Logo

Competition

Start Fitness North East Harrier League - Druridge Bay

Date - Sun, Oct 8th 2017.

Cross Country for most age groups including U11, U13, U15, U17, U20, Seniors and Veterans


34 Results

 Rose 35th 6 mins 59 secs Rose ran from the slow pack 
 Henry 7th 6 mins 2 secs Henry ran from the slow pack 
 Jacob 40th 7 mins 2 secs Jacob ran from the U11 slow pack 
 Sean Mackie7th 37 mins 21 secs Sean from the slow pack was 1st counter for the Senior Men's A team that finished 5th 
 Joseph 22nd 6 mins 34 secs Joseph ran from the U11 slow pack 
 Callum 22nd 14 mins 22 secs Callum ran from the U15 slow pack 
 Joshua 23rd 13 mins 42 secs Josh from the fast pack with an actual time of 12min02sec was 1st counter for the U15 team that finished 8th 
 Max 30th 14 mins 54 secs Max ran from the U15 slow pack 
 Rhys 36th 14 mins 19 secs Rhys from the slow pack was 2nd counter for the U15 team that finished 8th 
 Cameron 48th 15 mins 5 secs Cameron from the fast pack with an actual time of 13min25sec was 3rd counter for the U15 team that finished 8th 
 Sarah 12th 21 mins 46 secs Sarah from the U17 medium pack with an actual time of 20min16sec 
 Eve 14th 22 mins 15 secs Eve ran from the U17 medium pack with an actual time of 20min45sec 
 Lydia 18th 15 mins 9 secs Lydia from the slow pack was 1st counter for the U15 team that finished 8th 
 Grace 46th 18 mins 10 secs Grace from the slow pack was 2nd counter for the U15 team that finished 8th 
 Ruth 49th 18 mins 42 secs Ruth from the slow pack was 3rd counter for the U15 team that finished 8th 
 Katie 53rd 22 mins 8 secs Katie ran from the U15 slow pack 
 Catherine 56th 16 mins 45 secs Catherine ran from the U13 slow pack 
 Linda Mudford42nd 31 mins 14 secs Linda as a WV35 from the slow pack was 1st counter for the Senior Women's team that finished 5th in Division2 
 Lauren Flaxen46th 31 mins 17 secs Lauren as a Senior from the slow pack was 2nd counter for the Senior Women's team that finished 5th in Division2 
 Vikki Cotton56th 31 mins 33 secs Vikki as a WV35 from the medium pack with an actual time of 29min53sec was 3rd counter for the Senior Women's team that finished 5th in Division2 
 Catherine Morris143rd 34 mins 5 secs Catherine as a WV45 from the slow pack was 4th counter for the Senior Women's team that finished 5th in Division2 
 Lucie Forster266th 38 mins 55 secs Lucie ran as a WV35 from the slow pack 
 Paul Blakey13th 38 mins 30 secs Paul as a MV40 from the medium pack with an actual time of 35min30sec was 2nd counter for the Senior Men's A team that finished 5th 
 Andrew Powell17th 38 mins 50 secs Andrew from the fast pack with an actual time of 33min30sec was 3rd counter for the Senior Men's A team that finished 5th 
 Robert Walker32nd 39 mins 34 secs Robert as a MV45 from the medium pack with an actual time of 36min34sec was 4th counter for the Senior Men's A team that finished 5th 
 Steven Duffy56th 40 mins 29 secs Steven from the medium pack with an actual time of 37min29sec was 5th counter for the Senior Men's A team that finished 5th 
 Peter Richardson60th 31 mins 47 secs Peter as a MV65 ran in the women's race 
 Richard Borrowdale119th 41 mins 38 secs Richard as a MV35 from the slow pack was 6th counter for the Senior Men's A team that finished 5th 
 Paul Merrison153rd 42 mins 12 secs Paul as an MV55 ran from the medium pack with an actual time of 39min12sec 
 Paul Redman210th 43 mins 14 secs Paul as an MV50 ran from the medium pack with an actual time of 40min14sec 
 Alan Knebel225th 43 mins 30 secs Alan as an MV45 ran from the slow pack 
 George Harden271st 44 mins 33 secs George as an MV55 ran from the slow pack 
 Karl Robinson303rd 45 mins 21 secs Karl as an MV45 ran from the slow pack 
 Paul Pickford399th 48 mins 3 secs Paul as an MV40 ran from the slow pack 

Recent Competitions