Logo

Competition

Elswick Good Friday Road Races

Date - Fri, Apr 19th 2019.


55 Results

 Ben 24th 7 mins 22 secs  
 William 37th 7 mins 56 secs  
 Matthew 46th 9 mins 16 secs  
 Dillon 10th 8 mins 34 secs Dillon was running as an U15 
 Jak 19th 9 mins 49 secs Jak was running as an U13 
 Henry 31st 10 mins 9 secs Henry was running as an U13 
 Katie 27th 11 mins 52 secs Katie was running as an U15 
 Jessica 28th 12 mins 38 secs Jessica was running as an U15 
 Grace 29th 12 mins 51 secs Grace was running as an U15 
 Rose 34th 11 mins 20 secs Rose was running as an U13 
 Lucy 35th 11 mins 21 secs Lucy was running as an U13 
 Niamh 42nd 11 mins 46 secs Niamh was running as an U13 
 Robert Walker8th 46 mins 2 secs Robert ran 1st leg for the victorious Vets' A team with a personal time of 11min19sec 
 Michael Thompson8th 46 mins 2 secs Michael ran 2nd leg for the victorious Vets' A team with a personal time of 11min42sec 
 Steve McMahon8th 46 mins 2 secs Steve ran 3rd leg for the victorious Vets' A team with a personal time of 11min34sec 
 Ian Dixon8th 46 mins 2 secs Ian ran 4th leg for the victorious Vets' A team with a personal time of 11min27sec 
 Craig Gunn9th 46 mins 12 secs Craig ran 1st leg for the Senior A team with a personal time of 10min56sec 
 Nathan Reed9th 46 mins 12 secs Nathan ran 2nd leg for the Senior A team with a personal time of 10min59sec 
 Callum Thom9th 46 mins 12 secs Callum ran 3rd leg for the Senior A team with a personal time of 11min38sec 
 Kris Cantle9th 46 mins 12 secs Kris ran 4th leg for the Senior A team with a personal time of 12min39sec 
 Michael Edwards34th 50 mins 48 secs Michael ran 2nd leg for the Senior B team with a personal time of 12min13sec 
 Paul Reineck34th 50 mins 48 secs Paul ran 4th leg for the Senior B team with a personal time of 12min51sec 
 Alan Knebel42nd 51 mins 25 secs Alan ran 1st leg for the Vets' B team with a personal time of 13min01sec 
 Paul Redman42nd 51 mins 25 secs Paul ran 2nd leg for the Vets' B team with a personal time of 12min45sec 
 Darren Stoker42nd 51 mins 25 secs Darren ran 3rd leg for the Vets' B team with a personal time of 13min00sec 
 Graeme Pullan42nd 51 mins 25 secs Graeme ran 4th leg for the Vets' B team with a personal time of 12min39sec 
 Paul O'Brien58th 53 mins 58 secs Paul ran 2nd leg for the Vets' C team with a personal time of 13min46sec 
 Tony Allinson58th 53 mins 58 secs Tony ran 3rd leg for the Vets' C team with a personal time of 13min59sec 
 Paul Pickford58th 53 mins 58 secs Paul ran 1st leg for the Vets' C team with a personal time of 13min36sec 
 Darren Fletcher77th 56 mins 6 secs Darren ran 1st leg for the Vets' D team with a personal time of 13min38sec 
 Andrew Hughes77th 56 mins 6 secs Andrew ran 2nd leg for the Vets' D team with a personal time of 14min37sec 
 Dean Phillips77th 56 mins 6 secs Dean ran 3rd leg for the Vets' D team with a personal time of 14min02sec 
 George Harden77th 56 mins 6 secs George ran 4th leg for the Vets' D team with a personal time of 13min49sec 
 Cameron 34th 50 mins 48 secs Cameron ran 1st leg for the Senior B team with a personal time of 12min54sec 
 Rowan 34th 50 mins 48 secs Rowan ran 3rd leg for the Senior B team with a personal time of 12min50sec 
 Allan McManus91st 14 mins 0 secs Allan ran in an incomplete team 
 Steven Corner94th 14 mins 15 secs Steven ran in an incomplete team 
 Eve 13th 41 mins 7 secs Eve ran 1st leg for the Senior A team with a personal time of 14min00sec 
 Sarah 13th 41 mins 7 secs Sarah ran 3rd leg for the Senior A team with a personal time of 13min15sec 
 Hayley Dobinson41st 45 mins 5 secs Hayley ran 1st leg for the Senior C team with a personal time of 14min53sec 
 Lydia 69th 48 mins 18 secs Lydia ran 1st leg for the Senior B team with a personal time of 16min05sec 
 Amy Callaghan13th 41 mins 7 secs Amy ran 2nd leg for the Senior A team with a personal time of 13min52sec 
 Vikki Cotton37th 44 mins 44 secs Vikki ran 1st leg for the Vets' B team with a personal time of 14min46sec 
 Colleen Compson37th 44 mins 44 secs Colleen ran 2nd leg for the Vets' B team with a personal time of 15min30sec 
 Judith Thirlwell37th 44 mins 44 secs Judith ran 3rd leg for the Vets' B team with a personal time of 14min28sec 
 Lauren Flaxen41st 45 mins 5 secs Lauren ran 2nd leg for the Senior C team with a personal time of 15min53sec 
 Nicole Hufton41st 45 mins 5 secs Nicole ran 3rd leg for the Senior C team with a personal time of 14min19sec 
 Robyn Townsend69th 48 mins 18 secs Robyn ran 2nd leg for the Senior B team with a personal time of 16min22sec 
 Madeline Squires69th 48 mins 18 secs Madeline ran 3rd leg for the Senior B team with a personal time of 15min51sec 
 Michelle O'Neill74th 48 mins 27 secs Michelle ran 1st leg for the Vets' C team with a personal time of 15min41sec 
 Doreen Dickinson74th 48 mins 27 secs Doreen ran 2nd leg for the Vets' C team with a personal time of 16min42sec 
 Judith Shotton74th 48 mins 27 secs Judith ran 3rd leg for the Vets' C team with a personal time of 16min04sec 
 Maria Davis97th 52 mins 25 secs Maria ran 1st leg for the Vets' A team with a personal time of 16min23sec 
 Sharon Preece97th 52 mins 25 secs Sharon ran 2nd leg for the Vets' A team with a personal time of 18min52sec 
 Catherine Purdy97th 52 mins 25 secs Catherine ran 3rd leg for the Vets' A team with a personal time of 17min10sec 

Recent Competitions