Logo

Competition

The Sherman Cup

Date - Sat, Jan 5th 2019.

Venue is Temple Park South Shields. The number you will use is the one you use for the NE Harrier League DON'T FORGET IT!

Annual Cross Country Competition sponsored by Start Fitness for male athletes


35 Results

 Ben 31st 4 mins 47 secs  
 William 46th 5 mins 2 secs  
 Matthew 59th 5 mins 23 secs  
 Joshua 68th 5 mins 50 secs  
 Harry 10th 12 mins 1 secs Harry was 1st counter for the team that finished 6th in the U13 Boys' race ensuring 2nd place in the Sherman Cup 
 Cameron 12th 20 mins 14 secs Cameron was 1st counter for the team that finished 4th in the U17 Boys' race ensuring 2nd place in the Sherman Cup 
 Joshua 13th 20 mins 25 secs Joshua was 2nd counter for the team that finished 4th in the U17 Boys' race ensuring 2nd place in the Sherman Cup 
 Dillon 15th 11 mins 16 secs Dillon was 1st counter for the team that finished 6th in the U15 Boys' race ensuring 2nd place in the Sherman Cup 
 Connor 20th 11 mins 26 secs Connor was 2nd counter for the team that finished 6th in the U15 Boys' race ensuring 2nd place in the Sherman Cup 
 Adam 20th 11 mins 26 secs Adam was 3rd counter for the team that finished 6th in the U15 Boys' race ensuring 2nd place in the Sherman Cup 
 Jak 22nd 13 mins 9 secs Jak was 2nd counter for the team that finished 6th in the U13 Boys' race ensuring 2nd place in the Sherman Cup 
 Rhys 25th 22 mins 57 secs Rhys was 3rd counter for the team that finished 4th in the U17 Boys' race ensuring 2nd place in the Sherman Cup 
 Ben 36th 13 mins 36 secs Ben was 3rd counter for the team that finished 6th in the U13 Boys' race ensuring 2nd place in the Sherman Cup 
 Jacob 42nd 4 mins 57 secs Jacob was competing as an U11 
 Joe 50th 14 mins 0 secs  
 Leon 52nd 5 mins 14 secs Leon was competing as an U11 
 Sean 67th 16 mins 8 secs  
 Sean Mackie73rd 34 mins 29 secs Sean was running in the Senior Men's race 
 Michael Barker25th 31 mins 37 secs Michael was 1st counter for the team that finished 9th in the Senior Men's race ensuring 2nd place in the Sherman Cup 
 Robert Walker29th 31 mins 42 secs Robert was 1st counter for the victorious team in the Vet Men's race ensuring 2nd place in the Sherman Cup 
 Paul Blakey36th 32 mins 17 secs Paul was 2nd counter for the victorious team in the Vet Men's race ensuring 2nd place in the Sherman Cup 
 Steve McMahon37th 32 mins 18 secs Steve was 2nd counter for the team that finished 9th in the Senior Men's race ensuring 2nd place in the Sherman Cup 
 Steve Rankin60th 33 mins 45 secs Steve was 3rd counter for the team that finished 9th in the Senior Men's race ensuring 2nd place in the Sherman Cup 
 Graeme Pullan66th 34 mins 2 secs Graeme was 3rd counter for the victorious team in the Vet Men's race ensuring 2nd place in the Sherman Cup 
 Paul Merrison82nd 34 mins 51 secs  
 Sam Thurlbeck103rd 35 mins 43 secs  
 Paul Redman107th 35 mins 47 secs  
 Darren Stoker142nd 36 mins 47 secs  
 Edward Sweeney192nd 38 mins 36 secs  
 Allan McManus239th 40 mins 6 secs  
 Dale Wilkinson251st 40 mins 26 secs  
 Kevin Carrahar292nd 42 mins 3 secs  
 Andrew Hughes319th 42 mins 58 secs  
 Barry Marlee363rd 45 mins 2 secs  
 Albert James401st 48 mins 5 secs  

Recent Competitions