunderland Harriers U13A Girls team in a personal time of 8min10sec 
 Harriet 18th 0 secs Harriet ran 3rd leg for the Sunderland Harriers U11 Girls team in a personal time of 7min18sec 
 Eva 24th 8 mins 31 secs Eva ran for the incomplete Sunderland Harriers U13B Girls team 
 Ben 12th 0 secs Ben ran 2nd leg for the Sunderland Harriers U11 Boys team in a personal time of 5min48sec  
 Joshua 12th 0 secs Joshua ran 3rd leg for the Sunderland Harriers U11 Boys team in a personal time of 6min42sec  
 Isabel 18th 19 mins 54 secs Isabel ran 1st leg for the Sunderland Harriers U11 Girls team in a personal time of 5min33sec which was the 6th fastest time overall 
 Kate 18th 19 mins 54 secs Kate ran 2nd leg for the Sunderland Harriers U11 Girls team in a personal time of 7min03sec 

Recent Competitions