Logo

Competition

2nd Birtley Junior Cross Country Relays

Date - Sun, Mar 11th 2018.

Teams of 3 of U11boys and U11girls, U13boys and U13girls, and U15/U17boys and U15/U17girls.

U11 (3 x 1.25km)
U13 (3 x 1.65km)
U15/17 (3 x 2.5km)


24 Results

 Henry 6th 17 mins 10 secs Henry, with a personal time of 5min16sec, ran 1st leg for the U11boys A team 
 Connor 6th 17 mins 10 secs Connor, with a personal time of 6min22sec, ran 3rd leg for the U11boys A team 
 Jacob 17th 19 mins 6 secs Jacob, with a personal time of 6min05sec, ran 1st leg for the U11boys B team 
 Alfie 17th 19 mins 6 secs Alfie, with a personal time of 6min50sec, ran 2nd leg for the U11boys B team 
 Robert  2nd 30 mins 38 secs Robert, with a personal time of 10min25sec, ran 1st leg for the U15/17boys A team 
 Joshua  2nd 30 mins 38 secs Josh, with a personal time of 9min43sec, ran 2nd leg for the U15/17boys A team 
 Cameron  2nd 30 mins 38 secs Cameron, with a personal time of 10min20sec, ran 3rd leg for the U15/17boys A team 
 Joe 6th 17 mins 10 secs Joe, with a personal time of 5min32sec, ran 2nd leg for the U11boys A team 
 Dillon 7th 19 mins 17 secs Dillon, with a personal time of 5min28sec, ran 1st leg in a composite U13boys team 
 Jak 7th 19 mins 17 secs Jak, with a personal time of 7min04sec, ran 2nd leg in a composite U13boys team 
 James 17th 19 mins 6 secs James, with a personal time of 6min11sec, ran 3rd leg for the U11boys B team 
 Evie 7th 38 mins 19 secs Evie, with a personal time of 11min50sec, ran 1st leg for the U15/17girls team 
 Lydia 7th 38 mins 19 secs Lydia, with a personal time of 12min30sec, ran 2nd leg for the U15/17girls team 
 Freya 7th 38 mins 19 secs Freya, with a personal time of 13min59sec, ran 3rd leg for the U15/17girls team 
 Layla 10th 19 mins 17 secs Layla, with a personal time of 5min57sec, ran 1st leg for the U11girls A team 
 Ruby 16th 21 mins 45 secs Ruby, with a personal time of 8min04sec, ran 1st leg for the U11girls B team 
 Mia 16th 21 mins 45 secs Mia, with a personal time of 6min29sec, ran 2nd leg for the U11girls B team 
 Evie 16th 21 mins 45 secs Evie, with a personal time of 7min12sec, ran 3rd leg for the U11girls B team 
 Rose 10th 19 mins 17 secs Rose, with a personal time of 6min08sec, ran 2nd leg for the U11girls A team 
 Lexi 10th 19 mins 17 secs Lexi, with a personal time of 7min12sec, ran 3rd leg for the U11girls A team 
 Jessica 12th 8 mins 12 secs Jessica ran 1st leg in an incomplete U13girls team 
 Eva 13th 9 mins 45 secs Eva ran 2nd leg in an incomplete U13girls team 
 Evie 19th 7 mins 8 secs Evie ran in an incomplete U11girls team 
 Rhys 7th 11 mins 32 secs Rhys ran in an incomplete U15/17boys team 

Recent Competitions